Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

17007 SC DBG EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

17007-SC DBG EXP Train running status

Where is my train 17007-SC DBG EXP now in india.

Train number 17007-SC DBG EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between SECUNDERABAD JN and DARBHANGA JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1192.26 miles / 1923 Kilometers in just 39 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Tue,Sat.

17007-SC DBG EXP departs from SECUNDERABAD JN at 22:00 and arrives DARBHANGA JN at 13:05 Tue,Sat. it has total 24 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 17007-SC DBG EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SECUNDERABAD JN to DARBHANGA JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SAMASTIPUR JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SAMASTIPUR JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 17007-SC DBG EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 17007 SC DBG EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
17007 SC DBG EXP SC DBG
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SC SECUNDERABAD JN First 22:00 1
2 KZJ KAZIPET JN 00:03 00:05 2
3 RDM RAMGUNDAM 01:14 01:15 2
4 MCI MANCHERAL 01:28 01:29 2
5 SKZR SIRPUR KAGAZNGR 02:27 02:28 2
6 BPQ BALHARSHAH 04:45 05:15 2
7 G GONDIA JN 09:30 09:50 2
8 DURG DURG 11:55 12:00 2
9 R RAIPUR JN 12:35 12:40 2
10 BSP BILASPUR JN 14:30 14:45 2
11 JSG JHARSUGUDA JN 17:45 17:47 2
12 ROU ROURKELA 19:05 19:20 2
13 RNC RANCHI 22:45 23:00 2
14 MURI MURI 00:10 00:15 3
15 BKSC BOKARO STL CITY 01:20 01:30 3
16 DHN DHANBAD JN 03:55 04:00 3
17 CRJ CHITTARANJAN 05:35 05:37 3
18 MDP MADHUPUR JN 06:28 06:30 3
19 JSME JASIDIH JN 07:05 07:07 3
20 JAJ JHAJHA 08:15 08:20 3
21 KIUL KIUL JN 08:59 09:01 3
22 BJU BARAUNI JN 10:40 11:15 3
23 SPJ SAMASTIPUR JN 12:10 12:15 3
24 DBG DARBHANGA JN 13:05 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 17007-SC DBG EXP

  1. What is 17007-SC DBG EXP train running status / running days?
    17007-SC DBG EXP runs Tue,Sat between SECUNDERABAD JN and DARBHANGA JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 17007-SC DBG EXP from SECUNDERABAD JN to DARBHANGA JN?
    17007-SC DBG EXP from SECUNDERABAD JN at 22:00 and arrives DARBHANGA JN at 13:05 Tue,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 17007-SC DBG EXP covers?
    17007-SC DBG EXP covers total distance of 1923 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 17007-SC DBG EXP?
    17007-SC DBG EXP runs at an average speed of 49 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 17007-SC DBG EXP?
    17007-SC DBG EXP reaches its destination station in 39 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 17007-SC DBG EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 24 major stations i.e. SECUNDERABAD JN(SC), KAZIPET JN(KZJ), RAMGUNDAM(RDM), MANCHERAL(MCI), SIRPUR KAGAZNGR(SKZR), BALHARSHAH(BPQ), GONDIA JN(G), DURG(DURG), RAIPUR JN(R), BILASPUR JN(BSP), JHARSUGUDA JN(JSG), ROURKELA(ROU), RANCHI(RNC), MURI(MURI), BOKARO STL CITY(BKSC), DHANBAD JN(DHN), CHITTARANJAN(CRJ), MADHUPUR JN(MDP), JASIDIH JN(JSME), JHAJHA(JAJ), KIUL JN(KIUL), BARAUNI JN(BJU), SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ), DARBHANGA JN(DBG),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System