Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

16788 SVDK TEN HIMSAGAR EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

16788-SVDK TEN HIMSAGAR EXP Train running status

Where is my train 16788-SVDK TEN HIMSAGAR EXP now in india.

Train number 16788-SVDK TEN HIMSAGAR EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between ERODE JN and TIRUNELVELI Stations. It covers total journey of 283.96 miles / 458 Kilometers in just 9 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Thu.

16788-SVDK TEN HIMSAGAR EXP departs from ERODE JN at 09:05 and arrives TIRUNELVELI at 18:30 Thu. it has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 16788-SVDK TEN HIMSAGAR EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know ERODE JN to TIRUNELVELI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MANIYACHCHI JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MANIYACHCHI JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 16788-SVDK TEN HIMSAGAR EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 16788 SVDK TEN HIMSAGAR EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
16788 SVDK-TEN HIMSAGAR EXP ED TEN
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ED ERODE JN First 09:05 1
2 KRR KARUR 09:47 09:50 1
3 TPJ TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 11:40 11:50 1
4 DG DINDIGUL JN 13:28 13:30 1
5 KQN KODAIKANAL ROAD 13:54 13:55 1
6 MDU MADURAI JN 14:45 14:50 1
7 VPT VIRUDUNAGAR JN 15:33 15:35 1
8 SRT SATUR 15:54 15:55 1
9 CVP KOVILPATTI 16:14 16:15 1
10 MEJ MANIYACHCHI JN 16:49 16:50 1
11 TEN TIRUNELVELI 18:30 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 16788-SVDK TEN HIMSAGAR EXP

  1. What is 16788-SVDK TEN HIMSAGAR EXP train running status / running days?
    16788-SVDK TEN HIMSAGAR EXP runs Thu between ERODE JN and TIRUNELVELIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 16788-SVDK TEN HIMSAGAR EXP from ERODE JN to TIRUNELVELI?
    16788-SVDK TEN HIMSAGAR EXP from ERODE JN at 09:05 and arrives TIRUNELVELI at 18:30 Thu.
  3. How much distance does 16788-SVDK TEN HIMSAGAR EXP covers?
    16788-SVDK TEN HIMSAGAR EXP covers total distance of 458 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 16788-SVDK TEN HIMSAGAR EXP?
    16788-SVDK TEN HIMSAGAR EXP runs at an average speed of 50 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 16788-SVDK TEN HIMSAGAR EXP?
    16788-SVDK TEN HIMSAGAR EXP reaches its destination station in 9 Hour(s) 25 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 16788-SVDK TEN HIMSAGAR EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 11 major stations i.e. ERODE JN(ED), KARUR(KRR), TIRUCHCHIRAPALI(TPJ), DINDIGUL JN(DG), KODAIKANAL ROAD(KQN), MADURAI JN(MDU), VIRUDUNAGAR JN(VPT), SATUR(SRT), KOVILPATTI(CVP), MANIYACHCHI JN(MEJ), TIRUNELVELI(TEN),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Tiruchchirapali and Maniyachchi Junction
  2. Erode Junction and Kodaikanal Road
  3. Tiruchchirapali and Satur
  4. Erode Junction and Madurai Junction
  5. Tiruchchirapali and Tirunelveli
  6. Erode Junction and Satur
  7. Tiruchchirapali and Virudunagar Junction
  8. Erode Junction and Tirunelveli
  9. Tiruchchirapali and Madurai Junction
  10. Erode Junction and Tiruchchirapali

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System