Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

16649 MAQ NCJ PARASURAM EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

16649-MAQ NCJ PARASURAM EXP Train running status

Where is my train 16649-MAQ NCJ PARASURAM EXP now in india.

Train number 16649-MAQ NCJ PARASURAM EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between MANGALORE and NAGARCOIL JN Stations. It covers total journey of 437.1 miles / 705 Kilometers in just 15 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Daily.

16649-MAQ NCJ PARASURAM EXP departs from MANGALORE at 05:25 and arrives NAGARCOIL JN at 20:55 Daily. it has total 52 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 16649-MAQ NCJ PARASURAM EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know MANGALORE to NAGARCOIL JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at ERANIEL railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "ERANIEL" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 16649-MAQ NCJ PARASURAM EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 16649 MAQ NCJ PARASURAM EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
16649 MAQ-NCJ PARASURAM EXP MAQ NCJ
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MAQ MANGALORE First 05:25 1
2 KGQ KASARAGOD 06:03 06:05 1
3 KZE KANHANGAD 06:29 06:30 1
4 NLE NILESHWAR 06:39 06:40 1
5 PAY PAYYANUR 06:53 06:55 1
6 PAZ PAYANGADI 07:04 07:05 1
7 KPQ KANNAPURAM 07:14 07:15 1
8 CAN KANNUR 07:35 07:40 1
9 TLY THALASSERY 08:03 08:05 1
10 MAHE MAHE 08:14 08:15 1
11 BDJ VADAKARA 08:23 08:25 1
12 QLD QUILANDI 08:43 08:45 1
13 CLT KOZHIKKODE 09:10 09:15 1
14 FK FEROK 09:29 09:30 1
15 VLI VALLIKUNNU 09:39 09:40 1
16 PGI PARPANANGADI 09:48 09:50 1
17 TA TANUR 09:58 10:00 1
18 TIR TIRUR 10:08 10:10 1
19 KTU KUTTIPPURAM 10:28 10:30 1
20 PTB PATTAMBI 10:48 10:50 1
21 SRR SHORANUR JN 11:20 11:30 1
22 WKI WADAKANCHERI 11:59 12:00 1
23 TCR THRISUR 12:20 12:22 1
24 PUK PUDUKAD 12:35 12:36 1
25 IJK IRINJALAKUDA 12:46 12:47 1
26 CKI CHALAKUDI 12:56 12:57 1
27 DINR DIVINE NAGAR HALT (F 13:04 13:05 1
28 AFK ANGAMALI 13:16 13:17 1
29 AWY ALUVA 13:28 13:30 1
30 ERN ERNAKULAM TOWN 14:00 14:05 1
31 TRTR TRIPUNITURA 14:22 14:23 1
32 PVRD PIRAVAM ROAD 14:44 14:45 1
33 ETM ETTUMANUR 15:14 15:15 1
34 KTYM KOTTAYAM 15:27 15:30 1
35 CGY CHANGANASERI 15:50 15:51 1
36 TRVL TIRUVALLA 16:01 16:02 1
37 CNGR CHENGANNUR 16:12 16:14 1
38 MVLK MAVELIKARA 16:22 16:23 1
39 KYJ KAYANKULAM 16:35 16:37 1
40 KPY KARUNAGAPALLI 17:00 17:01 1
41 STKT SASTHANKOTTA 17:13 17:14 1
42 QLN KOLLAM JN 17:30 17:35 1
43 PVU PARAVUR 17:48 17:49 1
44 VAK VARKALA 17:59 18:00 1
45 KZK KAZHAKUTTAM 18:29 18:30 1
46 TVP TRIVANDRUM PETT 18:42 18:43 1
47 TVC THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL 19:00 19:05 1
48 NYY NEYYATTINKARA 19:26 19:27 1
49 PASA PARASSALA 19:38 19:39 1
50 KZT KULITTHURAI 19:50 19:51 1
51 ERL ERANIEL 20:25 20:26 1
52 NCJ NAGARCOIL JN 20:55 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 16649-MAQ NCJ PARASURAM EXP

  1. What is 16649-MAQ NCJ PARASURAM EXP train running status / running days?
    16649-MAQ NCJ PARASURAM EXP runs Daily between MANGALORE and NAGARCOIL JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 16649-MAQ NCJ PARASURAM EXP from MANGALORE to NAGARCOIL JN?
    16649-MAQ NCJ PARASURAM EXP from MANGALORE at 05:25 and arrives NAGARCOIL JN at 20:55 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 16649-MAQ NCJ PARASURAM EXP covers?
    16649-MAQ NCJ PARASURAM EXP covers total distance of 705 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 16649-MAQ NCJ PARASURAM EXP?
    16649-MAQ NCJ PARASURAM EXP runs at an average speed of 47 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 16649-MAQ NCJ PARASURAM EXP?
    16649-MAQ NCJ PARASURAM EXP reaches its destination station in 15 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 16649-MAQ NCJ PARASURAM EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 52 major stations i.e. MANGALORE(MAQ), KASARAGOD(KGQ), KANHANGAD(KZE), NILESHWAR(NLE), PAYYANUR(PAY), PAYANGADI(PAZ), KANNAPURAM(KPQ), KANNUR(CAN), THALASSERY(TLY), MAHE(MAHE), VADAKARA(BDJ), QUILANDI(QLD), KOZHIKKODE(CLT), FEROK(FK), VALLIKUNNU(VLI), PARPANANGADI(PGI), TANUR(TA), TIRUR(TIR), KUTTIPPURAM(KTU), PATTAMBI(PTB), SHORANUR JN(SRR), WADAKANCHERI(WKI), THRISUR(TCR), PUDUKAD(PUK), IRINJALAKUDA(IJK), CHALAKUDI(CKI), DIVINE NAGAR HALT (F(DINR), ANGAMALI(AFK), ALUVA(AWY), ERNAKULAM TOWN(ERN), TRIPUNITURA(TRTR), PIRAVAM ROAD(PVRD), ETTUMANUR(ETM), KOTTAYAM(KTYM), CHANGANASERI(CGY), TIRUVALLA(TRVL), CHENGANNUR(CNGR), MAVELIKARA(MVLK), KAYANKULAM(KYJ), KARUNAGAPALLI(KPY), SASTHANKOTTA(STKT), KOLLAM JN(QLN), PARAVUR(PVU), VARKALA(VAK), KAZHAKUTTAM(KZK), TRIVANDRUM PETT(TVP), THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL(TVC), NEYYATTINKARA(NYY), PARASSALA(PASA), KULITTHURAI(KZT), ERANIEL(ERL), NAGARCOIL JN(NCJ),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Mangalore Cntl and Ernakulam Town
  2. Ernakulam Town and Trivandrum Cntl
  3. Mangalore Cntl and Trivandrum Cntl
  4. Kannur and Trivandrum Cntl
  5. Parpanangadi and Ernakulam Town
  6. Mavelikara and Trivandrum Cntl
  7. Parpanangadi and Irinjalakuda
  8. Ernakulam Town and Chengannur
  9. Thrisur and Trivandrum Cntl
  10. Kollam Junction and Trivandrum Cntl

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System