Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

17014 HYB PUNE EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

17014-HYB PUNE EXP Train running status

Where is my train 17014-HYB PUNE EXP now in india.

Train number 17014-HYB PUNE EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between HYDERABAD DECAN and PUNE JN Stations. It covers total journey of 402.38 miles / 649 Kilometers in just 14 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Tue,Fri,Sun.

17014-HYB PUNE EXP departs from HYDERABAD DECAN at 22:45 and arrives PUNE JN at 13:15 Tue,Fri,Sun. it has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 17014-HYB PUNE EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HYDERABAD DECAN to PUNE JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DAUND JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DAUND JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 17014-HYB PUNE EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 17014 HYB PUNE EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
17014 HYB-PUNE EXP HYB PUNE
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HYB HYDERABAD DECAN First 22:45 1
2 BMT BEGAMPET 22:55 22:57 1
3 LPI LINGAMPALLI 23:17 23:18 1
4 VKB VIKARABAD JN 00:05 00:07 2
5 ZB ZAHIRABAD 01:09 01:10 2
6 BIDR BIDAR 02:05 02:10 2
7 BHLK BHALKI 02:47 02:48 2
8 UDGR UDGIR 03:59 04:00 2
9 LTRR LATUR ROAD 05:13 05:15 2
10 LUR LATUR 06:22 06:32 2
11 UMD USMANABAD 07:50 07:55 2
12 BTW BARSI TOWN 08:28 08:30 2
13 KWV KURDUVADI 09:35 09:40 2
14 DD DAUND JN 11:40 11:50 2
15 PUNE PUNE JN 13:15 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 17014-HYB PUNE EXP

  1. What is 17014-HYB PUNE EXP train running status / running days?
    17014-HYB PUNE EXP runs Tue,Fri,Sun between HYDERABAD DECAN and PUNE JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 17014-HYB PUNE EXP from HYDERABAD DECAN to PUNE JN?
    17014-HYB PUNE EXP from HYDERABAD DECAN at 22:45 and arrives PUNE JN at 13:15 Tue,Fri,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 17014-HYB PUNE EXP covers?
    17014-HYB PUNE EXP covers total distance of 649 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 17014-HYB PUNE EXP?
    17014-HYB PUNE EXP runs at an average speed of 46 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 17014-HYB PUNE EXP?
    17014-HYB PUNE EXP reaches its destination station in 14 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 17014-HYB PUNE EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 15 major stations i.e. HYDERABAD DECAN(HYB), BEGAMPET(BMT), LINGAMPALLI(LPI), VIKARABAD JN(VKB), ZAHIRABAD(ZB), BIDAR(BIDR), BHALKI(BHLK), UDGIR(UDGR), LATUR ROAD(LTRR), LATUR(LUR), USMANABAD(UMD), BARSI TOWN(BTW), KURDUVADI(KWV), DAUND JN(DD), PUNE JN(PUNE),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Hyderabad Decan and Vikarabad Junction
  2. Hyderabad Decan and Zahirabad
  3. Hyderabad Decan and Lingampalli
  4. Hyderabad Decan and Daund Junction
  5. Hyderabad Decan and Pune Junction
  6. Lingampalli and Vikarabad Junction
  7. Hyderabad Decan and Bidar
  8. Begampet and Kurduvadi
  9. Begampet and Pune Junction
  10. Daund Junction and Pune Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System