Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

16859 MS MAQ EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

16859-MS MAQ EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 16859-MS MAQ EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 16859-MS MAQ EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between CHENNAI EGMORE and MANGALORE Stations. It covers total journey of 604.5 miles / 975 Kilometers in just 22 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Daily.

16859-MS MAQ EXPRESS departs from CHENNAI EGMORE at 23:15 and arrives MANGALORE at 21:45 Daily. it has total 52 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 16859-MS MAQ EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know CHENNAI EGMORE to MANGALORE train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MANJESHWAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MANJESHWAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 16859-MS MAQ EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 16859 MS MAQ EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
16859 MS-MAQ EXPRESS MS MAQ
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MS CHENNAI EGMORE First 23:15 1
2 MBM MAMBALAM 23:25 23:27 1
3 TBM TAMBARAM 23:48 23:50 1
4 CGL CHENGALPATTU 00:18 00:20 2
5 MLMR MELMARUVATTUR 00:43 00:45 2
6 TMV TINDIVANAM 01:08 01:10 2
7 VM VILLUPURAM JN 01:50 01:55 2
8 VRI VRIDHACHALAM JN 02:40 02:42 2
9 ALU ARIYALUR 03:09 03:10 2
10 SRGM SRIRANGAM 03:49 03:50 2
11 TPJ TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 04:45 04:55 2
12 TP TIRCHRPALI FORT 05:03 05:05 2
13 KLT KULITALAI 05:33 05:35 2
14 KRR KARUR 06:17 06:20 2
15 MPLM MURTHIPALAYAM 06:39 06:40 2
16 PGR PUGALUR 06:49 06:50 2
17 KMD KODUMUDI 07:04 07:05 2
18 URL UNJALUR 07:14 07:15 2
19 ED ERODE JN 08:25 08:35 2
20 UKL UTTUKULI 09:09 09:10 2
21 TUP TIRUPPUR 09:25 09:30 2
22 PLMD PILAMEDU 10:09 10:10 2
23 CBF COIMBATORE NRTH 10:18 10:20 2
24 CBE COIMBATORE JN 10:30 10:35 2
25 PTJ PODANUR JN 11:38 11:40 2
26 PGT PALAKKAD 12:40 12:45 2
27 OTP OTTAPPALAM 13:18 13:20 2
28 SRR SHORANUR JN 14:05 14:10 2
29 PTB PATTAMBI 14:23 14:25 2
30 KTU KUTTIPPURAM 14:38 14:40 2
31 TIR TIRUR 14:58 15:00 2
32 TA TANUR 15:08 15:10 2
33 PGI PARPANANGADI 15:23 15:25 2
34 KN KADALUNDI 15:33 15:35 2
35 FK FEROK 15:43 15:45 2
36 CLT KOZHIKKODE 16:50 17:00 2
37 QLD QUILANDI 17:18 17:20 2
38 BDJ VADAKARA 17:33 17:35 2
39 MAHE MAHE 17:43 17:45 2
40 TLY THALASSERY 17:58 18:00 2
41 CAN KANNUR 18:30 18:35 2
42 KPQ KANNAPURAM 18:49 18:50 2
43 PAZ PAYANGADI 18:59 19:00 2
44 PAY PAYYANUR 19:14 19:15 2
45 CHV CHARVATTUR 19:29 19:30 2
46 NLE NILESHWAR 19:38 19:40 2
47 KZE KANHANGAD 19:49 19:50 2
48 KQK KOTIKULAM 19:59 20:00 2
49 KGQ KASARAGOD 20:08 20:10 2
50 KMQ KUMBLA 20:19 20:20 2
51 MJS MANJESHWAR 20:38 20:40 2
52 MAQ MANGALORE 21:45 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 16859-MS MAQ EXPRESS

  1. What is 16859-MS MAQ EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    16859-MS MAQ EXPRESS runs Daily between CHENNAI EGMORE and MANGALOREStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 16859-MS MAQ EXPRESS from CHENNAI EGMORE to MANGALORE?
    16859-MS MAQ EXPRESS from CHENNAI EGMORE at 23:15 and arrives MANGALORE at 21:45 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 16859-MS MAQ EXPRESS covers?
    16859-MS MAQ EXPRESS covers total distance of 975 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 16859-MS MAQ EXPRESS?
    16859-MS MAQ EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 44 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 16859-MS MAQ EXPRESS?
    16859-MS MAQ EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 22 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 16859-MS MAQ EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 52 major stations i.e. CHENNAI EGMORE(MS), MAMBALAM(MBM), TAMBARAM(TBM), CHENGALPATTU(CGL), MELMARUVATTUR(MLMR), TINDIVANAM(TMV), VILLUPURAM JN(VM), VRIDHACHALAM JN(VRI), ARIYALUR(ALU), SRIRANGAM(SRGM), TIRUCHCHIRAPALI(TPJ), TIRCHRPALI FORT(TP), KULITALAI(KLT), KARUR(KRR), MURTHIPALAYAM(MPLM), PUGALUR(PGR), KODUMUDI(KMD), UNJALUR(URL), ERODE JN(ED), UTTUKULI(UKL), TIRUPPUR(TUP), PILAMEDU(PLMD), COIMBATORE NRTH(CBF), COIMBATORE JN(CBE), PODANUR JN(PTJ), PALAKKAD(PGT), OTTAPPALAM(OTP), SHORANUR JN(SRR), PATTAMBI(PTB), KUTTIPPURAM(KTU), TIRUR(TIR), TANUR(TA), PARPANANGADI(PGI), KADALUNDI(KN), FEROK(FK), KOZHIKKODE(CLT), QUILANDI(QLD), VADAKARA(BDJ), MAHE(MAHE), THALASSERY(TLY), KANNUR(CAN), KANNAPURAM(KPQ), PAYANGADI(PAZ), PAYYANUR(PAY), CHARVATTUR(CHV), NILESHWAR(NLE), KANHANGAD(KZE), KOTIKULAM(KQK), KASARAGOD(KGQ), KUMBLA(KMQ), MANJESHWAR(MJS), MANGALORE(MAQ),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Palakkad and Mangalore Cntl
  2. Parpanangadi and Mangalore Cntl
  3. Erode Junction and Coimbatore Junction
  4. Chennai Egmore and Melmaruvattur
  5. Chennai Egmore and Ottappalam
  6. Chennai Egmore and Payyanur
  7. Chennai Egmore and Parpanangadi
  8. Kuttippuram and Mangalore Cntl
  9. Kannur and Mangalore Cntl
  10. Chennai Egmore and Palakkad

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System