Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

16860 MAQ CHENNAI EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

16860-MAQ CHENNAI EXP Train running status

Where is my train 16860-MAQ CHENNAI EXP now in india.

Train number 16860-MAQ CHENNAI EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between MANGALORE and CHENNAI EGMORE Stations. It covers total journey of 603.26 miles / 973 Kilometers in just 21 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Daily.

16860-MAQ CHENNAI EXP departs from MANGALORE at 06:55 and arrives CHENNAI EGMORE at 04:15 Daily. it has total 53 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 16860-MAQ CHENNAI EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know MANGALORE to CHENNAI EGMORE train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MAMBALAM railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MAMBALAM" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 16860-MAQ CHENNAI EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 16860 MAQ CHENNAI EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
16860 MAQ MS EXP MAQ MS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MAQ MANGALORE First 06:55 1
2 MJS MANJESHWAR 07:16 07:17 1
3 KMQ KUMBLA 07:31 07:32 1
4 KGQ KASARAGOD 07:43 07:45 1
5 KQK KOTIKULAM 07:54 07:55 1
6 KZE KANHANGAD 08:08 08:10 1
7 NLE NILESHWAR 08:18 08:20 1
8 CHV CHARVATTUR 08:28 08:30 1
9 PAY PAYYANUR 08:38 08:40 1
10 PAZ PAYANGADI 08:48 08:50 1
11 KPQ KANNAPURAM 08:58 09:00 1
12 CAN KANNUR 09:25 09:30 1
13 TLY THALASSERY 09:48 09:50 1
14 MAHE MAHE 09:58 10:00 1
15 BDJ VADAKARA 10:08 10:10 1
16 QLD QUILANDI 10:28 10:30 1
17 CLT KOZHIKKODE 10:55 11:00 1
18 FK FEROK 11:14 11:15 1
19 KN KADALUNDI 11:22 11:23 1
20 PGI PARPANANGADI 11:33 11:35 1
21 TA TANUR 11:44 11:45 1
22 TIR TIRUR 11:53 11:55 1
23 KTU KUTTIPPURAM 12:08 12:10 1
24 PTB PATTAMBI 12:28 12:30 1
25 SRR SHORANUR JN 12:50 12:55 1
26 OTP OTTAPPALAM 13:13 13:15 1
27 PGT PALAKKAD 13:40 13:45 1
28 PTJ PODANUR JN 15:24 15:25 1
29 CBE COIMBATORE JN 15:37 15:40 1
30 CBF COIMBATORE NRTH 15:49 15:50 1
31 PLMD PILAMEDU 15:59 16:00 1
32 TUP TIRUPPUR 16:28 16:30 1
33 UKL UTTUKULI 16:44 16:45 1
34 ED ERODE JN 17:45 17:55 1
35 URL UNJALUR 18:34 18:35 1
36 KMD KODUMUDI 18:44 18:45 1
37 PGR PUGALUR 18:59 19:00 1
38 MPLM MURTHIPALAYAM 19:14 19:15 1
39 KRR KARUR 19:57 20:00 1
40 MMH MAHADANAPURAM 20:22 20:23 1
41 KLT KULITALAI 20:39 20:40 1
42 TP TIRCHRPALI FORT 21:24 21:25 1
43 TPJ TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 21:50 22:00 1
44 SRGM SRIRANGAM 22:18 22:20 1
45 ALU ARIYALUR 23:09 23:10 1
46 VRI VRIDHACHALAM JN 00:13 00:15 2
47 VM VILLUPURAM JN 01:00 01:10 2
48 TMV TINDIVANAM 01:44 01:45 2
49 MLMR MELMARUVATTUR 02:08 02:10 2
50 CGL CHENGALPATTU 02:43 02:45 2
51 TBM TAMBARAM 03:14 03:15 2
52 MBM MAMBALAM 03:34 03:35 2
53 MS CHENNAI EGMORE 04:15 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 16860-MAQ CHENNAI EXP

  1. What is 16860-MAQ CHENNAI EXP train running status / running days?
    16860-MAQ CHENNAI EXP runs Daily between MANGALORE and CHENNAI EGMOREStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 16860-MAQ CHENNAI EXP from MANGALORE to CHENNAI EGMORE?
    16860-MAQ CHENNAI EXP from MANGALORE at 06:55 and arrives CHENNAI EGMORE at 04:15 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 16860-MAQ CHENNAI EXP covers?
    16860-MAQ CHENNAI EXP covers total distance of 973 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 16860-MAQ CHENNAI EXP?
    16860-MAQ CHENNAI EXP runs at an average speed of 46 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 16860-MAQ CHENNAI EXP?
    16860-MAQ CHENNAI EXP reaches its destination station in 21 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 16860-MAQ CHENNAI EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 53 major stations i.e. MANGALORE(MAQ), MANJESHWAR(MJS), KUMBLA(KMQ), KASARAGOD(KGQ), KOTIKULAM(KQK), KANHANGAD(KZE), NILESHWAR(NLE), CHARVATTUR(CHV), PAYYANUR(PAY), PAYANGADI(PAZ), KANNAPURAM(KPQ), KANNUR(CAN), THALASSERY(TLY), MAHE(MAHE), VADAKARA(BDJ), QUILANDI(QLD), KOZHIKKODE(CLT), FEROK(FK), KADALUNDI(KN), PARPANANGADI(PGI), TANUR(TA), TIRUR(TIR), KUTTIPPURAM(KTU), PATTAMBI(PTB), SHORANUR JN(SRR), OTTAPPALAM(OTP), PALAKKAD(PGT), PODANUR JN(PTJ), COIMBATORE JN(CBE), COIMBATORE NRTH(CBF), PILAMEDU(PLMD), TIRUPPUR(TUP), UTTUKULI(UKL), ERODE JN(ED), UNJALUR(URL), KODUMUDI(KMD), PUGALUR(PGR), MURTHIPALAYAM(MPLM), KARUR(KRR), MAHADANAPURAM(MMH), KULITALAI(KLT), TIRCHRPALI FORT(TP), TIRUCHCHIRAPALI(TPJ), SRIRANGAM(SRGM), ARIYALUR(ALU), VRIDHACHALAM JN(VRI), VILLUPURAM JN(VM), TINDIVANAM(TMV), MELMARUVATTUR(MLMR), CHENGALPATTU(CGL), TAMBARAM(TBM), MAMBALAM(MBM), CHENNAI EGMORE(MS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Palakkad and Chennai Egmore
  2. Parpanangadi and Chennai Egmore
  3. Podanur Junction and Chennai Egmore
  4. Tiruppur and Chennai Egmore
  5. Coimbatore Junction and Chennai Egmore
  6. Erode Junction and Chennai Egmore
  7. Mangalore Cntl and Chennai Egmore
  8. Kuttippuram and Chennai Egmore
  9. Shoranur Junction and Chennai Egmore
  10. Tiruchchirapali and Chennai Egmore

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System