Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

17002 SC SNSI EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

17002-SC SNSI EXP Train running status

Where is my train 17002-SC SNSI EXP now in india.

Train number 17002-SC SNSI EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between SECUNDERABAD JN and SAINAGAR SIRIDI Stations. It covers total journey of 481.12 miles / 776 Kilometers in just 16 Hour(s) 38 Mins and runs Fri,Sun.

17002-SC SNSI EXP departs from SECUNDERABAD JN at 16:40 and arrives SAINAGAR SIRIDI at 09:18 Fri,Sun. it has total 25 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 17002-SC SNSI EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SECUNDERABAD JN to SAINAGAR SIRIDI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at PUNTAMBA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "PUNTAMBA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 17002-SC SNSI EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 17002 SC SNSI EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
17002 SC-SNSI EXP SC SNSI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SC SECUNDERABAD JN First 16:40 1
2 BMT BEGAMPET 16:56 16:58 1
3 LPI LINGAMPALLI 17:31 17:32 1
4 SKP SHANKARPALLI 17:54 17:55 1
5 VKB VIKARABAD JN 18:15 18:20 1
6 ZB ZAHIRABAD 19:14 19:15 1
7 BIDR BIDAR 19:58 20:00 1
8 BHLK BHALKI 20:39 20:40 1
9 UDGR UDGIR 21:19 21:20 1
10 LTRR LATUR ROAD 21:54 21:55 1
11 PRLI PARLI VAIJNATH 23:35 00:15 2
12 GNH GANGAKHER 00:39 00:40 2
13 PBN PARBHANI JN 01:20 01:30 2
14 MVO MANWATH ROAD 01:54 01:55 2
15 SELU SELU 02:09 02:10 2
16 PTU PARTUR 02:44 02:45 2
17 J JALNA 03:25 03:27 2
18 AWB AURANGABAD 04:55 05:00 2
19 LSR LASUR 05:29 05:30 2
20 RGO ROTEGAON 05:59 06:00 2
21 NSL NAGARSOL 06:40 06:45 2
22 MMR MANMAD JN 07:25 07:30 2
23 KPG KOPARGAON 08:18 08:20 2
24 PB PUNTAMBA 08:46 08:47 2
25 SNSI SAINAGAR SIRIDI 09:18 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 17002-SC SNSI EXP

  1. What is 17002-SC SNSI EXP train running status / running days?
    17002-SC SNSI EXP runs Fri,Sun between SECUNDERABAD JN and SAINAGAR SIRIDIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 17002-SC SNSI EXP from SECUNDERABAD JN to SAINAGAR SIRIDI?
    17002-SC SNSI EXP from SECUNDERABAD JN at 16:40 and arrives SAINAGAR SIRIDI at 09:18 Fri,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 17002-SC SNSI EXP covers?
    17002-SC SNSI EXP covers total distance of 776 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 17002-SC SNSI EXP?
    17002-SC SNSI EXP runs at an average speed of 48 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 17002-SC SNSI EXP?
    17002-SC SNSI EXP reaches its destination station in 16 Hour(s) 38 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 17002-SC SNSI EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 25 major stations i.e. SECUNDERABAD JN(SC), BEGAMPET(BMT), LINGAMPALLI(LPI), SHANKARPALLI(SKP), VIKARABAD JN(VKB), ZAHIRABAD(ZB), BIDAR(BIDR), BHALKI(BHLK), UDGIR(UDGR), LATUR ROAD(LTRR), PARLI VAIJNATH(PRLI), GANGAKHER(GNH), PARBHANI JN(PBN), MANWATH ROAD(MVO), SELU(SELU), PARTUR(PTU), JALNA(J), AURANGABAD(AWB), LASUR(LSR), ROTEGAON(RGO), NAGARSOL(NSL), MANMAD JN(MMR), KOPARGAON(KPG), PUNTAMBA(PB), SAINAGAR SIRIDI(SNSI),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Secunderabad Junction and Aurangabad
  2. Secunderabad Junction and Manmad Junction
  3. Secunderabad Junction and Nagarsol
  4. Secunderabad Junction and Parbhani Junction
  5. Secunderabad Junction and Partur
  6. Secunderabad Junction and Vikarabad Junction
  7. Secunderabad Junction and Sainagar Shirdi
  8. Secunderabad Junction and Jalna
  9. Secunderabad Junction and Selu
  10. Secunderabad Junction and Zahirabad

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System