Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

17012 SKZR SC INTERCITY Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

17012-SKZR SC INTERCITY Train running status

Where is my train 17012-SKZR SC INTERCITY now in india.

Train number 17012-SKZR SC INTERCITY is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between SIRPUR KAGAZNGR and SECUNDERABAD JN Stations. It covers total journey of 194.68 miles / 314 Kilometers in just 5 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Daily.

17012-SKZR SC INTERCITY departs from SIRPUR KAGAZNGR at 12:00 and arrives SECUNDERABAD JN at 17:45 Daily. it has total 20 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 17012-SKZR SC INTERCITY current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SIRPUR KAGAZNGR to SECUNDERABAD JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BHONGIR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BHONGIR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 17012-SKZR SC INTERCITY live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 17012 SKZR SC INTERCITY at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
17012 SKZR-SC-INTERCITY SKZR SC
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SKZR SIRPUR KAGAZNGR First 12:00 1
2 ASAF ASIFABAD ROAD 12:09 12:10 1
3 RECH RECHNI ROAD 12:18 12:19 1
4 BPA BELAMPALLI 12:27 12:28 1
5 MMZ MANDAMARI 12:37 12:38 1
6 RVKH RAVINDRAKHANI 12:43 12:44 1
7 MCI MANCHERAL 12:49 12:50 1
8 RDM RAMGUNDAM 12:59 13:00 1
9 PDPL PEDDAPALLI 13:19 13:20 1
10 KOLR KOLNUR 13:29 13:30 1
11 OEA ODELA 13:39 13:40 1
12 PTKP POTKAPALLI 13:51 13:52 1
13 JMKT JAMIKUNTA 14:05 14:06 1
14 OPL UPPAL 14:15 14:16 1
15 KZJ KAZIPET JN 15:03 15:05 1
16 GNP GHANPUR 15:29 15:30 1
17 ZN JANGAON 15:51 15:52 1
18 ALER ALER 16:09 16:10 1
19 BG BHONGIR 16:34 16:35 1
20 SC SECUNDERABAD JN 17:45 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 17012-SKZR SC INTERCITY

  1. What is 17012-SKZR SC INTERCITY train running status / running days?
    17012-SKZR SC INTERCITY runs Daily between SIRPUR KAGAZNGR and SECUNDERABAD JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 17012-SKZR SC INTERCITY from SIRPUR KAGAZNGR to SECUNDERABAD JN?
    17012-SKZR SC INTERCITY from SIRPUR KAGAZNGR at 12:00 and arrives SECUNDERABAD JN at 17:45 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 17012-SKZR SC INTERCITY covers?
    17012-SKZR SC INTERCITY covers total distance of 314 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 17012-SKZR SC INTERCITY?
    17012-SKZR SC INTERCITY runs at an average speed of 62 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 17012-SKZR SC INTERCITY?
    17012-SKZR SC INTERCITY reaches its destination station in 5 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 17012-SKZR SC INTERCITY?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 20 major stations i.e. SIRPUR KAGAZNGR(SKZR), ASIFABAD ROAD(ASAF), RECHNI ROAD(RECH), BELAMPALLI(BPA), MANDAMARI(MMZ), RAVINDRAKHANI(RVKH), MANCHERAL(MCI), RAMGUNDAM(RDM), PEDDAPALLI(PDPL), KOLNUR(KOLR), ODELA(OEA), POTKAPALLI(PTKP), JAMIKUNTA(JMKT), UPPAL(OPL), KAZIPET JN(KZJ), GHANPUR(GNP), JANGAON(ZN), ALER(ALER), BHONGIR(BG), SECUNDERABAD JN(SC),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Ramgundam and Secunderabad Junction
  2. Belampalli and Secunderabad Junction
  3. Kazipet Junction and Secunderabad Junction
  4. Mancheral and Secunderabad Junction
  5. Sirpur Kagazngr and Secunderabad Junction
  6. Sirpur Kagazngr and Belampalli
  7. Belampalli and Kazipet Junction
  8. Belampalli and Mancheral
  9. Mancheral and Kazipet Junction
  10. Ramgundam and Kazipet Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System