Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

17016 SC BBS VISAKHA Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

17016-SC BBS VISAKHA Train running status

Where is my train 17016-SC BBS VISAKHA now in india.

Train number 17016-SC BBS VISAKHA is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between SECUNDERABAD JN and BHUBANESWAR Stations. It covers total journey of 703.08 miles / 1134 Kilometers in just 22 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Daily.

17016-SC BBS VISAKHA departs from SECUNDERABAD JN at 16:50 and arrives BHUBANESWAR at 15:40 Daily. it has total 41 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 17016-SC BBS VISAKHA current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SECUNDERABAD JN to BHUBANESWAR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KHURDA ROAD JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KHURDA ROAD JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 17016-SC BBS VISAKHA live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 17016 SC BBS VISAKHA at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
17016 SC-BBS VISAKHA SC BBS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SC SECUNDERABAD JN First 16:50 1
2 NLDA NALGONDA 18:39 18:40 1
3 MRGA MIRYALAGUDA 19:08 19:09 1
4 NDKD NADIKODE 19:45 19:46 1
5 PGRL PIDUGURALLA 20:04 20:05 1
6 SAP SATTENAPALLE 20:31 20:32 1
7 GNT GUNTUR JN 21:40 21:45 1
8 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 22:50 23:00 1
9 GDV GUDIVADA JN 00:02 00:03 2
10 KKLR KAIKOLUR 00:31 00:32 2
11 AKVD AKIVIDU 00:50 00:51 2
12 BVRT BHIMAVARAM TOWN 01:20 01:21 2
13 AL ATTILI 01:45 01:46 2
14 TNKU TANUKU 01:59 02:00 2
15 NDD NIDADAVOLU JN 02:30 02:32 2
16 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 03:01 03:02 2
17 SLO SAMALKOT JN 03:39 03:40 2
18 ANV ANNAVARAM 04:25 04:26 2
19 TUNI TUNI 04:41 04:42 2
20 YLM ELAMANCHILI 05:12 05:13 2
21 AKP ANAKAPALLE 05:44 05:45 2
22 DVD DUVVADA 06:33 06:35 2
23 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM 07:15 07:35 2
24 SCM SIMHACHALAM 07:51 07:53 2
25 KTV KOTTAVALASA 08:09 08:11 2
26 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 08:40 08:45 2
27 CPP CHIPURUPALLE 09:10 09:12 2
28 PDU PONDURU 09:30 09:32 2
29 CHE SRIKAKULAM ROAD 09:48 09:50 2
30 TIU TILARU 10:04 10:06 2
31 KBM KOTABOMMALI 10:19 10:21 2
32 NWP NAUPADA JN 10:35 10:37 2
33 PSA PALASA 11:13 11:15 2
34 SPT SOMPETA 11:38 11:40 2
35 IPM ICHCHPURAM 11:54 11:56 2
36 BAM BRAHMAPUR 12:20 12:25 2
37 CAP CHATRAPUR 12:40 12:42 2
38 BALU BALUGAN 13:25 13:27 2
39 NKP NIRAKARPUR 13:58 14:00 2
40 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 14:50 14:55 2
41 BBS BHUBANESWAR 15:40 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 17016-SC BBS VISAKHA

  1. What is 17016-SC BBS VISAKHA train running status / running days?
    17016-SC BBS VISAKHA runs Daily between SECUNDERABAD JN and BHUBANESWARStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 17016-SC BBS VISAKHA from SECUNDERABAD JN to BHUBANESWAR?
    17016-SC BBS VISAKHA from SECUNDERABAD JN at 16:50 and arrives BHUBANESWAR at 15:40 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 17016-SC BBS VISAKHA covers?
    17016-SC BBS VISAKHA covers total distance of 1134 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 17016-SC BBS VISAKHA?
    17016-SC BBS VISAKHA runs at an average speed of 51 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 17016-SC BBS VISAKHA?
    17016-SC BBS VISAKHA reaches its destination station in 22 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 17016-SC BBS VISAKHA?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 41 major stations i.e. SECUNDERABAD JN(SC), NALGONDA(NLDA), MIRYALAGUDA(MRGA), NADIKODE(NDKD), PIDUGURALLA(PGRL), SATTENAPALLE(SAP), GUNTUR JN(GNT), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), GUDIVADA JN(GDV), KAIKOLUR(KKLR), AKIVIDU(AKVD), BHIMAVARAM TOWN(BVRT), ATTILI(AL), TANUKU(TNKU), NIDADAVOLU JN(NDD), RAJAMUNDRY(RJY), SAMALKOT JN(SLO), ANNAVARAM(ANV), TUNI(TUNI), ELAMANCHILI(YLM), ANAKAPALLE(AKP), DUVVADA(DVD), VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP), SIMHACHALAM(SCM), KOTTAVALASA(KTV), VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM), CHIPURUPALLE(CPP), PONDURU(PDU), SRIKAKULAM ROAD(CHE), TILARU(TIU), KOTABOMMALI(KBM), NAUPADA JN(NWP), PALASA(PSA), SOMPETA(SPT), ICHCHPURAM(IPM), BRAHMAPUR(BAM), CHATRAPUR(CAP), BALUGAN(BALU), NIRAKARPUR(NKP), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), BHUBANESWAR(BBS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Secunderabad Junction and Simhachalam
  2. Secunderabad Junction and Brahmapur
  3. Secunderabad Junction and Bhubaneswar
  4. Secunderabad Junction and Anakapalle
  5. Secunderabad Junction and Miryalaguda
  6. Secunderabad Junction and Guntur Junction
  7. Secunderabad Junction and Palasa
  8. Secunderabad Junction and Rajamundry
  9. Secunderabad Junction and Samalkot Junction
  10. Secunderabad Junction and Vizianagram Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System