Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

16688 SVDK MAQ NAVYUG WKLY EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

16688-SVDK MAQ NAVYUG WKLY EXP Train running status

Where is my train 16688-SVDK MAQ NAVYUG WKLY EXP now in india.

Train number 16688-SVDK MAQ NAVYUG WKLY EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between SH MATA V DEVI KATRA and MANGALORE Stations. It covers total journey of 2277.88 miles / 3674 Kilometers in just 72 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Thu.

16688-SVDK MAQ NAVYUG WKLY EXP departs from SH MATA V DEVI KATRA at 21:55 and arrives MANGALORE at 22:45 Thu. it has total 67 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 16688-SVDK MAQ NAVYUG WKLY EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SH MATA V DEVI KATRA to MANGALORE train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KASARAGOD railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KASARAGOD" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 16688-SVDK MAQ NAVYUG WKLY EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 16688 SVDK MAQ NAVYUG WKLY EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
16688 SVDK-MAQ NAVYUG WKLY EXP SVDK MAQ
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SVDK SH MATA V DEVI KATRA First 21:55 1
2 UHP UDHAMPUR 22:23 22:25 1
3 JAT JAMMU TAWI 23:35 23:45 1
4 SMBX SAMBA 00:15 00:17 2
5 KTHU KATHUA 00:58 01:00 2
6 PTKC PATHANKOT CANTT 01:33 01:38 2
7 MEX MUKERIAN 02:11 02:13 2
8 DZA DASUYA 02:29 02:31 2
9 TDO TANDA URMAR 02:47 02:49 2
10 JRC JALANDHAR CANT 03:45 03:50 2
11 PGW PHAGWARA JN 04:03 04:05 2
12 PHR PHILLAUR JN 04:24 04:26 2
13 LDH LUDHIANA JN 05:00 05:15 2
14 QRP KILA RAIPUR 05:32 05:34 2
15 AHH AHMADGARH 05:43 05:45 2
16 MET MALERKOTLA 06:13 06:15 2
17 DUI DHURI JN 06:33 06:35 2
18 SAG SANGRUR 07:15 07:17 2
19 SFM SUNAM 07:39 07:42 2
20 LHA LEHRA GAGA 08:01 08:02 2
21 JHL JAKHAL JN 08:45 08:50 2
22 TUN TOHANA 09:01 09:03 2
23 NRW NARWANA JN 09:28 09:30 2
24 UCA UCHANA 09:49 09:51 2
25 BZO BARSOLA 10:01 10:03 2
26 JIND JIND JN 10:24 10:27 2
27 JNA JULANA 10:47 10:49 2
28 ROK ROHTAK JN 11:18 11:20 2
29 BGZ BAHADURGARH 11:48 11:50 2
30 SSB SHAKURBASTI 12:36 12:38 2
31 NDLS NEW DELHI 13:30 14:15 2
32 NZM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 14:36 14:38 2
33 FDB FARIDABAD 15:14 15:16 2
34 AGC AGRA CANTT 18:40 18:45 2
35 DHO DHAULPUR 19:48 19:50 2
36 GWL GWALIOR JN. 20:48 20:53 2
37 JHS JHANSI JN 22:30 22:40 2
38 BPL BHOPAL JN 03:00 03:10 3
39 ET ITARSI JN 05:25 05:30 3
40 NGP NAGPUR 10:35 10:45 3
41 SEGM SEVAGRAM 11:48 11:49 3
42 CD CHANDRAPUR 13:37 13:38 3
43 BPQ BALHARSHAH 14:30 14:40 3
44 RDM RAMGUNDAM 16:36 16:37 3
45 WL WARANGAL 18:38 18:43 3
46 KMT KHAMMAM 20:19 20:20 3
47 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 23:35 23:45 3
48 TEL TENALI JN 00:09 00:10 4
49 OGL ONGOLE 01:44 01:45 4
50 NLR NELLORE 03:17 03:18 4
51 GDR GUDUR JN 04:28 04:30 4
52 RU RENIGUNTA JN 05:40 05:50 4
53 TPTY TIRUPATI 06:09 06:10 4
54 CTO CHITTOR 07:29 07:30 4
55 KPD KATPADI JN 08:40 08:42 4
56 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 10:08 10:10 4
57 SA SALEM JN 11:40 11:45 4
58 ED ERODE JN 13:05 13:20 4
59 TUP TIRUPPUR 14:03 14:05 4
60 CBE COIMBATORE JN 15:00 15:05 4
61 PGT PALAKKAD 16:10 16:15 4
62 SRR SHORANUR JN 17:05 17:10 4
63 CLT KOZHIKKODE 18:20 18:25 4
64 TLY THALASSERY 19:33 19:35 4
65 CAN KANNUR 20:00 20:05 4
66 KGQ KASARAGOD 21:13 21:15 4
67 MAQ MANGALORE 22:45 Last 4

Frequently Asked Questions about 16688-SVDK MAQ NAVYUG WKLY EXP

  1. What is 16688-SVDK MAQ NAVYUG WKLY EXP train running status / running days?
    16688-SVDK MAQ NAVYUG WKLY EXP runs Thu between SH MATA V DEVI KATRA and MANGALOREStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 16688-SVDK MAQ NAVYUG WKLY EXP from SH MATA V DEVI KATRA to MANGALORE?
    16688-SVDK MAQ NAVYUG WKLY EXP from SH MATA V DEVI KATRA at 21:55 and arrives MANGALORE at 22:45 Thu.
  3. How much distance does 16688-SVDK MAQ NAVYUG WKLY EXP covers?
    16688-SVDK MAQ NAVYUG WKLY EXP covers total distance of 3674 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 16688-SVDK MAQ NAVYUG WKLY EXP?
    16688-SVDK MAQ NAVYUG WKLY EXP runs at an average speed of 51 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 16688-SVDK MAQ NAVYUG WKLY EXP?
    16688-SVDK MAQ NAVYUG WKLY EXP reaches its destination station in 72 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 16688-SVDK MAQ NAVYUG WKLY EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 67 major stations i.e. SH MATA V DEVI KATRA(SVDK), UDHAMPUR(UHP), JAMMU TAWI(JAT), SAMBA(SMBX), KATHUA(KTHU), PATHANKOT CANTT(PTKC), MUKERIAN(MEX), DASUYA(DZA), TANDA URMAR(TDO), JALANDHAR CANT(JRC), PHAGWARA JN(PGW), PHILLAUR JN(PHR), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), KILA RAIPUR(QRP), AHMADGARH(AHH), MALERKOTLA(MET), DHURI JN(DUI), SANGRUR(SAG), SUNAM(SFM), LEHRA GAGA(LHA), JAKHAL JN(JHL), TOHANA(TUN), NARWANA JN(NRW), UCHANA(UCA), BARSOLA(BZO), JIND JN(JIND), JULANA(JNA), ROHTAK JN(ROK), BAHADURGARH(BGZ), SHAKURBASTI(SSB), NEW DELHI(NDLS), HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM), FARIDABAD(FDB), AGRA CANTT(AGC), DHAULPUR(DHO), GWALIOR JN.(GWL), JHANSI JN(JHS), BHOPAL JN(BPL), ITARSI JN(ET), NAGPUR(NGP), SEVAGRAM(SEGM), CHANDRAPUR(CD), BALHARSHAH(BPQ), RAMGUNDAM(RDM), WARANGAL(WL), KHAMMAM(KMT), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), TENALI JN(TEL), ONGOLE(OGL), NELLORE(NLR), GUDUR JN(GDR), RENIGUNTA JN(RU), TIRUPATI(TPTY), CHITTOR(CTO), KATPADI JN(KPD), JOLARPETTAI(JTJ), SALEM JN(SA), ERODE JN(ED), TIRUPPUR(TUP), COIMBATORE JN(CBE), PALAKKAD(PGT), SHORANUR JN(SRR), KOZHIKKODE(CLT), THALASSERY(TLY), KANNUR(CAN), KASARAGOD(KGQ), MANGALORE(MAQ),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Jammu Tawi and H Nizamuddin
  2. Ludhiana Junction and H Nizamuddin
  3. Phillaur Junction and H Nizamuddin
  4. Jalandhar Cant and H Nizamuddin
  5. Pathankot Cantt and H Nizamuddin
  6. New Delhi and Bhopal Junction
  7. Kathua and H Nizamuddin
  8. Udhampur and H Nizamuddin
  9. Jakhal Junction and H Nizamuddin
  10. Jind Junction and H Nizamuddin

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System