Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

17006 RXL HYB EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

17006-RXL HYB EXP Train running status

Where is my train 17006-RXL HYB EXP now in india.

Train number 17006-RXL HYB EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between RAXAUL JN and HYDERABAD DECAN Stations. It covers total journey of 1351.6 miles / 2180 Kilometers in just 43 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Sun.

17006-RXL HYB EXP departs from RAXAUL JN at 03:30 and arrives HYDERABAD DECAN at 23:15 Sun. it has total 30 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 17006-RXL HYB EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know RAXAUL JN to HYDERABAD DECAN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SECUNDERABAD JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SECUNDERABAD JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 17006-RXL HYB EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 17006 RXL HYB EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
17006 RXL HYB EXP RXL HYB
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 RXL RAXAUL JN First 03:30 1
2 BGU BAIRAGNIA 04:34 04:36 1
3 SMI SITAMARHI 05:13 05:18 1
4 JNR JANAKPUR ROAD 05:38 05:40 1
5 KML KAMTAUL 06:14 06:16 1
6 DBG DARBHANGA JN 06:50 07:00 1
7 SPJ SAMASTIPUR JN 08:20 08:25 1
8 BJU BARAUNI JN 09:15 09:35 1
9 JAJ JHAJHA 12:30 12:35 1
10 JSME JASIDIH JN 13:07 13:12 1
11 MDP MADHUPUR JN 13:37 13:42 1
12 CRJ CHITTARANJAN 14:26 14:28 1
13 DHN DHANBAD JN 16:13 16:18 1
14 BKSC BOKARO STL CITY 18:35 18:45 1
15 MURI MURI 19:48 19:50 1
16 RNC RANCHI 21:10 21:25 1
17 ROU ROURKELA 00:35 00:45 2
18 JSG JHARSUGUDA JN 02:15 02:20 2
19 BSP BILASPUR JN 05:25 05:40 2
20 R RAIPUR JN 07:15 07:25 2
21 DURG DURG 08:25 08:30 2
22 G GONDIA JN 10:55 10:57 2
23 NGP NAGPUR 13:40 13:50 2
24 CD CHANDRAPUR 16:13 16:16 2
25 BPQ BALHARSHAH 17:00 17:15 2
26 SKZR SIRPUR KAGAZNGR 17:59 18:00 2
27 MCI MANCHERAL 18:44 18:45 2
28 KZJ KAZIPET JN 20:10 20:12 2
29 SC SECUNDERABAD JN 22:40 22:50 2
30 HYB HYDERABAD DECAN 23:15 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 17006-RXL HYB EXP

  1. What is 17006-RXL HYB EXP train running status / running days?
    17006-RXL HYB EXP runs Sun between RAXAUL JN and HYDERABAD DECANStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 17006-RXL HYB EXP from RAXAUL JN to HYDERABAD DECAN?
    17006-RXL HYB EXP from RAXAUL JN at 03:30 and arrives HYDERABAD DECAN at 23:15 Sun.
  3. How much distance does 17006-RXL HYB EXP covers?
    17006-RXL HYB EXP covers total distance of 2180 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 17006-RXL HYB EXP?
    17006-RXL HYB EXP runs at an average speed of 50 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 17006-RXL HYB EXP?
    17006-RXL HYB EXP reaches its destination station in 43 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 17006-RXL HYB EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 30 major stations i.e. RAXAUL JN(RXL), BAIRAGNIA(BGU), SITAMARHI(SMI), JANAKPUR ROAD(JNR), KAMTAUL(KML), DARBHANGA JN(DBG), SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ), BARAUNI JN(BJU), JHAJHA(JAJ), JASIDIH JN(JSME), MADHUPUR JN(MDP), CHITTARANJAN(CRJ), DHANBAD JN(DHN), BOKARO STL CITY(BKSC), MURI(MURI), RANCHI(RNC), ROURKELA(ROU), JHARSUGUDA JN(JSG), BILASPUR JN(BSP), RAIPUR JN(R), DURG(DURG), GONDIA JN(G), NAGPUR(NGP), CHANDRAPUR(CD), BALHARSHAH(BPQ), SIRPUR KAGAZNGR(SKZR), MANCHERAL(MCI), KAZIPET JN(KZJ), SECUNDERABAD JN(SC), HYDERABAD DECAN(HYB),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System