Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

16787 TEN ED Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

16787-TEN ED Train running status

Where is my train 16787-TEN ED now in india.

Train number 16787-TEN ED is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between TIRUNELVELI and ERODE JN Stations. It covers total journey of 283.96 miles / 458 Kilometers in just 9 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Mon,Fri.

16787-TEN ED departs from TIRUNELVELI at 16:00 and arrives ERODE JN at 01:45 Mon,Fri. it has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 16787-TEN ED current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know TIRUNELVELI to ERODE JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KARUR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KARUR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 16787-TEN ED live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 16787 TEN ED at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
16787 TEN ED TEN ED
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 TEN TIRUNELVELI First 16:00 1
2 MEJ MANIYACHCHI JN 16:24 16:25 1
3 CVP KOVILPATTI 16:59 17:00 1
4 SRT SATUR 17:19 17:20 1
5 VPT VIRUDUNAGAR JN 17:44 17:45 1
6 MDU MADURAI JN 19:20 19:25 1
7 KQN KODAIKANAL ROAD 19:55 19:57 1
8 DG DINDIGUL JN 20:25 20:30 1
9 TPJ TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 22:25 22:30 1
10 KRR KARUR 00:07 00:10 2
11 ED ERODE JN 01:45 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 16787-TEN ED

  1. What is 16787-TEN ED train running status / running days?
    16787-TEN ED runs Mon,Fri between TIRUNELVELI and ERODE JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 16787-TEN ED from TIRUNELVELI to ERODE JN?
    16787-TEN ED from TIRUNELVELI at 16:00 and arrives ERODE JN at 01:45 Mon,Fri.
  3. How much distance does 16787-TEN ED covers?
    16787-TEN ED covers total distance of 458 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 16787-TEN ED?
    16787-TEN ED runs at an average speed of 50 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 16787-TEN ED?
    16787-TEN ED reaches its destination station in 9 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 16787-TEN ED?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 11 major stations i.e. TIRUNELVELI(TEN), MANIYACHCHI JN(MEJ), KOVILPATTI(CVP), SATUR(SRT), VIRUDUNAGAR JN(VPT), MADURAI JN(MDU), KODAIKANAL ROAD(KQN), DINDIGUL JN(DG), TIRUCHCHIRAPALI(TPJ), KARUR(KRR), ERODE JN(ED),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Madurai Junction and Tiruchchirapali
  2. Maniyachchi Junction and Dindigul Junction
  3. Maniyachchi Junction and Kodaikanal Road
  4. Maniyachchi Junction and Karur
  5. Maniyachchi Junction and Madurai Junction
  6. Maniyachchi Junction and Satur
  7. Maniyachchi Junction and Tiruchchirapali
  8. Maniyachchi Junction and Virudunagar Junction
  9. Satur and Dindigul Junction
  10. Satur and Erode Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System