Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

17010 SC BIDR INTER CITY EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

17010-SC BIDR INTER CITY EXP Train running status

Where is my train 17010-SC BIDR INTER CITY EXP now in india.

Train number 17010-SC BIDR INTER CITY EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between SECUNDERABAD JN and BIDAR Stations. It covers total journey of 101.68 miles / 164 Kilometers in just 3 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sun.

17010-SC BIDR INTER CITY EXP departs from SECUNDERABAD JN at 19:15 and arrives BIDAR at 22:45 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sun. it has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 17010-SC BIDR INTER CITY EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SECUNDERABAD JN to BIDAR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at ZAHIRABAD railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "ZAHIRABAD" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 17010-SC BIDR INTER CITY EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 17010 SC BIDR INTER CITY EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
17010 SC-BIDR-INTER CITY EXP SC BIDR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SC SECUNDERABAD JN First 19:15 1
2 BMT BEGAMPET 19:28 19:29 1
3 SNF SANAT NAGAR 19:34 19:35 1
4 LPI LINGAMPALLI 19:50 19:51 1
5 SKP SHANKARPALLI 20:07 20:08 1
6 VKB VIKARABAD JN 20:53 20:55 1
7 KOHR KOHIR DECCAN 21:40 21:50 1
8 ZB ZAHIRABAD 22:04 22:05 1
9 BIDR BIDAR 22:45 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 17010-SC BIDR INTER CITY EXP

  1. What is 17010-SC BIDR INTER CITY EXP train running status / running days?
    17010-SC BIDR INTER CITY EXP runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sun between SECUNDERABAD JN and BIDARStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 17010-SC BIDR INTER CITY EXP from SECUNDERABAD JN to BIDAR?
    17010-SC BIDR INTER CITY EXP from SECUNDERABAD JN at 19:15 and arrives BIDAR at 22:45 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 17010-SC BIDR INTER CITY EXP covers?
    17010-SC BIDR INTER CITY EXP covers total distance of 164 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 17010-SC BIDR INTER CITY EXP?
    17010-SC BIDR INTER CITY EXP runs at an average speed of 54 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 17010-SC BIDR INTER CITY EXP?
    17010-SC BIDR INTER CITY EXP reaches its destination station in 3 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 17010-SC BIDR INTER CITY EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 9 major stations i.e. SECUNDERABAD JN(SC), BEGAMPET(BMT), SANAT NAGAR(SNF), LINGAMPALLI(LPI), SHANKARPALLI(SKP), VIKARABAD JN(VKB), KOHIR DECCAN(KOHR), ZAHIRABAD(ZB), BIDAR(BIDR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Secunderabad Junction and Vikarabad Junction
  2. Secunderabad Junction and Zahirabad
  3. Secunderabad Junction and Lingampalli
  4. Lingampalli and Vikarabad Junction
  5. Secunderabad Junction and Bidar
  6. Begampet and Vikarabad Junction
  7. Begampet and Lingampalli
  8. Secunderabad Junction and Begampet

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System