Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

16733 RMM OKHA EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

16733-RMM OKHA EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 16733-RMM OKHA EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 16733-RMM OKHA EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between RAMESWARAM and OKHA Stations. It covers total journey of 1976.56 miles / 3188 Kilometers in just 63 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Fri.

16733-RMM OKHA EXPRESS departs from RAMESWARAM at 22:15 and arrives OKHA at 13:50 Fri. it has total 42 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 16733-RMM OKHA EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know RAMESWARAM to OKHA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DWARKA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DWARKA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 16733-RMM OKHA EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 16733 RMM OKHA EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
16733 RMM-OKHA EXPRESS RMM OKHA
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 RMM RAMESWARAM First 22:15 1
2 MMM MANDAPAM 22:39 22:40 1
3 RMD RAMANATHAPURAM 22:59 23:00 1
4 PMK PARAMAKKUDI 23:27 23:28 1
5 MNM MANAMADURAI JN 23:57 23:58 1
6 MDU MADURAI JN 00:55 01:00 2
7 DG DINDIGUL JN 02:05 02:10 2
8 KRR KARUR 03:17 03:20 2
9 ED ERODE JN 05:10 05:20 2
10 SA SALEM JN 06:10 06:15 2
11 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 07:58 08:00 2
12 KPD KATPADI JN 09:30 09:35 2
13 TPTY TIRUPATI 11:05 11:10 2
14 RU RENIGUNTA JN 11:35 11:40 2
15 HX CUDDAPAH 13:53 14:00 2
16 YA YERRAGUNTLA 14:30 14:35 2
17 DHNE DHONE 18:05 18:10 2
18 KRNT KURNOOL CITY 19:08 19:10 2
19 MBNR MAHBUBNAGAR 21:38 21:40 2
20 KCG KACHEGUDA 23:40 23:50 2
21 NZB NIZAMABAD 03:08 03:10 3
22 MUE MUDKHED 04:45 04:47 3
23 NED NANDED 05:10 05:15 3
24 PAU PURNA JN 05:53 05:55 3
25 PBN PARBHANI JN 06:28 06:30 3
26 J JALNA 08:13 08:15 3
27 AWB AURANGABAD 09:40 09:45 3
28 NSL NAGARSOL 11:45 11:50 3
29 MMR MANMAD JN 12:30 12:35 3
30 JL JALGAON JN 15:30 15:50 3
31 ST SURAT 22:10 22:20 3
32 BRC VADODARA JN 00:19 00:29 4
33 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 02:20 02:40 4
34 VG VIRAMGAM JN 03:44 03:46 4
35 SUNR SURENDRANAGAR 04:52 04:54 4
36 WKR WANKANER JN 06:08 06:10 4
37 RJT RAJKOT JN 07:45 07:55 4
38 HAPA HAPA 09:07 09:09 4
39 JAM JAMNAGAR 09:26 09:28 4
40 KMBL KHAMBHALIYA 11:02 11:04 4
41 DWK DWARKA 12:28 12:30 4
42 OKHA OKHA 13:50 Last 4

Frequently Asked Questions about 16733-RMM OKHA EXPRESS

  1. What is 16733-RMM OKHA EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    16733-RMM OKHA EXPRESS runs Fri between RAMESWARAM and OKHAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 16733-RMM OKHA EXPRESS from RAMESWARAM to OKHA?
    16733-RMM OKHA EXPRESS from RAMESWARAM at 22:15 and arrives OKHA at 13:50 Fri.
  3. How much distance does 16733-RMM OKHA EXPRESS covers?
    16733-RMM OKHA EXPRESS covers total distance of 3188 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 16733-RMM OKHA EXPRESS?
    16733-RMM OKHA EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 50 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 16733-RMM OKHA EXPRESS?
    16733-RMM OKHA EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 63 Hour(s) 35 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 16733-RMM OKHA EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 42 major stations i.e. RAMESWARAM(RMM), MANDAPAM(MMM), RAMANATHAPURAM(RMD), PARAMAKKUDI(PMK), MANAMADURAI JN(MNM), MADURAI JN(MDU), DINDIGUL JN(DG), KARUR(KRR), ERODE JN(ED), SALEM JN(SA), JOLARPETTAI(JTJ), KATPADI JN(KPD), TIRUPATI(TPTY), RENIGUNTA JN(RU), CUDDAPAH(HX), YERRAGUNTLA(YA), DHONE(DHNE), KURNOOL CITY(KRNT), MAHBUBNAGAR(MBNR), KACHEGUDA(KCG), NIZAMABAD(NZB), MUDKHED(MUE), NANDED(NED), PURNA JN(PAU), PARBHANI JN(PBN), JALNA(J), AURANGABAD(AWB), NAGARSOL(NSL), MANMAD JN(MMR), JALGAON JN(JL), SURAT(ST), VADODARA JN(BRC), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), VIRAMGAM JN(VG), SURENDRANAGAR(SUNR), WANKANER JN(WKR), RAJKOT JN(RJT), HAPA(HAPA), JAMNAGAR(JAM), KHAMBHALIYA(KMBL), DWARKA(DWK), OKHA(OKHA),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Cuddapah and Kacheguda
  2. Kacheguda and Aurangabad
  3. Kacheguda and Manmad Junction
  4. Kacheguda and Nagarsol
  5. Kacheguda and Parbhani Junction
  6. Kacheguda and Jalna
  7. Kacheguda and Jalgaon Junction
  8. Kacheguda and Nizamabad
  9. Kacheguda and Purna Junction
  10. Tirupati and Kacheguda

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System