Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

17011 HYB SKZR INTERCITY Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

17011-HYB SKZR INTERCITY Train running status

Where is my train 17011-HYB SKZR INTERCITY now in india.

Train number 17011-HYB SKZR INTERCITY is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between HYDERABAD DECAN and SIRPUR KAGAZNGR Stations. It covers total journey of 200.26 miles / 323 Kilometers in just 6 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Daily.

17011-HYB SKZR INTERCITY departs from HYDERABAD DECAN at 04:50 and arrives SIRPUR KAGAZNGR at 11:00 Daily. it has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 17011-HYB SKZR INTERCITY current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HYDERABAD DECAN to SIRPUR KAGAZNGR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at ASIFABAD ROAD railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "ASIFABAD ROAD" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 17011-HYB SKZR INTERCITY live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 17011 HYB SKZR INTERCITY at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
17011 HYB-SKZR-INTERCITY HYB SKZR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HYB HYDERABAD DECAN First 04:50 1
2 SC SECUNDERABAD JN 05:18 05:20 1
3 BG BHONGIR 06:09 06:10 1
4 ALER ALER 06:26 06:27 1
5 ZN JANGAON 06:41 06:42 1
6 GNP GHANPUR 07:02 07:03 1
7 KZJ KAZIPET JN 07:28 07:30 1
8 OPL UPPAL 08:04 08:05 1
9 JMKT JAMIKUNTA 08:15 08:16 1
10 PTKP POTKAPALLI 08:19 08:20 1
11 OEA ODELA 08:24 08:25 1
12 KOLR KOLNUR 08:39 08:40 1
13 PDPL PEDDAPALLI 08:49 08:50 1
14 RDM RAMGUNDAM 09:07 09:08 1
15 MCI MANCHERAL 09:19 09:20 1
16 RVKH RAVINDRAKHANI 09:24 09:25 1
17 MMZ MANDAMARI 09:29 09:30 1
18 BPA BELAMPALLI 09:37 09:38 1
19 RECH RECHNI ROAD 09:47 09:48 1
20 ASAF ASIFABAD ROAD 09:59 10:00 1
21 SKZR SIRPUR KAGAZNGR 11:00 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 17011-HYB SKZR INTERCITY

  1. What is 17011-HYB SKZR INTERCITY train running status / running days?
    17011-HYB SKZR INTERCITY runs Daily between HYDERABAD DECAN and SIRPUR KAGAZNGRStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 17011-HYB SKZR INTERCITY from HYDERABAD DECAN to SIRPUR KAGAZNGR?
    17011-HYB SKZR INTERCITY from HYDERABAD DECAN at 04:50 and arrives SIRPUR KAGAZNGR at 11:00 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 17011-HYB SKZR INTERCITY covers?
    17011-HYB SKZR INTERCITY covers total distance of 323 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 17011-HYB SKZR INTERCITY?
    17011-HYB SKZR INTERCITY runs at an average speed of 53 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 17011-HYB SKZR INTERCITY?
    17011-HYB SKZR INTERCITY reaches its destination station in 6 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 17011-HYB SKZR INTERCITY?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 21 major stations i.e. HYDERABAD DECAN(HYB), SECUNDERABAD JN(SC), BHONGIR(BG), ALER(ALER), JANGAON(ZN), GHANPUR(GNP), KAZIPET JN(KZJ), UPPAL(OPL), JAMIKUNTA(JMKT), POTKAPALLI(PTKP), ODELA(OEA), KOLNUR(KOLR), PEDDAPALLI(PDPL), RAMGUNDAM(RDM), MANCHERAL(MCI), RAVINDRAKHANI(RVKH), MANDAMARI(MMZ), BELAMPALLI(BPA), RECHNI ROAD(RECH), ASIFABAD ROAD(ASAF), SIRPUR KAGAZNGR(SKZR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Hyderabad Decan and Belampalli
  2. Hyderabad Decan and Mancheral
  3. Hyderabad Decan and Ramgundam
  4. Hyderabad Decan and Sirpur Kagazngr
  5. Hyderabad Decan and Kazipet Junction
  6. Secunderabad Junction and Belampalli
  7. Secunderabad Junction and Kazipet Junction
  8. Secunderabad Junction and Mancheral
  9. Secunderabad Junction and Ramgundam
  10. Secunderabad Junction and Sirpur Kagazngr

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System