Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

17009 BIDR HYB INTERCITY Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

17009-BIDR HYB INTERCITY Train running status

Where is my train 17009-BIDR HYB INTERCITY now in india.

Train number 17009-BIDR HYB INTERCITY is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between BIDAR and HYDERABAD DECAN Stations. It covers total journey of 101.68 miles / 164 Kilometers in just 3 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat.

17009-BIDR HYB INTERCITY departs from BIDAR at 06:50 and arrives HYDERABAD DECAN at 10:25 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat. it has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 17009-BIDR HYB INTERCITY current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BIDAR to HYDERABAD DECAN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BEGAMPET railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BEGAMPET" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 17009-BIDR HYB INTERCITY live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 17009 BIDR HYB INTERCITY at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
17009 BIDR-HYB-INTERCITY BIDR HYB
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BIDR BIDAR First 06:50 1
2 ZB ZAHIRABAD 07:14 07:15 1
3 KOHR KOHIR DECCAN 07:24 07:25 1
4 VKB VIKARABAD JN 08:25 08:27 1
5 SKP SHANKARPALLI 08:44 08:45 1
6 LPI LINGAMPALLI 09:19 09:20 1
7 SNF SANAT NAGAR 09:29 09:30 1
8 BMT BEGAMPET 09:39 09:40 1
9 HYB HYDERABAD DECAN 10:25 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 17009-BIDR HYB INTERCITY

  1. What is 17009-BIDR HYB INTERCITY train running status / running days?
    17009-BIDR HYB INTERCITY runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat between BIDAR and HYDERABAD DECANStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 17009-BIDR HYB INTERCITY from BIDAR to HYDERABAD DECAN?
    17009-BIDR HYB INTERCITY from BIDAR at 06:50 and arrives HYDERABAD DECAN at 10:25 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 17009-BIDR HYB INTERCITY covers?
    17009-BIDR HYB INTERCITY covers total distance of 164 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 17009-BIDR HYB INTERCITY?
    17009-BIDR HYB INTERCITY runs at an average speed of 54 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 17009-BIDR HYB INTERCITY?
    17009-BIDR HYB INTERCITY reaches its destination station in 3 Hour(s) 35 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 17009-BIDR HYB INTERCITY?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 9 major stations i.e. BIDAR(BIDR), ZAHIRABAD(ZB), KOHIR DECCAN(KOHR), VIKARABAD JN(VKB), SHANKARPALLI(SKP), LINGAMPALLI(LPI), SANAT NAGAR(SNF), BEGAMPET(BMT), HYDERABAD DECAN(HYB),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Vikarabad Junction and Hyderabad Decan
  2. Lingampalli and Hyderabad Decan
  3. Bidar and Vikarabad Junction
  4. Begampet and Hyderabad Decan
  5. Vikarabad Junction and Lingampalli

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System