Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

17001 SNSI SC EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

17001-SNSI SC EXP Train running status

Where is my train 17001-SNSI SC EXP now in india.

Train number 17001-SNSI SC EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between SAINAGAR SIRIDI and SECUNDERABAD JN Stations. It covers total journey of 481.12 miles / 776 Kilometers in just 15 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Mon,Sat.

17001-SNSI SC EXP departs from SAINAGAR SIRIDI at 17:10 and arrives SECUNDERABAD JN at 09:00 Mon,Sat. it has total 25 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 17001-SNSI SC EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SAINAGAR SIRIDI to SECUNDERABAD JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BEGAMPET railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BEGAMPET" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 17001-SNSI SC EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 17001 SNSI SC EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
17001 SNSI-SC EXP SNSI SC
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SNSI SAINAGAR SIRIDI First 17:10 1
2 PB PUNTAMBA 17:26 17:28 1
3 KPG KOPARGAON 17:48 17:50 1
4 MMR MANMAD JN 18:50 18:55 1
5 NSL NAGARSOL 19:25 19:30 1
6 RGO ROTEGAON 19:49 19:50 1
7 LSR LASUR 20:11 20:12 1
8 AWB AURANGABAD 20:45 20:50 1
9 J JALNA 21:43 21:45 1
10 PTU PARTUR 22:20 22:21 1
11 SELU SELU 22:40 22:41 1
12 MVO MANWATH ROAD 22:54 22:55 1
13 PBN PARBHANI JN 23:45 23:55 1
14 GNH GANGAKHER 00:29 00:30 2
15 PRLI PARLI VAIJNATH 01:45 01:55 2
16 LTRR LATUR ROAD 03:12 03:13 2
17 UDGR UDGIR 03:50 03:51 2
18 BHLK BHALKI 04:31 04:32 2
19 BIDR BIDAR 05:08 05:10 2
20 ZB ZAHIRABAD 05:39 05:40 2
21 VKB VIKARABAD JN 07:10 07:15 2
22 SKP SHANKARPALLI 07:41 07:42 2
23 LPI LINGAMPALLI 07:59 08:00 2
24 BMT BEGAMPET 08:29 08:30 2
25 SC SECUNDERABAD JN 09:00 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 17001-SNSI SC EXP

  1. What is 17001-SNSI SC EXP train running status / running days?
    17001-SNSI SC EXP runs Mon,Sat between SAINAGAR SIRIDI and SECUNDERABAD JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 17001-SNSI SC EXP from SAINAGAR SIRIDI to SECUNDERABAD JN?
    17001-SNSI SC EXP from SAINAGAR SIRIDI at 17:10 and arrives SECUNDERABAD JN at 09:00 Mon,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 17001-SNSI SC EXP covers?
    17001-SNSI SC EXP covers total distance of 776 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 17001-SNSI SC EXP?
    17001-SNSI SC EXP runs at an average speed of 51 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 17001-SNSI SC EXP?
    17001-SNSI SC EXP reaches its destination station in 15 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 17001-SNSI SC EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 25 major stations i.e. SAINAGAR SIRIDI(SNSI), PUNTAMBA(PB), KOPARGAON(KPG), MANMAD JN(MMR), NAGARSOL(NSL), ROTEGAON(RGO), LASUR(LSR), AURANGABAD(AWB), JALNA(J), PARTUR(PTU), SELU(SELU), MANWATH ROAD(MVO), PARBHANI JN(PBN), GANGAKHER(GNH), PARLI VAIJNATH(PRLI), LATUR ROAD(LTRR), UDGIR(UDGR), BHALKI(BHLK), BIDAR(BIDR), ZAHIRABAD(ZB), VIKARABAD JN(VKB), SHANKARPALLI(SKP), LINGAMPALLI(LPI), BEGAMPET(BMT), SECUNDERABAD JN(SC),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Partur and Secunderabad Junction
  2. Parbhani Junction and Secunderabad Junction
  3. Selu and Secunderabad Junction
  4. Jalna and Secunderabad Junction
  5. Vikarabad Junction and Secunderabad Junction
  6. Manmad Junction and Secunderabad Junction
  7. Nagarsol and Secunderabad Junction
  8. Aurangabad and Secunderabad Junction
  9. Kopargaon and Secunderabad Junction
  10. Partur and Lingampalli

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System