Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

17005 HYB RXL EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

17005-HYB RXL EXP Train running status

Where is my train 17005-HYB RXL EXP now in india.

Train number 17005-HYB RXL EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between HYDERABAD DECAN and RAXAUL JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1348.5 miles / 2175 Kilometers in just 43 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Thu.

17005-HYB RXL EXP departs from HYDERABAD DECAN at 21:30 and arrives RAXAUL JN at 17:00 Thu. it has total 30 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 17005-HYB RXL EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HYDERABAD DECAN to RAXAUL JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BAIRAGNIA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BAIRAGNIA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 17005-HYB RXL EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 17005 HYB RXL EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
17005 HYB RXL EXP HYB RXL
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HYB HYDERABAD DECAN First 21:30 1
2 SC SECUNDERABAD JN 21:50 22:00 1
3 KZJ KAZIPET JN 00:03 00:05 2
4 MCI MANCHERAL 01:28 01:29 2
5 SKZR SIRPUR KAGAZNGR 02:27 02:28 2
6 BPQ BALHARSHAH 04:30 04:40 2
7 CD CHANDRAPUR 04:56 04:59 2
8 NGP NAGPUR 07:50 08:00 2
9 G GONDIA JN 09:50 09:52 2
10 DURG DURG 11:55 12:00 2
11 R RAIPUR JN 12:35 12:40 2
12 BSP BILASPUR JN 14:30 14:45 2
13 JSG JHARSUGUDA JN 17:45 17:47 2
14 ROU ROURKELA 19:05 19:20 2
15 RNC RANCHI 22:45 23:00 2
16 MURI MURI 00:10 00:15 3
17 BKSC BOKARO STL CITY 01:20 01:30 3
18 DHN DHANBAD JN 03:55 04:00 3
19 CRJ CHITTARANJAN 05:35 05:37 3
20 MDP MADHUPUR JN 06:28 06:30 3
21 JSME JASIDIH JN 07:05 07:07 3
22 JAJ JHAJHA 08:15 08:20 3
23 BJU BARAUNI JN 10:40 11:15 3
24 SPJ SAMASTIPUR JN 12:10 12:15 3
25 DBG DARBHANGA JN 13:05 13:15 3
26 KML KAMTAUL 13:36 13:38 3
27 JNR JANAKPUR ROAD 13:56 13:58 3
28 SMI SITAMARHI 14:35 14:40 3
29 BGU BAIRAGNIA 15:08 15:10 3
30 RXL RAXAUL JN 17:00 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 17005-HYB RXL EXP

  1. What is 17005-HYB RXL EXP train running status / running days?
    17005-HYB RXL EXP runs Thu between HYDERABAD DECAN and RAXAUL JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 17005-HYB RXL EXP from HYDERABAD DECAN to RAXAUL JN?
    17005-HYB RXL EXP from HYDERABAD DECAN at 21:30 and arrives RAXAUL JN at 17:00 Thu.
  3. How much distance does 17005-HYB RXL EXP covers?
    17005-HYB RXL EXP covers total distance of 2175 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 17005-HYB RXL EXP?
    17005-HYB RXL EXP runs at an average speed of 50 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 17005-HYB RXL EXP?
    17005-HYB RXL EXP reaches its destination station in 43 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 17005-HYB RXL EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 30 major stations i.e. HYDERABAD DECAN(HYB), SECUNDERABAD JN(SC), KAZIPET JN(KZJ), MANCHERAL(MCI), SIRPUR KAGAZNGR(SKZR), BALHARSHAH(BPQ), CHANDRAPUR(CD), NAGPUR(NGP), GONDIA JN(G), DURG(DURG), RAIPUR JN(R), BILASPUR JN(BSP), JHARSUGUDA JN(JSG), ROURKELA(ROU), RANCHI(RNC), MURI(MURI), BOKARO STL CITY(BKSC), DHANBAD JN(DHN), CHITTARANJAN(CRJ), MADHUPUR JN(MDP), JASIDIH JN(JSME), JHAJHA(JAJ), BARAUNI JN(BJU), SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ), DARBHANGA JN(DBG), KAMTAUL(KML), JANAKPUR ROAD(JNR), SITAMARHI(SMI), BAIRAGNIA(BGU), RAXAUL JN(RXL),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System