Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

16855 PDY MAQ WEEKLY EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

16855-PDY MAQ WEEKLY EXP Train running status

Where is my train 16855-PDY MAQ WEEKLY EXP now in india.

Train number 16855-PDY MAQ WEEKLY EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between PONDICHERRY and MANGALORE Stations. It covers total journey of 494.76 miles / 798 Kilometers in just 16 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Thu.

16855-PDY MAQ WEEKLY EXP departs from PONDICHERRY at 16:35 and arrives MANGALORE at 09:30 Thu. it has total 23 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 16855-PDY MAQ WEEKLY EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know PONDICHERRY to MANGALORE train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KASARAGOD railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KASARAGOD" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 16855-PDY MAQ WEEKLY EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 16855 PDY MAQ WEEKLY EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
16855 PDY MAQ WEEKLY EXP PDY MAQ
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PDY PONDICHERRY First 16:35 1
2 VM VILLUPURAM JN 17:20 17:30 1
3 VRI VRIDHACHALAM JN 18:40 18:50 1
4 CHSM CHINNA SALEM 19:44 19:45 1
5 ATU ATTUR 20:09 20:10 1
6 SXT SALEM TOWN 20:59 21:00 1
7 SA SALEM JN 22:00 22:10 1
8 ED ERODE JN 23:15 23:20 1
9 TUP TIRUPPUR 00:08 00:10 2
10 CBE COIMBATORE JN 01:17 01:20 2
11 PTJ PODANUR JN 01:34 01:35 2
12 PGT PALAKKAD 02:30 02:35 2
13 SRR SHORANUR JN 03:35 03:45 2
14 TIR TIRUR 04:28 04:30 2
15 CLT KOZHIKKODE 05:05 05:10 2
16 BDJ VADAKARA 05:48 05:50 2
17 MAHE MAHE 05:58 06:00 2
18 TLY THALASSERY 06:13 06:15 2
19 CAN KANNUR 06:45 06:50 2
20 PAY PAYYANUR 07:28 07:30 2
21 KZE KANHANGAD 07:53 07:55 2
22 KGQ KASARAGOD 08:13 08:15 2
23 MAQ MANGALORE 09:30 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 16855-PDY MAQ WEEKLY EXP

  1. What is 16855-PDY MAQ WEEKLY EXP train running status / running days?
    16855-PDY MAQ WEEKLY EXP runs Thu between PONDICHERRY and MANGALOREStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 16855-PDY MAQ WEEKLY EXP from PONDICHERRY to MANGALORE?
    16855-PDY MAQ WEEKLY EXP from PONDICHERRY at 16:35 and arrives MANGALORE at 09:30 Thu.
  3. How much distance does 16855-PDY MAQ WEEKLY EXP covers?
    16855-PDY MAQ WEEKLY EXP covers total distance of 798 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 16855-PDY MAQ WEEKLY EXP?
    16855-PDY MAQ WEEKLY EXP runs at an average speed of 49 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 16855-PDY MAQ WEEKLY EXP?
    16855-PDY MAQ WEEKLY EXP reaches its destination station in 16 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 16855-PDY MAQ WEEKLY EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 23 major stations i.e. PONDICHERRY(PDY), VILLUPURAM JN(VM), VRIDHACHALAM JN(VRI), CHINNA SALEM(CHSM), ATTUR(ATU), SALEM TOWN(SXT), SALEM JN(SA), ERODE JN(ED), TIRUPPUR(TUP), COIMBATORE JN(CBE), PODANUR JN(PTJ), PALAKKAD(PGT), SHORANUR JN(SRR), TIRUR(TIR), KOZHIKKODE(CLT), VADAKARA(BDJ), MAHE(MAHE), THALASSERY(TLY), KANNUR(CAN), PAYYANUR(PAY), KANHANGAD(KZE), KASARAGOD(KGQ), MANGALORE(MAQ),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Palakkad and Mangalore Cntl
  2. Erode Junction and Coimbatore Junction
  3. Thalassery and Mangalore Cntl
  4. Kozhikode and Mangalore Cntl
  5. Palakkad and Payyanur
  6. Shoranur Junction and Mangalore Cntl
  7. Palakkad and Thalassery
  8. Erode Junction and Mangalore Cntl
  9. Tirur and Mangalore Cntl
  10. Vadakara and Mangalore Cntl

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System