Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

17018 SC RJT EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

17018-SC RJT EXP Train running status

Where is my train 17018-SC RJT EXP now in india.

Train number 17018-SC RJT EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between SECUNDERABAD JN and RAJKOT JN Stations. It covers total journey of 912.64 miles / 1472 Kilometers in just 28 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Mon,Tue,Sat.

17018-SC RJT EXP departs from SECUNDERABAD JN at 15:00 and arrives RAJKOT JN at 19:00 Mon,Tue,Sat. it has total 28 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 17018-SC RJT EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SECUNDERABAD JN to RAJKOT JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at WANKANER JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "WANKANER JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 17018-SC RJT EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 17018 SC RJT EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
17018 SC-RJT EXP SC RJT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SC SECUNDERABAD JN First 15:00 1
2 BMT BEGAMPET 15:08 15:10 1
3 TDU TANDUR 16:55 16:56 1
4 SEM SERAM 17:24 17:25 1
5 CT CHITTAPUR 17:49 17:50 1
6 WADI WADI 18:40 18:45 1
7 GR GULBARGA 19:22 19:25 1
8 SUR SOLAPUR JN 21:15 21:25 1
9 DD DAUND JN 00:25 00:30 2
10 PUNE PUNE JN 02:00 02:05 2
11 LNL LONAVALA 03:05 03:07 2
12 KJT KARJAT 03:58 04:00 2
13 KYN KALYAN JN 04:37 04:40 2
14 BIRD BHIWANDI ROAD 05:18 05:20 2
15 BSR VASAI ROAD 06:10 06:20 2
16 VAPI VAPI 08:06 08:08 2
17 BL VALSAD 08:30 08:40 2
18 ST SURAT 09:55 10:05 2
19 AKV ANKLESHWAR JN 10:39 10:41 2
20 BRC VADODARA JN 11:48 11:58 2
21 ANND ANAND JN 12:29 12:31 2
22 ND NADIAD JN 12:46 12:48 2
23 MAN MANINAGAR 13:34 13:35 2
24 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 13:55 14:10 2
25 VG VIRAMGAM JN 15:15 15:16 2
26 SUNR SURENDRANAGAR 16:30 16:31 2
27 WKR WANKANER JN 17:56 17:57 2
28 RJT RAJKOT JN 19:00 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 17018-SC RJT EXP

  1. What is 17018-SC RJT EXP train running status / running days?
    17018-SC RJT EXP runs Mon,Tue,Sat between SECUNDERABAD JN and RAJKOT JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 17018-SC RJT EXP from SECUNDERABAD JN to RAJKOT JN?
    17018-SC RJT EXP from SECUNDERABAD JN at 15:00 and arrives RAJKOT JN at 19:00 Mon,Tue,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 17018-SC RJT EXP covers?
    17018-SC RJT EXP covers total distance of 1472 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 17018-SC RJT EXP?
    17018-SC RJT EXP runs at an average speed of 52 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 17018-SC RJT EXP?
    17018-SC RJT EXP reaches its destination station in 28 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 17018-SC RJT EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 28 major stations i.e. SECUNDERABAD JN(SC), BEGAMPET(BMT), TANDUR(TDU), SERAM(SEM), CHITTAPUR(CT), WADI(WADI), GULBARGA(GR), SOLAPUR JN(SUR), DAUND JN(DD), PUNE JN(PUNE), LONAVALA(LNL), KARJAT(KJT), KALYAN JN(KYN), BHIWANDI ROAD(BIRD), VASAI ROAD(BSR), VAPI(VAPI), VALSAD(BL), SURAT(ST), ANKLESHWAR JN(AKV), VADODARA JN(BRC), ANAND JN(ANND), NADIAD JN(ND), MANINAGAR(MAN), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), VIRAMGAM JN(VG), SURENDRANAGAR(SUNR), WANKANER JN(WKR), RAJKOT JN(RJT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Secunderabad Junction and Vasai Road
  2. Pune Junction and Vasai Road
  3. Kalyan Junction and Ahmedabad Junction
  4. Gulbarga and Vasai Road
  5. Solapur Junction and Vasai Road
  6. Lonavala and Vasai Road
  7. Wadi and Vasai Road
  8. Kalyan Junction and Anand Junction
  9. Kalyan Junction and Ankleshwar Junction
  10. Kalyan Junction and Valsad

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System