Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

16650 NCJ MAQ PARASURAM EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

16650-NCJ MAQ PARASURAM EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 16650-NCJ MAQ PARASURAM EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 16650-NCJ MAQ PARASURAM EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between NAGARCOIL JN and MANGALORE Stations. It covers total journey of 437.1 miles / 705 Kilometers in just 15 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Daily.

16650-NCJ MAQ PARASURAM EXPRESS departs from NAGARCOIL JN at 04:20 and arrives MANGALORE at 20:15 Daily. it has total 50 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 16650-NCJ MAQ PARASURAM EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know NAGARCOIL JN to MANGALORE train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KASARAGOD railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KASARAGOD" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 16650-NCJ MAQ PARASURAM EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 16650 NCJ MAQ PARASURAM EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
16650 NCJ-MAQ PARASURAM EXPRESS NCJ MAQ
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NCJ NAGARCOIL JN First 04:20 1
2 ERL ERANIEL 04:39 04:40 1
3 KZT KULITTHURAI 04:55 04:56 1
4 PASA PARASSALA 05:10 05:11 1
5 NYY NEYYATTINKARA 05:25 05:26 1
6 TVC THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL 06:10 06:20 1
7 KZK KAZHAKUTTAM 06:34 06:35 1
8 VAK VARKALA 07:00 07:01 1
9 PVU PARAVUR 07:12 07:13 1
10 QLN KOLLAM JN 07:30 07:33 1
11 STKT SASTHANKOTTA 07:50 07:51 1
12 KPY KARUNAGAPALLI 08:04 08:05 1
13 KYJ KAYANKULAM 08:23 08:25 1
14 MVLK MAVELIKARA 08:35 08:36 1
15 CNGR CHENGANNUR 08:45 08:47 1
16 TRVL TIRUVALLA 08:57 08:58 1
17 CGY CHANGANASERI 09:08 09:09 1
18 KTYM KOTTAYAM 09:40 09:43 1
19 ETM ETTUMANUR 09:55 09:56 1
20 PVRD PIRAVAM ROAD 10:20 10:21 1
21 TRTR TRIPUNITURA 10:40 10:41 1
22 ERN ERNAKULAM TOWN 11:15 11:20 1
23 AWY ALUVA 11:43 11:45 1
24 AFK ANGAMALI 11:55 11:56 1
25 DINR DIVINE NAGAR HALT (F 12:05 12:06 1
26 CKI CHALAKUDI 12:11 12:12 1
27 IJK IRINJALAKUDA 12:20 12:21 1
28 PUK PUDUKAD 12:33 12:34 1
29 TCR THRISUR 12:55 12:58 1
30 WKI WADAKANCHERI 13:15 13:16 1
31 SRR SHORANUR JN 13:50 14:00 1
32 PTB PATTAMBI 14:13 14:15 1
33 KTU KUTTIPPURAM 14:28 14:30 1
34 TIR TIRUR 14:43 14:45 1
35 TA TANUR 14:53 14:55 1
36 PGI PARPANANGADI 15:03 15:05 1
37 FK FEROK 15:24 15:25 1
38 CLT KOZHIKKODE 15:45 15:50 1
39 QLD QUILANDI 16:08 16:10 1
40 BDJ VADAKARA 16:28 16:30 1
41 MAHE MAHE 16:38 16:40 1
42 TLY THALASSERY 16:53 16:55 1
43 CAN KANNUR 17:25 17:30 1
44 KPQ KANNAPURAM 17:44 17:45 1
45 PAZ PAYANGADI 17:54 17:55 1
46 PAY PAYYANUR 18:09 18:10 1
47 NLE NILESHWAR 18:29 18:30 1
48 KZE KANHANGAD 18:39 18:40 1
49 KGQ KASARAGOD 18:58 19:00 1
50 MAQ MANGALORE 20:15 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 16650-NCJ MAQ PARASURAM EXPRESS

  1. What is 16650-NCJ MAQ PARASURAM EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    16650-NCJ MAQ PARASURAM EXPRESS runs Daily between NAGARCOIL JN and MANGALOREStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 16650-NCJ MAQ PARASURAM EXPRESS from NAGARCOIL JN to MANGALORE?
    16650-NCJ MAQ PARASURAM EXPRESS from NAGARCOIL JN at 04:20 and arrives MANGALORE at 20:15 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 16650-NCJ MAQ PARASURAM EXPRESS covers?
    16650-NCJ MAQ PARASURAM EXPRESS covers total distance of 705 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 16650-NCJ MAQ PARASURAM EXPRESS?
    16650-NCJ MAQ PARASURAM EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 47 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 16650-NCJ MAQ PARASURAM EXPRESS?
    16650-NCJ MAQ PARASURAM EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 15 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 16650-NCJ MAQ PARASURAM EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 50 major stations i.e. NAGARCOIL JN(NCJ), ERANIEL(ERL), KULITTHURAI(KZT), PARASSALA(PASA), NEYYATTINKARA(NYY), THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL(TVC), KAZHAKUTTAM(KZK), VARKALA(VAK), PARAVUR(PVU), KOLLAM JN(QLN), SASTHANKOTTA(STKT), KARUNAGAPALLI(KPY), KAYANKULAM(KYJ), MAVELIKARA(MVLK), CHENGANNUR(CNGR), TIRUVALLA(TRVL), CHANGANASERI(CGY), KOTTAYAM(KTYM), ETTUMANUR(ETM), PIRAVAM ROAD(PVRD), TRIPUNITURA(TRTR), ERNAKULAM TOWN(ERN), ALUVA(AWY), ANGAMALI(AFK), DIVINE NAGAR HALT (F(DINR), CHALAKUDI(CKI), IRINJALAKUDA(IJK), PUDUKAD(PUK), THRISUR(TCR), WADAKANCHERI(WKI), SHORANUR JN(SRR), PATTAMBI(PTB), KUTTIPPURAM(KTU), TIRUR(TIR), TANUR(TA), PARPANANGADI(PGI), FEROK(FK), KOZHIKKODE(CLT), QUILANDI(QLD), VADAKARA(BDJ), MAHE(MAHE), THALASSERY(TLY), KANNUR(CAN), KANNAPURAM(KPQ), PAYANGADI(PAZ), PAYYANUR(PAY), NILESHWAR(NLE), KANHANGAD(KZE), KASARAGOD(KGQ), MANGALORE(MAQ),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Trivandrum Cntl and Ernakulam Town
  2. Parpanangadi and Mangalore Cntl
  3. Ernakulam Town and Mangalore Cntl
  4. Nagercoil Junction and Trivandrum Cntl
  5. Trivandrum Cntl and Mangalore Cntl
  6. Ernakulam Town and Vadakara
  7. Trivandrum Cntl and Tiruvalla
  8. Kollam Junction and Ernakulam Town
  9. Trivandrum Cntl and Varkala
  10. Thrisur and Mangalore Cntl

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System