Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

17017 RJT SC RAJKOT EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

17017-RJT SC RAJKOT EXP Train running status

Where is my train 17017-RJT SC RAJKOT EXP now in india.

Train number 17017-RJT SC RAJKOT EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between RAJKOT JN and SECUNDERABAD JN Stations. It covers total journey of 909.54 miles / 1467 Kilometers in just 29 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Mon,Wed,Thu.

17017-RJT SC RAJKOT EXP departs from RAJKOT JN at 05:25 and arrives SECUNDERABAD JN at 10:30 Mon,Wed,Thu. it has total 27 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 17017-RJT SC RAJKOT EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know RAJKOT JN to SECUNDERABAD JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BEGAMPET railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BEGAMPET" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 17017-RJT SC RAJKOT EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 17017 RJT SC RAJKOT EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
17017 RJT-SC RAJKOT EXP RJT SC
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 RJT RAJKOT JN First 05:25 1
2 WKR WANKANER JN 06:11 06:13 1
3 SUNR SURENDRANAGAR 07:15 07:17 1
4 VG VIRAMGAM JN 08:29 08:31 1
5 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 09:40 10:00 1
6 ND NADIAD JN 10:50 10:51 1
7 ANND ANAND JN 11:09 11:11 1
8 BRC VADODARA JN 11:52 12:02 1
9 AKV ANKLESHWAR JN 13:00 13:03 1
10 ST SURAT 14:25 14:35 1
11 BL VALSAD 15:23 15:28 1
12 VAPI VAPI 15:51 15:53 1
13 BSR VASAI ROAD 18:10 18:30 1
14 BIRD BHIWANDI ROAD 18:53 18:55 1
15 KYN KALYAN JN 19:42 19:45 1
16 KJT KARJAT 20:28 20:30 1
17 LNL LONAVALA 21:17 21:20 1
18 PUNE PUNE JN 22:25 22:30 1
19 DD DAUND JN 23:50 23:55 1
20 SUR SOLAPUR JN 02:50 03:00 2
21 GR GULBARGA 04:50 04:53 2
22 WADI WADI 05:55 06:00 2
23 CT CHITTAPUR 06:24 06:25 2
24 SEM SERAM 06:39 06:40 2
25 TDU TANDUR 06:59 07:00 2
26 BMT BEGAMPET 09:25 09:27 2
27 SC SECUNDERABAD JN 10:30 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 17017-RJT SC RAJKOT EXP

  1. What is 17017-RJT SC RAJKOT EXP train running status / running days?
    17017-RJT SC RAJKOT EXP runs Mon,Wed,Thu between RAJKOT JN and SECUNDERABAD JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 17017-RJT SC RAJKOT EXP from RAJKOT JN to SECUNDERABAD JN?
    17017-RJT SC RAJKOT EXP from RAJKOT JN at 05:25 and arrives SECUNDERABAD JN at 10:30 Mon,Wed,Thu.
  3. How much distance does 17017-RJT SC RAJKOT EXP covers?
    17017-RJT SC RAJKOT EXP covers total distance of 1467 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 17017-RJT SC RAJKOT EXP?
    17017-RJT SC RAJKOT EXP runs at an average speed of 50 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 17017-RJT SC RAJKOT EXP?
    17017-RJT SC RAJKOT EXP reaches its destination station in 29 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 17017-RJT SC RAJKOT EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 27 major stations i.e. RAJKOT JN(RJT), WANKANER JN(WKR), SURENDRANAGAR(SUNR), VIRAMGAM JN(VG), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), NADIAD JN(ND), ANAND JN(ANND), VADODARA JN(BRC), ANKLESHWAR JN(AKV), SURAT(ST), VALSAD(BL), VAPI(VAPI), VASAI ROAD(BSR), BHIWANDI ROAD(BIRD), KALYAN JN(KYN), KARJAT(KJT), LONAVALA(LNL), PUNE JN(PUNE), DAUND JN(DD), SOLAPUR JN(SUR), GULBARGA(GR), WADI(WADI), CHITTAPUR(CT), SERAM(SEM), TANDUR(TDU), BEGAMPET(BMT), SECUNDERABAD JN(SC),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Ahmedabad Junction and Kalyan Junction
  2. Vasai Road and Secunderabad Junction
  3. Vasai Road and Pune Junction
  4. Nadiad Junction and Kalyan Junction
  5. Rajkot Junction and Kalyan Junction
  6. Surat and Kalyan Junction
  7. Vapi and Kalyan Junction
  8. Anand Junction and Kalyan Junction
  9. Vasai Road and Daund Junction
  10. Vasai Road and Gulbarga

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System