Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

16857 PDY MAQ WKLY EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

16857-PDY MAQ WKLY EXP Train running status

Where is my train 16857-PDY MAQ WKLY EXP now in india.

Train number 16857-PDY MAQ WKLY EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between PONDICHERRY and MANGALORE Stations. It covers total journey of 530.1 miles / 855 Kilometers in just 17 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Sat.

16857-PDY MAQ WKLY EXP departs from PONDICHERRY at 16:35 and arrives MANGALORE at 09:55 Sat. it has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 16857-PDY MAQ WKLY EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know PONDICHERRY to MANGALORE train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KASARAGOD railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KASARAGOD" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 16857-PDY MAQ WKLY EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 16857 PDY MAQ WKLY EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
16857 PDY-MAQ WKLY EXP PDY MAQ
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PDY PONDICHERRY First 16:35 1
2 VM VILLUPURAM JN 17:20 17:30 1
3 VRI VRIDHACHALAM JN 18:15 18:17 1
4 ALU ARIYALUR 18:44 18:45 1
5 SRGM SRIRANGAM 19:28 19:30 1
6 TPJ TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 20:40 20:50 1
7 KRR KARUR 22:12 22:15 1
8 ED ERODE JN 23:45 23:50 1
9 TUP TIRUPPUR 00:28 00:30 2
10 CBE COIMBATORE JN 01:57 02:00 2
11 PGT PALAKKAD 03:25 03:30 2
12 SRR SHORANUR JN 04:20 04:25 2
13 TIR TIRUR 05:03 05:05 2
14 CLT KOZHIKKODE 05:50 05:55 2
15 MAHE MAHE 06:38 06:40 2
16 TLY THALASSERY 06:53 06:55 2
17 CAN KANNUR 07:25 07:30 2
18 KGQ KASARAGOD 08:28 08:30 2
19 MAQ MANGALORE 09:55 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 16857-PDY MAQ WKLY EXP

  1. What is 16857-PDY MAQ WKLY EXP train running status / running days?
    16857-PDY MAQ WKLY EXP runs Sat between PONDICHERRY and MANGALOREStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 16857-PDY MAQ WKLY EXP from PONDICHERRY to MANGALORE?
    16857-PDY MAQ WKLY EXP from PONDICHERRY at 16:35 and arrives MANGALORE at 09:55 Sat.
  3. How much distance does 16857-PDY MAQ WKLY EXP covers?
    16857-PDY MAQ WKLY EXP covers total distance of 855 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 16857-PDY MAQ WKLY EXP?
    16857-PDY MAQ WKLY EXP runs at an average speed of 50 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 16857-PDY MAQ WKLY EXP?
    16857-PDY MAQ WKLY EXP reaches its destination station in 17 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 16857-PDY MAQ WKLY EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 19 major stations i.e. PONDICHERRY(PDY), VILLUPURAM JN(VM), VRIDHACHALAM JN(VRI), ARIYALUR(ALU), SRIRANGAM(SRGM), TIRUCHCHIRAPALI(TPJ), KARUR(KRR), ERODE JN(ED), TIRUPPUR(TUP), COIMBATORE JN(CBE), PALAKKAD(PGT), SHORANUR JN(SRR), TIRUR(TIR), KOZHIKKODE(CLT), MAHE(MAHE), THALASSERY(TLY), KANNUR(CAN), KASARAGOD(KGQ), MANGALORE(MAQ),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Palakkad and Mangalore Cntl
  2. Erode Junction and Coimbatore Junction
  3. Kannur and Mangalore Cntl
  4. Kasaragod and Mangalore Cntl
  5. Karur and Mangalore Cntl
  6. Erode Junction and Tiruppur
  7. Tiruppur and Mangalore Cntl
  8. Coimbatore Junction and Mangalore Cntl
  9. Palakkad and Thalassery
  10. Thalassery and Mangalore Cntl

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System