Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

17013 PUNE HYB EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

17013-PUNE HYB EXP Train running status

Where is my train 17013-PUNE HYB EXP now in india.

Train number 17013-PUNE HYB EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between PUNE JN and HYDERABAD DECAN Stations. It covers total journey of 401.76 miles / 648 Kilometers in just 14 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Mon,Wed,Sat.

17013-PUNE HYB EXP departs from PUNE JN at 14:15 and arrives HYDERABAD DECAN at 04:30 Mon,Wed,Sat. it has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 17013-PUNE HYB EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know PUNE JN to HYDERABAD DECAN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BEGAMPET railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BEGAMPET" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 17013-PUNE HYB EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 17013 PUNE HYB EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
17013 PUNE-HYB EXP PUNE HYB
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PUNE PUNE JN First 14:15 1
2 DD DAUND JN 15:25 15:30 1
3 KWV KURDUVADI 17:30 17:35 1
4 BTW BARSI TOWN 18:10 18:12 1
5 UMD USMANABAD 19:00 19:05 1
6 LUR LATUR 20:40 20:45 1
7 LTRR LATUR ROAD 21:30 21:32 1
8 UDGR UDGIR 22:23 22:25 1
9 BHLK BHALKI 23:09 23:10 1
10 BIDR BIDAR 00:01 00:06 2
11 ZB ZAHIRABAD 00:49 00:50 2
12 VKB VIKARABAD JN 02:40 02:45 2
13 LPI LINGAMPALLI 03:19 03:20 2
14 BMT BEGAMPET 03:48 03:50 2
15 HYB HYDERABAD DECAN 04:30 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 17013-PUNE HYB EXP

  1. What is 17013-PUNE HYB EXP train running status / running days?
    17013-PUNE HYB EXP runs Mon,Wed,Sat between PUNE JN and HYDERABAD DECANStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 17013-PUNE HYB EXP from PUNE JN to HYDERABAD DECAN?
    17013-PUNE HYB EXP from PUNE JN at 14:15 and arrives HYDERABAD DECAN at 04:30 Mon,Wed,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 17013-PUNE HYB EXP covers?
    17013-PUNE HYB EXP covers total distance of 648 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 17013-PUNE HYB EXP?
    17013-PUNE HYB EXP runs at an average speed of 46 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 17013-PUNE HYB EXP?
    17013-PUNE HYB EXP reaches its destination station in 14 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 17013-PUNE HYB EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 15 major stations i.e. PUNE JN(PUNE), DAUND JN(DD), KURDUVADI(KWV), BARSI TOWN(BTW), USMANABAD(UMD), LATUR(LUR), LATUR ROAD(LTRR), UDGIR(UDGR), BHALKI(BHLK), BIDAR(BIDR), ZAHIRABAD(ZB), VIKARABAD JN(VKB), LINGAMPALLI(LPI), BEGAMPET(BMT), HYDERABAD DECAN(HYB),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Pune Junction and Hyderabad Decan
  2. Vikarabad Junction and Hyderabad Decan
  3. Daund Junction and Hyderabad Decan
  4. Kurduvadi and Hyderabad Decan
  5. Pune Junction and Daund Junction
  6. Lingampalli and Hyderabad Decan
  7. Daund Junction and Vikarabad Junction
  8. Begampet and Hyderabad Decan
  9. Kurduvadi and Lingampalli
  10. Kurduvadi and Vikarabad Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System