Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

17015 BBS SC VISAKHA EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

17015-BBS SC VISAKHA EXP Train running status

Where is my train 17015-BBS SC VISAKHA EXP now in india.

Train number 17015-BBS SC VISAKHA EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between BHUBANESWAR and SECUNDERABAD JN Stations. It covers total journey of 703.7 miles / 1135 Kilometers in just 23 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Daily.

17015-BBS SC VISAKHA EXP departs from BHUBANESWAR at 08:30 and arrives SECUNDERABAD JN at 07:30 Daily. it has total 41 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 17015-BBS SC VISAKHA EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BHUBANESWAR to SECUNDERABAD JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at NALGONDA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "NALGONDA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 17015-BBS SC VISAKHA EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 17015 BBS SC VISAKHA EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
17015 BBS-SC VISAKHA EXP BBS SC
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BBS BHUBANESWAR First 08:30 1
2 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 08:50 08:55 1
3 NKP NIRAKARPUR 09:16 09:18 1
4 BALU BALUGAN 09:48 09:50 1
5 CAP CHATRAPUR 10:30 10:32 1
6 BAM BRAHMAPUR 10:50 10:55 1
7 IPM ICHCHPURAM 11:16 11:18 1
8 SPT SOMPETA 11:35 11:37 1
9 PSA PALASA 12:28 12:30 1
10 NWP NAUPADA JN 12:50 12:52 1
11 KBM KOTABOMMALI 13:03 13:05 1
12 TIU TILARU 13:18 13:20 1
13 CHE SRIKAKULAM ROAD 13:38 13:40 1
14 PDU PONDURU 13:52 13:54 1
15 CPP CHIPURUPALLE 14:13 14:15 1
16 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 14:45 14:50 1
17 KTV KOTTAVALASA 15:18 15:20 1
18 SCM SIMHACHALAM 15:35 15:37 1
19 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM 16:10 16:30 1
20 DVD DUVVADA 17:00 17:02 1
21 AKP ANAKAPALLE 17:15 17:16 1
22 YLM ELAMANCHILI 17:35 17:36 1
23 TUNI TUNI 18:04 18:06 1
24 ANV ANNAVARAM 18:20 18:21 1
25 SLO SAMALKOT JN 18:48 18:49 1
26 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 19:51 19:52 1
27 NDD NIDADAVOLU JN 20:23 20:24 1
28 TNKU TANUKU 20:44 20:45 1
29 AL ATTILI 20:59 21:00 1
30 BVRT BHIMAVARAM TOWN 21:39 21:40 1
31 AKVD AKIVIDU 21:59 22:00 1
32 KKLR KAIKOLUR 22:24 22:25 1
33 GDV GUDIVADA JN 23:29 23:30 1
34 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 00:35 00:45 2
35 GNT GUNTUR JN 01:30 01:35 2
36 SAP SATTENAPALLE 02:15 02:16 2
37 PGRL PIDUGURALLA 02:46 02:47 2
38 NDKD NADIKODE 03:05 03:06 2
39 MRGA MIRYALAGUDA 03:45 03:46 2
40 NLDA NALGONDA 04:14 04:15 2
41 SC SECUNDERABAD JN 07:30 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 17015-BBS SC VISAKHA EXP

  1. What is 17015-BBS SC VISAKHA EXP train running status / running days?
    17015-BBS SC VISAKHA EXP runs Daily between BHUBANESWAR and SECUNDERABAD JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 17015-BBS SC VISAKHA EXP from BHUBANESWAR to SECUNDERABAD JN?
    17015-BBS SC VISAKHA EXP from BHUBANESWAR at 08:30 and arrives SECUNDERABAD JN at 07:30 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 17015-BBS SC VISAKHA EXP covers?
    17015-BBS SC VISAKHA EXP covers total distance of 1135 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 17015-BBS SC VISAKHA EXP?
    17015-BBS SC VISAKHA EXP runs at an average speed of 49 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 17015-BBS SC VISAKHA EXP?
    17015-BBS SC VISAKHA EXP reaches its destination station in 23 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 17015-BBS SC VISAKHA EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 41 major stations i.e. BHUBANESWAR(BBS), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), NIRAKARPUR(NKP), BALUGAN(BALU), CHATRAPUR(CAP), BRAHMAPUR(BAM), ICHCHPURAM(IPM), SOMPETA(SPT), PALASA(PSA), NAUPADA JN(NWP), KOTABOMMALI(KBM), TILARU(TIU), SRIKAKULAM ROAD(CHE), PONDURU(PDU), CHIPURUPALLE(CPP), VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM), KOTTAVALASA(KTV), SIMHACHALAM(SCM), VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP), DUVVADA(DVD), ANAKAPALLE(AKP), ELAMANCHILI(YLM), TUNI(TUNI), ANNAVARAM(ANV), SAMALKOT JN(SLO), RAJAMUNDRY(RJY), NIDADAVOLU JN(NDD), TANUKU(TNKU), ATTILI(AL), BHIMAVARAM TOWN(BVRT), AKIVIDU(AKVD), KAIKOLUR(KKLR), GUDIVADA JN(GDV), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), GUNTUR JN(GNT), SATTENAPALLE(SAP), PIDUGURALLA(PGRL), NADIKODE(NDKD), MIRYALAGUDA(MRGA), NALGONDA(NLDA), SECUNDERABAD JN(SC),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Palasa and Secunderabad Junction
  2. Rajamundry and Secunderabad Junction
  3. Vishakapatnam and Secunderabad Junction
  4. Anakapalle and Secunderabad Junction
  5. Nidadavolu Junction and Secunderabad Junction
  6. Vijayawada Junction and Secunderabad Junction
  7. Nalgonda and Secunderabad Junction
  8. Srikakulam Road and Secunderabad Junction
  9. Brahmapur and Secunderabad Junction
  10. Vizianagram Junction and Secunderabad Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System