Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

16630 MALABAR EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

16630-MALABAR EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 16630-MALABAR EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 16630-MALABAR EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between MANGALORE and THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL Stations. It covers total journey of 393.08 miles / 634 Kilometers in just 14 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Daily.

16630-MALABAR EXPRESS departs from MANGALORE at 18:15 and arrives THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL at 09:10 Daily. it has total 54 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 16630-MALABAR EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know MANGALORE to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at TRIVANDRUM PETT railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "TRIVANDRUM PETT" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 16630-MALABAR EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 16630 MALABAR EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
16630 MALABAR EXPRESS MAQ TVC
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MAQ MANGALORE First 18:15 1
2 ULL ULLAL 18:33 18:34 1
3 MJS MANJESHWAR 18:41 18:42 1
4 UAA UPPALA 18:49 18:50 1
5 KMQ KUMBLA 18:59 19:00 1
6 KGQ KASARAGOD 19:09 19:10 1
7 KQK KOTIKULAM 19:19 19:20 1
8 BFR BEKAL FORT 19:25 19:26 1
9 KZE KANHANGAD 19:38 19:40 1
10 NLE NILESHWAR 19:49 19:50 1
11 CHV CHARVATTUR 19:56 19:58 1
12 TKQ TRIKARPUR 20:04 20:05 1
13 PAY PAYYANUR 20:10 20:12 1
14 ELM ELIMALA 20:19 20:20 1
15 PAZ PAYANGADI 20:28 20:30 1
16 KPQ KANNAPURAM 20:39 20:40 1
17 VAPM VALAPATTANAM 20:47 20:48 1
18 CAN KANNUR 21:05 21:10 1
19 TLY THALASSERY 21:28 21:30 1
20 MAHE MAHE 21:39 21:40 1
21 BDJ VADAKARA 21:49 21:50 1
22 QLD QUILANDI 22:09 22:10 1
23 CLT KOZHIKKODE 22:55 23:00 1
24 FK FEROK 23:14 23:15 1
25 PGI PARPANANGADI 23:34 23:35 1
26 TA TANUR 23:44 23:45 1
27 TIR TIRUR 23:53 23:55 1
28 KTU KUTTIPPURAM 00:13 00:15 2
29 PTB PATTAMBI 00:33 00:35 2
30 SRR SHORANUR JN 01:05 01:15 2
31 TCR THRISUR 02:03 02:05 2
32 IJK IRINJALAKUDA 02:27 02:28 2
33 CKI CHALAKUDI 02:34 02:35 2
34 AFK ANGAMALI 02:54 02:55 2
35 AWY ALUVA 03:05 03:07 2
36 ERN ERNAKULAM TOWN 03:40 03:45 2
37 PVRD PIRAVAM ROAD 04:20 04:21 2
38 KTYM KOTTAYAM 04:50 04:53 2
39 CGY CHANGANASERI 05:19 05:20 2
40 TRVL TIRUVALLA 05:30 05:31 2
41 CNGR CHENGANNUR 05:41 05:43 2
42 MVLK MAVELIKARA 05:53 05:54 2
43 KYJ KAYANKULAM 06:05 06:07 2
44 KPY KARUNAGAPALLI 06:20 06:21 2
45 STKT SASTHANKOTTA 06:32 06:33 2
46 QLN KOLLAM JN 07:05 07:10 2
47 PVU PARAVUR 07:24 07:25 2
48 VAK VARKALA 07:39 07:40 2
49 KVU KADAKAVUR 07:55 07:56 2
50 CRY CHIRAYINKEEZH 08:00 08:01 2
51 MQU MURUKKAMPUZHA 08:10 08:11 2
52 KZK KAZHAKUTTAM 08:26 08:27 2
53 TVP TRIVANDRUM PETT 09:00 09:01 2
54 TVC THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL 09:10 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 16630-MALABAR EXPRESS

  1. What is 16630-MALABAR EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    16630-MALABAR EXPRESS runs Daily between MANGALORE and THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRALStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 16630-MALABAR EXPRESS from MANGALORE to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL?
    16630-MALABAR EXPRESS from MANGALORE at 18:15 and arrives THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL at 09:10 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 16630-MALABAR EXPRESS covers?
    16630-MALABAR EXPRESS covers total distance of 634 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 16630-MALABAR EXPRESS?
    16630-MALABAR EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 45 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 16630-MALABAR EXPRESS?
    16630-MALABAR EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 14 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 16630-MALABAR EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 54 major stations i.e. MANGALORE(MAQ), ULLAL(ULL), MANJESHWAR(MJS), UPPALA(UAA), KUMBLA(KMQ), KASARAGOD(KGQ), KOTIKULAM(KQK), BEKAL FORT(BFR), KANHANGAD(KZE), NILESHWAR(NLE), CHARVATTUR(CHV), TRIKARPUR(TKQ), PAYYANUR(PAY), ELIMALA(ELM), PAYANGADI(PAZ), KANNAPURAM(KPQ), VALAPATTANAM(VAPM), KANNUR(CAN), THALASSERY(TLY), MAHE(MAHE), VADAKARA(BDJ), QUILANDI(QLD), KOZHIKKODE(CLT), FEROK(FK), PARPANANGADI(PGI), TANUR(TA), TIRUR(TIR), KUTTIPPURAM(KTU), PATTAMBI(PTB), SHORANUR JN(SRR), THRISUR(TCR), IRINJALAKUDA(IJK), CHALAKUDI(CKI), ANGAMALI(AFK), ALUVA(AWY), ERNAKULAM TOWN(ERN), PIRAVAM ROAD(PVRD), KOTTAYAM(KTYM), CHANGANASERI(CGY), TIRUVALLA(TRVL), CHENGANNUR(CNGR), MAVELIKARA(MVLK), KAYANKULAM(KYJ), KARUNAGAPALLI(KPY), SASTHANKOTTA(STKT), KOLLAM JN(QLN), PARAVUR(PVU), VARKALA(VAK), KADAKAVUR(KVU), CHIRAYINKEEZH(CRY), MURUKKAMPUZHA(MQU), KAZHAKUTTAM(KZK), TRIVANDRUM PETT(TVP), THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL(TVC),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Ernakulam Town and Trivandrum Cntl
  2. Mangalore Cntl and Ernakulam Town
  3. Mangalore Cntl and Trivandrum Cntl
  4. Kasaragod and Ernakulam Town
  5. Vadakara and Ernakulam Town
  6. Shoranur Junction and Ernakulam Town
  7. Parpanangadi and Shoranur Junction
  8. Mangalore Cntl and Kuttippuram
  9. Kannur and Trivandrum Cntl
  10. Parpanangadi and Tiruvalla

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System