Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

16863 BGKT MQ WKLY EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

16863-BGKT MQ WKLY EXP Train running status

Where is my train 16863-BGKT MQ WKLY EXP now in india.

Train number 16863-BGKT MQ WKLY EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between BHAGAT KI KOTHI and MANNARGUDI Stations. It covers total journey of 1768.86 miles / 2853 Kilometers in just 49 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Thu.

16863-BGKT MQ WKLY EXP departs from BHAGAT KI KOTHI at 15:30 and arrives MANNARGUDI at 17:15 Thu. it has total 43 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 16863-BGKT MQ WKLY EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BHAGAT KI KOTHI to MANNARGUDI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at THIRUVARUR JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "THIRUVARUR JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 16863-BGKT MQ WKLY EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 16863 BGKT MQ WKLY EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
16863 BGKT-MQ WKLY EXP BGKT MQ
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BGKT BHAGAT KI KOTHI First 15:30 1
2 JU JODHPUR JN 15:40 15:50 1
3 RKB RAIKA BAGH 15:56 15:58 1
4 GOTN GOTAN 17:01 17:03 1
5 MTD MERTA ROAD JN 17:23 17:28 1
6 DNA DEGANA JN 18:01 18:04 1
7 MKN MAKRANA JN 18:46 18:49 1
8 FL PHULERA JN 20:40 20:42 1
9 JP JAIPUR 21:30 21:40 1
10 DPA DURGAPURA 21:47 21:49 1
11 SWM SAWAI MADHOPUR 23:35 23:45 1
12 KOTA KOTA JN 00:55 01:05 2
13 BWM BHAWANI MANDI 02:22 02:24 2
14 NAD NAGDA JN 04:55 05:25 2
15 UJN UJJAIN JN 06:30 06:35 2
16 SJP SHUJALPUR 07:51 07:53 2
17 BPL BHOPAL JN 09:50 10:00 2
18 HBJ HABIBGANJ 10:13 10:15 2
19 ET ITARSI JN 12:05 12:10 2
20 NGP NAGPUR 16:40 16:50 2
21 BPQ BALHARSHAH 19:50 20:00 2
22 SKZR SIRPUR KAGAZNGR 20:39 20:40 2
23 RDM RAMGUNDAM 21:39 21:40 2
24 PDPL PEDDAPALLI 21:52 21:53 2
25 WL WARANGAL 23:18 23:20 2
26 KMT KHAMMAM 00:20 00:21 3
27 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 02:35 02:45 3
28 TEL TENALI JN 03:08 03:10 3
29 CLX CHIRALA 03:38 03:40 3
30 OGL ONGOLE 04:28 04:30 3
31 NLR NELLORE 05:43 05:45 3
32 GDR GUDUR JN 07:03 07:05 3
33 SPE SULLURUPETA 07:43 07:45 3
34 MS CHENNAI EGMORE 09:55 10:10 3
35 TBM TAMBARAM 10:38 10:40 3
36 CGL CHENGALPATTU 11:08 11:10 3
37 VM VILLUPURAM JN 12:45 12:55 3
38 TDPR TIRUPPADIRIPPULIYUR 13:34 13:35 3
39 CDM CHIDAMBARAM 14:14 14:15 3
40 SY SIRKAZHI 14:34 14:35 3
41 MV MAYILADUTURAI J 15:03 15:05 3
42 TVR THIRUVARUR JN 15:43 15:45 3
43 MQ MANNARGUDI 17:15 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 16863-BGKT MQ WKLY EXP

  1. What is 16863-BGKT MQ WKLY EXP train running status / running days?
    16863-BGKT MQ WKLY EXP runs Thu between BHAGAT KI KOTHI and MANNARGUDIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 16863-BGKT MQ WKLY EXP from BHAGAT KI KOTHI to MANNARGUDI?
    16863-BGKT MQ WKLY EXP from BHAGAT KI KOTHI at 15:30 and arrives MANNARGUDI at 17:15 Thu.
  3. How much distance does 16863-BGKT MQ WKLY EXP covers?
    16863-BGKT MQ WKLY EXP covers total distance of 2853 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 16863-BGKT MQ WKLY EXP?
    16863-BGKT MQ WKLY EXP runs at an average speed of 58 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 16863-BGKT MQ WKLY EXP?
    16863-BGKT MQ WKLY EXP reaches its destination station in 49 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 16863-BGKT MQ WKLY EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 43 major stations i.e. BHAGAT KI KOTHI(BGKT), JODHPUR JN(JU), RAIKA BAGH(RKB), GOTAN(GOTN), MERTA ROAD JN(MTD), DEGANA JN(DNA), MAKRANA JN(MKN), PHULERA JN(FL), JAIPUR(JP), DURGAPURA(DPA), SAWAI MADHOPUR(SWM), KOTA JN(KOTA), BHAWANI MANDI(BWM), NAGDA JN(NAD), UJJAIN JN(UJN), SHUJALPUR(SJP), BHOPAL JN(BPL), HABIBGANJ(HBJ), ITARSI JN(ET), NAGPUR(NGP), BALHARSHAH(BPQ), SIRPUR KAGAZNGR(SKZR), RAMGUNDAM(RDM), PEDDAPALLI(PDPL), WARANGAL(WL), KHAMMAM(KMT), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), TENALI JN(TEL), CHIRALA(CLX), ONGOLE(OGL), NELLORE(NLR), GUDUR JN(GDR), SULLURUPETA(SPE), CHENNAI EGMORE(MS), TAMBARAM(TBM), CHENGALPATTU(CGL), VILLUPURAM JN(VM), TIRUPPADIRIPPULIYUR(TDPR), CHIDAMBARAM(CDM), SIRKAZHI(SY), MAYILADUTURAI J(MV), THIRUVARUR JN(TVR), MANNARGUDI(MQ),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Sullurupeta and Tambaram
  2. Gudur Junction and Tambaram
  3. Nellore and Tambaram
  4. Nagpur and Tambaram
  5. Tenali Junction and Tambaram
  6. Vijayawada Junction and Tambaram
  7. Chirala and Tambaram
  8. Ramgundam and Tambaram
  9. Sirpur Kagazngr and Tambaram
  10. Makrana Junction and Tambaram

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System