Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

16687 MAQ SVDK NAVYUG EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

16687-MAQ SVDK NAVYUG EXP Train running status

Where is my train 16687-MAQ SVDK NAVYUG EXP now in india.

Train number 16687-MAQ SVDK NAVYUG EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between MANGALORE and SH MATA V DEVI KATRA Stations. It covers total journey of 2277.88 miles / 3674 Kilometers in just 70 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Mon.

16687-MAQ SVDK NAVYUG EXP departs from MANGALORE at 17:05 and arrives SH MATA V DEVI KATRA at 15:20 Mon. it has total 63 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 16687-MAQ SVDK NAVYUG EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know MANGALORE to SH MATA V DEVI KATRA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at UDHAMPUR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "UDHAMPUR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 16687-MAQ SVDK NAVYUG EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 16687 MAQ SVDK NAVYUG EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
16687 MAQ-SVDK NAVYUG EXP MAQ SVDK
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MAQ MANGALORE First 17:05 1
2 KGQ KASARAGOD 17:43 17:45 1
3 CAN KANNUR 19:05 19:10 1
4 TLY THALASSERY 19:28 19:30 1
5 CLT KOZHIKKODE 20:25 20:30 1
6 SRR SHORANUR JN 22:05 22:15 1
7 PGT PALAKKAD 22:55 23:00 1
8 CBE COIMBATORE JN 00:35 00:40 2
9 TUP TIRUPPUR 01:23 01:25 2
10 ED ERODE JN 02:50 03:05 2
11 SA SALEM JN 03:55 04:00 2
12 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 06:08 06:10 2
13 KPD KATPADI JN 07:20 07:25 2
14 CTO CHITTOR 08:06 08:08 2
15 TPTY TIRUPATI 09:33 09:35 2
16 RU RENIGUNTA JN 09:50 10:00 2
17 GDR GUDUR JN 11:38 11:40 2
18 NLR NELLORE 12:05 12:06 2
19 OGL ONGOLE 13:44 13:45 2
20 TEL TENALI JN 15:05 15:06 2
21 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 16:10 16:25 2
22 KMT KHAMMAM 17:36 17:38 2
23 WL WARANGAL 19:40 19:45 2
24 RDM RAMGUNDAM 21:05 21:06 2
25 BPQ BALHARSHAH 23:30 23:40 2
26 CD CHANDRAPUR 23:56 23:57 2
27 SEGM SEVAGRAM 01:34 01:36 3
28 NGP NAGPUR 02:45 02:55 3
29 ET ITARSI JN 07:20 07:30 3
30 BPL BHOPAL JN 09:15 09:20 3
31 JHS JHANSI JN 14:00 14:12 3
32 GWL GWALIOR JN. 15:30 15:35 3
33 DHO DHAULPUR 16:40 16:42 3
34 AGC AGRA CANTT 17:25 17:30 3
35 FDB FARIDABAD 19:59 20:01 3
36 NZM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 20:40 21:10 3
37 NDLS NEW DELHI 21:40 00:10 4
38 SSB SHAKURBASTI 00:42 00:44 4
39 BGZ BAHADURGARH 01:00 01:02 4
40 ROK ROHTAK JN 01:37 01:40 4
41 JIND JIND JN 02:35 02:40 4
42 NRW NARWANA JN 03:06 03:08 4
43 TUN TOHANA 03:27 03:29 4
44 JHL JAKHAL JN 04:00 04:05 4
45 SFM SUNAM 04:42 04:44 4
46 SAG SANGRUR 04:56 04:58 4
47 DUI DHURI JN 05:30 05:35 4
48 MET MALERKOTLA 05:48 05:50 4
49 QRP KILA RAIPUR 06:28 06:30 4
50 LDH LUDHIANA JN 07:00 07:10 4
51 PHR PHILLAUR JN 07:23 07:25 4
52 PGW PHAGWARA JN 07:46 07:48 4
53 JRC JALANDHAR CANT 08:10 08:15 4
54 TDO TANDA URMAR 08:50 08:52 4
55 DZA DASUYA 09:06 09:08 4
56 MEX MUKERIAN 09:24 09:26 4
57 PTKC PATHANKOT CANTT 10:15 10:20 4
58 KTHU KATHUA 10:58 11:00 4
59 SMBX SAMBA 11:36 11:38 4
60 BBMN BARI BRAHMAN 12:03 12:05 4
61 JAT JAMMU TAWI 13:00 13:10 4
62 UHP UDHAMPUR 14:10 14:15 4
63 SVDK SH MATA V DEVI KATRA 15:20 Last 4

Frequently Asked Questions about 16687-MAQ SVDK NAVYUG EXP

  1. What is 16687-MAQ SVDK NAVYUG EXP train running status / running days?
    16687-MAQ SVDK NAVYUG EXP runs Mon between MANGALORE and SH MATA V DEVI KATRAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 16687-MAQ SVDK NAVYUG EXP from MANGALORE to SH MATA V DEVI KATRA?
    16687-MAQ SVDK NAVYUG EXP from MANGALORE at 17:05 and arrives SH MATA V DEVI KATRA at 15:20 Mon.
  3. How much distance does 16687-MAQ SVDK NAVYUG EXP covers?
    16687-MAQ SVDK NAVYUG EXP covers total distance of 3674 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 16687-MAQ SVDK NAVYUG EXP?
    16687-MAQ SVDK NAVYUG EXP runs at an average speed of 52 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 16687-MAQ SVDK NAVYUG EXP?
    16687-MAQ SVDK NAVYUG EXP reaches its destination station in 70 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 16687-MAQ SVDK NAVYUG EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 63 major stations i.e. MANGALORE(MAQ), KASARAGOD(KGQ), KANNUR(CAN), THALASSERY(TLY), KOZHIKKODE(CLT), SHORANUR JN(SRR), PALAKKAD(PGT), COIMBATORE JN(CBE), TIRUPPUR(TUP), ERODE JN(ED), SALEM JN(SA), JOLARPETTAI(JTJ), KATPADI JN(KPD), CHITTOR(CTO), TIRUPATI(TPTY), RENIGUNTA JN(RU), GUDUR JN(GDR), NELLORE(NLR), ONGOLE(OGL), TENALI JN(TEL), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), KHAMMAM(KMT), WARANGAL(WL), RAMGUNDAM(RDM), BALHARSHAH(BPQ), CHANDRAPUR(CD), SEVAGRAM(SEGM), NAGPUR(NGP), ITARSI JN(ET), BHOPAL JN(BPL), JHANSI JN(JHS), GWALIOR JN.(GWL), DHAULPUR(DHO), AGRA CANTT(AGC), FARIDABAD(FDB), HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM), NEW DELHI(NDLS), SHAKURBASTI(SSB), BAHADURGARH(BGZ), ROHTAK JN(ROK), JIND JN(JIND), NARWANA JN(NRW), TOHANA(TUN), JAKHAL JN(JHL), SUNAM(SFM), SANGRUR(SAG), DHURI JN(DUI), MALERKOTLA(MET), KILA RAIPUR(QRP), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), PHILLAUR JN(PHR), PHAGWARA JN(PGW), JALANDHAR CANT(JRC), TANDA URMAR(TDO), DASUYA(DZA), MUKERIAN(MEX), PATHANKOT CANTT(PTKC), KATHUA(KTHU), SAMBA(SMBX), BARI BRAHMAN(BBMN), JAMMU TAWI(JAT), UDHAMPUR(UHP), SH MATA V DEVI KATRA(SVDK),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Bhopal Junction and New Delhi
  2. H Nizamuddin and Jalandhar Cant
  3. H Nizamuddin and Ludhiana Junction
  4. H Nizamuddin and Jammu Tawi
  5. Mangalore Cntl and New Delhi
  6. Agra Cantt and New Delhi
  7. H Nizamuddin and Udhampur
  8. H Nizamuddin and Pathankot Cantt
  9. Dhaulpur and New Delhi
  10. H Nizamuddin and Dhuri Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System