Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

16858 MAQ PDY WKLY EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

16858-MAQ PDY WKLY EXP Train running status

Where is my train 16858-MAQ PDY WKLY EXP now in india.

Train number 16858-MAQ PDY WKLY EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between MANGALORE and PONDICHERRY Stations. It covers total journey of 528.24 miles / 852 Kilometers in just 16 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Sun.

16858-MAQ PDY WKLY EXP departs from MANGALORE at 17:05 and arrives PONDICHERRY at 10:00 Sun. it has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 16858-MAQ PDY WKLY EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know MANGALORE to PONDICHERRY train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at VILLUPURAM JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "VILLUPURAM JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 16858-MAQ PDY WKLY EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 16858 MAQ PDY WKLY EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
16858 MAQ-PDY WKLY EXP MAQ PDY
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MAQ MANGALORE First 17:05 1
2 KGQ KASARAGOD 17:43 17:45 1
3 CAN KANNUR 19:05 19:10 1
4 TLY THALASSERY 19:28 19:30 1
5 MAHE MAHE 19:39 19:40 1
6 CLT KOZHIKKODE 20:25 20:30 1
7 TIR TIRUR 21:03 21:05 1
8 SRR SHORANUR JN 22:05 22:15 1
9 PGT PALAKKAD 22:55 23:00 1
10 CBE COIMBATORE JN 00:35 00:40 2
11 TUP TIRUPPUR 01:23 01:25 2
12 ED ERODE JN 02:15 02:20 2
13 KRR KARUR 03:22 03:25 2
14 TPJ TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 05:15 05:25 2
15 SRGM SRIRANGAM 05:42 05:43 2
16 ALU ARIYALUR 06:29 06:30 2
17 VRI VRIDHACHALAM JN 07:28 07:30 2
18 VM VILLUPURAM JN 08:40 08:50 2
19 PDY PONDICHERRY 10:00 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 16858-MAQ PDY WKLY EXP

  1. What is 16858-MAQ PDY WKLY EXP train running status / running days?
    16858-MAQ PDY WKLY EXP runs Sun between MANGALORE and PONDICHERRYStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 16858-MAQ PDY WKLY EXP from MANGALORE to PONDICHERRY?
    16858-MAQ PDY WKLY EXP from MANGALORE at 17:05 and arrives PONDICHERRY at 10:00 Sun.
  3. How much distance does 16858-MAQ PDY WKLY EXP covers?
    16858-MAQ PDY WKLY EXP covers total distance of 852 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 16858-MAQ PDY WKLY EXP?
    16858-MAQ PDY WKLY EXP runs at an average speed of 53 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 16858-MAQ PDY WKLY EXP?
    16858-MAQ PDY WKLY EXP reaches its destination station in 16 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 16858-MAQ PDY WKLY EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 19 major stations i.e. MANGALORE(MAQ), KASARAGOD(KGQ), KANNUR(CAN), THALASSERY(TLY), MAHE(MAHE), KOZHIKKODE(CLT), TIRUR(TIR), SHORANUR JN(SRR), PALAKKAD(PGT), COIMBATORE JN(CBE), TIRUPPUR(TUP), ERODE JN(ED), KARUR(KRR), TIRUCHCHIRAPALI(TPJ), SRIRANGAM(SRGM), ARIYALUR(ALU), VRIDHACHALAM JN(VRI), VILLUPURAM JN(VM), PONDICHERRY(PDY),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Mangalore Cntl and Tiruppur
  2. Palakkad and Tiruppur
  3. Palakkad and Villuparam Junction
  4. Palakkad and Vridhachalam Junction
  5. Mangalore Cntl and Kannur
  6. Mangalore Cntl and Palakkad
  7. Mangalore Cntl and Thalassery
  8. Mangalore Cntl and Shoranur Junction
  9. Coimbatore Junction and Srirangam
  10. Mangalore Cntl and Kasaragod

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System