Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

16864 MQ BGKT Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

16864-MQ BGKT Train running status

Where is my train 16864-MQ BGKT now in india.

Train number 16864-MQ BGKT is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between MANNARGUDI and BHAGAT KI KOTHI Stations. It covers total journey of 1770.1 miles / 2855 Kilometers in just 53 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Mon.

16864-MQ BGKT departs from MANNARGUDI at 12:25 and arrives BHAGAT KI KOTHI at 17:50 Mon. it has total 42 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 16864-MQ BGKT current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know MANNARGUDI to BHAGAT KI KOTHI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at JODHPUR JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "JODHPUR JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 16864-MQ BGKT live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 16864 MQ BGKT at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
16864 MQ-BGKT MQ BGKT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MQ MANNARGUDI First 12:25 1
2 TVR THIRUVARUR JN 13:03 13:05 1
3 MV MAYILADUTURAI J 13:48 13:50 1
4 CDM CHIDAMBARAM 14:28 14:30 1
5 TDPR TIRUPPADIRIPPULIYUR 15:09 15:10 1
6 VM VILLUPURAM JN 16:25 16:35 1
7 CGL CHENGALPATTU 17:58 18:00 1
8 TBM TAMBARAM 18:28 18:30 1
9 MS CHENNAI EGMORE 19:25 19:50 1
10 SPE SULLURUPETA 21:28 21:30 1
11 GDR GUDUR JN 22:33 22:35 1
12 NLR NELLORE 22:58 23:00 1
13 OGL ONGOLE 00:28 00:30 2
14 CLX CHIRALA 01:03 01:05 2
15 TEL TENALI JN 01:58 02:00 2
16 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 03:30 03:45 2
17 KMT KHAMMAM 04:39 04:40 2
18 WL WARANGAL 06:13 06:15 2
19 PDPL PEDDAPALLI 07:44 07:45 2
20 RDM RAMGUNDAM 07:59 08:00 2
21 SKZR SIRPUR KAGAZNGR 08:59 09:00 2
22 BPQ BALHARSHAH 11:30 11:40 2
23 NGP NAGPUR 14:45 14:55 2
24 ET ITARSI JN 20:00 20:05 2
25 HBJ HABIBGANJ 21:48 21:50 2
26 BPL BHOPAL JN 22:30 22:35 2
27 SJP SHUJALPUR 00:04 00:06 3
28 UJN UJJAIN JN 02:05 02:10 3
29 NAD NAGDA JN 03:20 03:45 3
30 BWM BHAWANI MANDI 05:02 05:04 3
31 KOTA KOTA JN 06:15 06:20 3
32 SWM SAWAI MADHOPUR 08:00 08:10 3
33 DPA DURGAPURA 10:29 10:31 3
34 JP JAIPUR 11:00 11:25 3
35 FL PHULERA JN 12:25 12:27 3
36 MKN MAKRANA JN 13:40 13:43 3
37 DNA DEGANA JN 14:20 14:23 3
38 MTD MERTA ROAD JN 15:10 15:15 3
39 GOTN GOTAN 15:30 15:32 3
40 RKB RAIKA BAGH 16:28 16:30 3
41 JU JODHPUR JN 17:00 17:15 3
42 BGKT BHAGAT KI KOTHI 17:50 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 16864-MQ BGKT

  1. What is 16864-MQ BGKT train running status / running days?
    16864-MQ BGKT runs Mon between MANNARGUDI and BHAGAT KI KOTHIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 16864-MQ BGKT from MANNARGUDI to BHAGAT KI KOTHI?
    16864-MQ BGKT from MANNARGUDI at 12:25 and arrives BHAGAT KI KOTHI at 17:50 Mon.
  3. How much distance does 16864-MQ BGKT covers?
    16864-MQ BGKT covers total distance of 2855 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 16864-MQ BGKT?
    16864-MQ BGKT runs at an average speed of 53 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 16864-MQ BGKT?
    16864-MQ BGKT reaches its destination station in 53 Hour(s) 25 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 16864-MQ BGKT?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 42 major stations i.e. MANNARGUDI(MQ), THIRUVARUR JN(TVR), MAYILADUTURAI J(MV), CHIDAMBARAM(CDM), TIRUPPADIRIPPULIYUR(TDPR), VILLUPURAM JN(VM), CHENGALPATTU(CGL), TAMBARAM(TBM), CHENNAI EGMORE(MS), SULLURUPETA(SPE), GUDUR JN(GDR), NELLORE(NLR), ONGOLE(OGL), CHIRALA(CLX), TENALI JN(TEL), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), KHAMMAM(KMT), WARANGAL(WL), PEDDAPALLI(PDPL), RAMGUNDAM(RDM), SIRPUR KAGAZNGR(SKZR), BALHARSHAH(BPQ), NAGPUR(NGP), ITARSI JN(ET), HABIBGANJ(HBJ), BHOPAL JN(BPL), SHUJALPUR(SJP), UJJAIN JN(UJN), NAGDA JN(NAD), BHAWANI MANDI(BWM), KOTA JN(KOTA), SAWAI MADHOPUR(SWM), DURGAPURA(DPA), JAIPUR(JP), PHULERA JN(FL), MAKRANA JN(MKN), DEGANA JN(DNA), MERTA ROAD JN(MTD), GOTAN(GOTN), RAIKA BAGH(RKB), JODHPUR JN(JU), BHAGAT KI KOTHI(BGKT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Tambaram and Bhopal Junction
  2. Tambaram and Sullurupeta
  3. Tambaram and Nagpur
  4. Tambaram and Nellore
  5. Nagpur and Bhopal Junction
  6. Ramgundam and Nagpur
  7. Villuparam Junction and Chennai Egmore
  8. Nagpur and Bhagat Ki Kothi
  9. Chengalpattu and Chennai Egmore
  10. Mayiladuturai J and Chennai Egmore

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System