Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

16734 OKHA RMM EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

16734-OKHA RMM EXP Train running status

Where is my train 16734-OKHA RMM EXP now in india.

Train number 16734-OKHA RMM EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between OKHA and RAMESWARAM Stations. It covers total journey of 1977.8 miles / 3190 Kilometers in just 60 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Tue.

16734-OKHA RMM EXP departs from OKHA at 07:30 and arrives RAMESWARAM at 19:45 Tue. it has total 42 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 16734-OKHA RMM EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know OKHA to RAMESWARAM train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MANDAPAM railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MANDAPAM" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 16734-OKHA RMM EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 16734 OKHA RMM EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
16734 OKHA-RMM EXP OKHA RMM
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 OKHA OKHA First 07:30 1
2 DWK DWARKA 08:11 08:13 1
3 KMBL KHAMBHALIYA 09:20 09:22 1
4 JAM JAMNAGAR 10:15 10:17 1
5 HAPA HAPA 10:32 10:34 1
6 RJT RAJKOT JN 12:10 12:30 1
7 WKR WANKANER JN 13:08 13:10 1
8 SUNR SURENDRANAGAR 14:11 14:13 1
9 VG VIRAMGAM JN 15:41 15:43 1
10 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 16:55 17:15 1
11 BRC VADODARA JN 19:14 19:24 1
12 ST SURAT 21:05 21:10 1
13 JL JALGAON JN 02:20 02:40 2
14 MMR MANMAD JN 05:10 05:15 2
15 NSL NAGARSOL 06:00 06:05 2
16 AWB AURANGABAD 07:20 07:25 2
17 J JALNA 08:23 08:25 2
18 PBN PARBHANI JN 10:08 10:10 2
19 PAU PURNA JN 11:03 11:05 2
20 NED NANDED 12:00 12:05 2
21 MUE MUDKHED 13:00 13:02 2
22 NZB NIZAMABAD 14:30 14:32 2
23 KCG KACHEGUDA 17:40 17:50 2
24 MBNR MAHBUBNAGAR 19:48 19:50 2
25 KRNT KURNOOL CITY 21:50 21:52 2
26 DHNE DHONE 23:15 23:20 2
27 YA YERRAGUNTLA 02:14 02:15 3
28 HX CUDDAPAH 02:59 03:00 3
29 RU RENIGUNTA JN 05:39 05:40 3
30 TPTY TIRUPATI 06:08 06:10 3
31 KPD KATPADI JN 08:15 08:17 3
32 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 09:38 09:40 3
33 SA SALEM JN 11:12 11:15 3
34 ED ERODE JN 12:35 12:45 3
35 KRR KARUR 13:42 13:45 3
36 DG DINDIGUL JN 14:55 15:00 3
37 MDU MADURAI JN 15:55 16:00 3
38 MNM MANAMADURAI JN 16:48 16:50 3
39 PMK PARAMAKKUDI 17:09 17:10 3
40 RMD RAMANATHAPURAM 17:46 17:47 3
41 MMM MANDAPAM 18:30 18:31 3
42 RMM RAMESWARAM 19:45 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 16734-OKHA RMM EXP

  1. What is 16734-OKHA RMM EXP train running status / running days?
    16734-OKHA RMM EXP runs Tue between OKHA and RAMESWARAMStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 16734-OKHA RMM EXP from OKHA to RAMESWARAM?
    16734-OKHA RMM EXP from OKHA at 07:30 and arrives RAMESWARAM at 19:45 Tue.
  3. How much distance does 16734-OKHA RMM EXP covers?
    16734-OKHA RMM EXP covers total distance of 3190 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 16734-OKHA RMM EXP?
    16734-OKHA RMM EXP runs at an average speed of 53 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 16734-OKHA RMM EXP?
    16734-OKHA RMM EXP reaches its destination station in 60 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 16734-OKHA RMM EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 42 major stations i.e. OKHA(OKHA), DWARKA(DWK), KHAMBHALIYA(KMBL), JAMNAGAR(JAM), HAPA(HAPA), RAJKOT JN(RJT), WANKANER JN(WKR), SURENDRANAGAR(SUNR), VIRAMGAM JN(VG), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), VADODARA JN(BRC), SURAT(ST), JALGAON JN(JL), MANMAD JN(MMR), NAGARSOL(NSL), AURANGABAD(AWB), JALNA(J), PARBHANI JN(PBN), PURNA JN(PAU), NANDED(NED), MUDKHED(MUE), NIZAMABAD(NZB), KACHEGUDA(KCG), MAHBUBNAGAR(MBNR), KURNOOL CITY(KRNT), DHONE(DHNE), YERRAGUNTLA(YA), CUDDAPAH(HX), RENIGUNTA JN(RU), TIRUPATI(TPTY), KATPADI JN(KPD), JOLARPETTAI(JTJ), SALEM JN(SA), ERODE JN(ED), KARUR(KRR), DINDIGUL JN(DG), MADURAI JN(MDU), MANAMADURAI JN(MNM), PARAMAKKUDI(PMK), RAMANATHAPURAM(RMD), MANDAPAM(MMM), RAMESWARAM(RMM),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Parbhani Junction and Kacheguda
  2. Purna Junction and Kacheguda
  3. Kacheguda and Renigunta Junction
  4. Rajkot Junction and Kacheguda
  5. Kacheguda and Katpadi Junction
  6. Nagarsol and Kacheguda
  7. Kacheguda and Tirupati
  8. Kacheguda and Yerraguntla
  9. Jalna and Kacheguda
  10. Kacheguda and Cuddapah

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System