Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

17008 DBG SC EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

17008-DBG SC EXP Train running status

Where is my train 17008-DBG SC EXP now in india.

Train number 17008-DBG SC EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between DARBHANGA JN and SECUNDERABAD JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1195.98 miles / 1929 Kilometers in just 39 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Tue,Fri.

17008-DBG SC EXP departs from DARBHANGA JN at 07:00 and arrives SECUNDERABAD JN at 22:10 Tue,Fri. it has total 24 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 17008-DBG SC EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know DARBHANGA JN to SECUNDERABAD JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KAZIPET JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KAZIPET JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 17008-DBG SC EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 17008 DBG SC EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
17008 DBG SC EXP DBG SC
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 DBG DARBHANGA JN First 07:00 1
2 SPJ SAMASTIPUR JN 08:20 08:25 1
3 BJU BARAUNI JN 09:15 09:35 1
4 KIUL KIUL JN 10:55 10:57 1
5 JAJ JHAJHA 12:30 12:35 1
6 JSME JASIDIH JN 13:07 13:12 1
7 MDP MADHUPUR JN 13:37 13:42 1
8 CRJ CHITTARANJAN 14:26 14:28 1
9 DHN DHANBAD JN 16:13 16:18 1
10 BKSC BOKARO STL CITY 18:35 18:45 1
11 MURI MURI 19:48 19:50 1
12 RNC RANCHI 21:10 21:25 1
13 ROU ROURKELA 00:35 00:45 2
14 JSG JHARSUGUDA JN 02:15 02:20 2
15 BSP BILASPUR JN 05:25 05:40 2
16 R RAIPUR JN 07:15 07:25 2
17 DURG DURG 08:25 08:30 2
18 G GONDIA JN 10:55 11:15 2
19 BPQ BALHARSHAH 15:10 15:30 2
20 SKZR SIRPUR KAGAZNGR 16:14 16:15 2
21 MCI MANCHERAL 16:58 17:00 2
22 RDM RAMGUNDAM 17:14 17:15 2
23 KZJ KAZIPET JN 19:40 19:41 2
24 SC SECUNDERABAD JN 22:10 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 17008-DBG SC EXP

  1. What is 17008-DBG SC EXP train running status / running days?
    17008-DBG SC EXP runs Tue,Fri between DARBHANGA JN and SECUNDERABAD JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 17008-DBG SC EXP from DARBHANGA JN to SECUNDERABAD JN?
    17008-DBG SC EXP from DARBHANGA JN at 07:00 and arrives SECUNDERABAD JN at 22:10 Tue,Fri.
  3. How much distance does 17008-DBG SC EXP covers?
    17008-DBG SC EXP covers total distance of 1929 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 17008-DBG SC EXP?
    17008-DBG SC EXP runs at an average speed of 49 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 17008-DBG SC EXP?
    17008-DBG SC EXP reaches its destination station in 39 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 17008-DBG SC EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 24 major stations i.e. DARBHANGA JN(DBG), SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ), BARAUNI JN(BJU), KIUL JN(KIUL), JHAJHA(JAJ), JASIDIH JN(JSME), MADHUPUR JN(MDP), CHITTARANJAN(CRJ), DHANBAD JN(DHN), BOKARO STL CITY(BKSC), MURI(MURI), RANCHI(RNC), ROURKELA(ROU), JHARSUGUDA JN(JSG), BILASPUR JN(BSP), RAIPUR JN(R), DURG(DURG), GONDIA JN(G), BALHARSHAH(BPQ), SIRPUR KAGAZNGR(SKZR), MANCHERAL(MCI), RAMGUNDAM(RDM), KAZIPET JN(KZJ), SECUNDERABAD JN(SC),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System