Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

16629 MALABAR EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

16629-MALABAR EXP Train running status

Where is my train 16629-MALABAR EXP now in india.

Train number 16629-MALABAR EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL and MANGALORE Stations. It covers total journey of 393.08 miles / 634 Kilometers in just 15 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Daily.

16629-MALABAR EXP departs from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL at 18:45 and arrives MANGALORE at 10:15 Daily. it has total 54 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 16629-MALABAR EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL to MANGALORE train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at ULLAL railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "ULLAL" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 16629-MALABAR EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 16629 MALABAR EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
16629 MALABAR EXP TVC MAQ
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 TVC THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL First 18:45 1
2 KZK KAZHAKUTTAM 18:57 18:58 1
3 MQU MURUKKAMPUZHA 19:05 19:06 1
4 CRY CHIRAYINKEEZH 19:12 19:13 1
5 KVU KADAKAVUR 19:18 19:19 1
6 VAK VARKALA 19:40 19:41 1
7 PVU PARAVUR 19:53 19:54 1
8 QLN KOLLAM JN 20:20 20:25 1
9 STKT SASTHANKOTTA 20:40 20:41 1
10 KPY KARUNAGAPALLI 20:52 20:53 1
11 KYJ KAYANKULAM 21:15 21:17 1
12 MVLK MAVELIKARA 21:25 21:26 1
13 CNGR CHENGANNUR 21:36 21:38 1
14 TRVL TIRUVALLA 21:48 21:49 1
15 CGY CHANGANASERI 21:59 22:00 1
16 KTYM KOTTAYAM 22:27 22:30 1
17 PVRD PIRAVAM ROAD 23:00 23:01 1
18 TRTR TRIPUNITURA 23:21 23:22 1
19 ERN ERNAKULAM TOWN 23:50 23:55 1
20 AWY ALUVA 00:20 00:22 2
21 AFK ANGAMALI 00:32 00:33 2
22 CKI CHALAKUDI 00:49 00:50 2
23 IJK IRINJALAKUDA 00:58 00:59 2
24 TCR THRISUR 01:20 01:23 2
25 SRR SHORANUR JN 02:40 02:50 2
26 PTB PATTAMBI 03:04 03:05 2
27 KTU KUTTIPPURAM 03:23 03:25 2
28 TIR TIRUR 03:43 03:45 2
29 TA TANUR 03:54 03:55 2
30 PGI PARPANANGADI 04:01 04:03 2
31 FK FEROK 04:18 04:20 2
32 CLT KOZHIKKODE 04:40 04:45 2
33 QLD QUILANDI 05:03 05:05 2
34 BDJ VADAKARA 05:23 05:25 2
35 MAHE MAHE 05:38 05:40 2
36 TLY THALASSERY 05:53 05:55 2
37 CAN KANNUR 06:25 06:30 2
38 VAPM VALAPATTANAM 06:38 06:40 2
39 KPQ KANNAPURAM 06:48 06:50 2
40 PAZ PAYANGADI 06:58 07:00 2
41 ELM ELIMALA 07:04 07:05 2
42 PAY PAYYANUR 07:13 07:15 2
43 TKQ TRIKARPUR 07:24 07:25 2
44 CHV CHARVATTUR 07:38 07:40 2
45 NLE NILESHWAR 07:48 07:50 2
46 KZE KANHANGAD 08:03 08:05 2
47 BFR BEKAL FORT 08:14 08:15 2
48 KQK KOTIKULAM 08:23 08:25 2
49 KGQ KASARAGOD 08:38 08:40 2
50 KMQ KUMBLA 08:48 08:50 2
51 UAA UPPALA 08:58 09:00 2
52 MJS MANJESHWAR 09:08 09:10 2
53 ULL ULLAL 09:18 09:20 2
54 MAQ MANGALORE 10:15 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 16629-MALABAR EXP

  1. What is 16629-MALABAR EXP train running status / running days?
    16629-MALABAR EXP runs Daily between THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL and MANGALOREStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 16629-MALABAR EXP from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL to MANGALORE?
    16629-MALABAR EXP from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL at 18:45 and arrives MANGALORE at 10:15 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 16629-MALABAR EXP covers?
    16629-MALABAR EXP covers total distance of 634 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 16629-MALABAR EXP?
    16629-MALABAR EXP runs at an average speed of 42 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 16629-MALABAR EXP?
    16629-MALABAR EXP reaches its destination station in 15 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 16629-MALABAR EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 54 major stations i.e. THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL(TVC), KAZHAKUTTAM(KZK), MURUKKAMPUZHA(MQU), CHIRAYINKEEZH(CRY), KADAKAVUR(KVU), VARKALA(VAK), PARAVUR(PVU), KOLLAM JN(QLN), SASTHANKOTTA(STKT), KARUNAGAPALLI(KPY), KAYANKULAM(KYJ), MAVELIKARA(MVLK), CHENGANNUR(CNGR), TIRUVALLA(TRVL), CHANGANASERI(CGY), KOTTAYAM(KTYM), PIRAVAM ROAD(PVRD), TRIPUNITURA(TRTR), ERNAKULAM TOWN(ERN), ALUVA(AWY), ANGAMALI(AFK), CHALAKUDI(CKI), IRINJALAKUDA(IJK), THRISUR(TCR), SHORANUR JN(SRR), PATTAMBI(PTB), KUTTIPPURAM(KTU), TIRUR(TIR), TANUR(TA), PARPANANGADI(PGI), FEROK(FK), KOZHIKKODE(CLT), QUILANDI(QLD), VADAKARA(BDJ), MAHE(MAHE), THALASSERY(TLY), KANNUR(CAN), VALAPATTANAM(VAPM), KANNAPURAM(KPQ), PAYANGADI(PAZ), ELIMALA(ELM), PAYYANUR(PAY), TRIKARPUR(TKQ), CHARVATTUR(CHV), NILESHWAR(NLE), KANHANGAD(KZE), BEKAL FORT(BFR), KOTIKULAM(KQK), KASARAGOD(KGQ), KUMBLA(KMQ), UPPALA(UAA), MANJESHWAR(MJS), ULLAL(ULL), MANGALORE(MAQ),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Trivandrum Cntl and Ernakulam Town
  2. Ernakulam Town and Mangalore Cntl
  3. Parpanangadi and Mangalore Cntl
  4. Trivandrum Cntl and Mangalore Cntl
  5. Mavelikara and Ernakulam Town
  6. Karunagapalli and Mangalore Cntl
  7. Trivandrum Cntl and Shoranur Junction
  8. Tiruvalla and Mangalore Cntl
  9. Ernakulam Town and Vadakara
  10. Trivandrum Cntl and Thrisur

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System