Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

16856 MAQ PDY EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

16856-MAQ PDY EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 16856-MAQ PDY EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 16856-MAQ PDY EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between MANGALORE and PONDICHERRY Stations. It covers total journey of 492.9 miles / 795 Kilometers in just 16 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Fri.

16856-MAQ PDY EXPRESS departs from MANGALORE at 17:05 and arrives PONDICHERRY at 10:00 Fri. it has total 23 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 16856-MAQ PDY EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know MANGALORE to PONDICHERRY train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at VILLUPURAM JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "VILLUPURAM JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 16856-MAQ PDY EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 16856 MAQ PDY EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
16856 MAQ PDY EXPRESS MAQ PDY
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MAQ MANGALORE First 17:05 1
2 KGQ KASARAGOD 17:43 17:45 1
3 KZE KANHANGAD 18:03 18:05 1
4 PAY PAYYANUR 18:28 18:30 1
5 CAN KANNUR 19:05 19:10 1
6 TLY THALASSERY 19:28 19:30 1
7 MAHE MAHE 19:38 19:40 1
8 BDJ VADAKARA 19:48 19:50 1
9 CLT KOZHIKKODE 20:25 20:30 1
10 TIR TIRUR 21:03 21:05 1
11 SRR SHORANUR JN 22:05 22:15 1
12 PGT PALAKKAD 22:55 23:00 1
13 PTJ PODANUR JN 00:24 00:25 2
14 CBE COIMBATORE JN 00:35 00:40 2
15 TUP TIRUPPUR 01:23 01:25 2
16 ED ERODE JN 02:15 02:20 2
17 SA SALEM JN 03:50 04:00 2
18 SXT SALEM TOWN 04:19 04:20 2
19 ATU ATTUR 05:09 05:10 2
20 CHSM CHINNA SALEM 05:34 05:35 2
21 VRI VRIDHACHALAM JN 07:40 07:50 2
22 VM VILLUPURAM JN 08:40 08:50 2
23 PDY PONDICHERRY 10:00 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 16856-MAQ PDY EXPRESS

  1. What is 16856-MAQ PDY EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    16856-MAQ PDY EXPRESS runs Fri between MANGALORE and PONDICHERRYStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 16856-MAQ PDY EXPRESS from MANGALORE to PONDICHERRY?
    16856-MAQ PDY EXPRESS from MANGALORE at 17:05 and arrives PONDICHERRY at 10:00 Fri.
  3. How much distance does 16856-MAQ PDY EXPRESS covers?
    16856-MAQ PDY EXPRESS covers total distance of 795 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 16856-MAQ PDY EXPRESS?
    16856-MAQ PDY EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 49 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 16856-MAQ PDY EXPRESS?
    16856-MAQ PDY EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 16 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 16856-MAQ PDY EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 23 major stations i.e. MANGALORE(MAQ), KASARAGOD(KGQ), KANHANGAD(KZE), PAYYANUR(PAY), KANNUR(CAN), THALASSERY(TLY), MAHE(MAHE), VADAKARA(BDJ), KOZHIKKODE(CLT), TIRUR(TIR), SHORANUR JN(SRR), PALAKKAD(PGT), PODANUR JN(PTJ), COIMBATORE JN(CBE), TIRUPPUR(TUP), ERODE JN(ED), SALEM JN(SA), SALEM TOWN(SXT), ATTUR(ATU), CHINNA SALEM(CHSM), VRIDHACHALAM JN(VRI), VILLUPURAM JN(VM), PONDICHERRY(PDY),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Palakkad and Villuparam Junction
  2. Palakkad and Vridhachalam Junction
  3. Mangalore Cntl and Kasaragod
  4. Mangalore Cntl and Vadakara
  5. Mangalore Cntl and Coimbatore Junction
  6. Mangalore Cntl and Kannur
  7. Mangalore Cntl and Kozhikode
  8. Mangalore Cntl and Palakkad
  9. Mangalore Cntl and Erode Junction
  10. Mangalore Cntl and Kanhangad

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System