Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

16618 CBE RMM WKLY EXP. Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

16618-CBE RMM WKLY EXP. Train running status

Where is my train 16618-CBE RMM WKLY EXP. now in india.

Train number 16618-CBE RMM WKLY EXP. is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between COIMBATORE JN and RAMESWARAM Stations. It covers total journey of 310.62 miles / 501 Kilometers in just 10 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Tue.

16618-CBE RMM WKLY EXP. departs from COIMBATORE JN at 19:45 and arrives RAMESWARAM at 06:30 Tue. it has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 16618-CBE RMM WKLY EXP. current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know COIMBATORE JN to RAMESWARAM train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MANDAPAM railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MANDAPAM" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 16618-CBE RMM WKLY EXP. live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 16618 CBE RMM WKLY EXP. at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
16618 CBE-RMM WKLY EXP CBE RMM
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 CBE COIMBATORE JN First 19:45 1
2 TUP TIRUPPUR 20:28 20:30 1
3 ED ERODE JN 21:25 21:30 1
4 KRR KARUR 22:27 22:30 1
5 TPJ TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 00:05 00:15 2
6 PDKT PUDUKKOTTAI 01:00 01:02 2
7 CTND CHETTINAD 01:30 01:31 2
8 KKDI KARAIKKUDI JN 02:10 02:15 2
9 DKO DEVAKOTTAI ROAD 02:20 02:21 2
10 SVGA SIVAGANGA 03:01 03:02 2
11 MNM MANAMADURAI JN 03:30 03:35 2
12 PMK PARAMAKKUDI 03:59 04:00 2
13 RMD RAMANATHAPURAM 04:28 04:30 2
14 MMM MANDAPAM 05:09 05:10 2
15 RMM RAMESWARAM 06:30 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 16618-CBE RMM WKLY EXP.

  1. What is 16618-CBE RMM WKLY EXP. train running status / running days?
    16618-CBE RMM WKLY EXP. runs Tue between COIMBATORE JN and RAMESWARAMStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 16618-CBE RMM WKLY EXP. from COIMBATORE JN to RAMESWARAM?
    16618-CBE RMM WKLY EXP. from COIMBATORE JN at 19:45 and arrives RAMESWARAM at 06:30 Tue.
  3. How much distance does 16618-CBE RMM WKLY EXP. covers?
    16618-CBE RMM WKLY EXP. covers total distance of 501 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 16618-CBE RMM WKLY EXP.?
    16618-CBE RMM WKLY EXP. runs at an average speed of 50 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 16618-CBE RMM WKLY EXP.?
    16618-CBE RMM WKLY EXP. reaches its destination station in 10 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 16618-CBE RMM WKLY EXP.?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 15 major stations i.e. COIMBATORE JN(CBE), TIRUPPUR(TUP), ERODE JN(ED), KARUR(KRR), TIRUCHCHIRAPALI(TPJ), PUDUKKOTTAI(PDKT), CHETTINAD(CTND), KARAIKKUDI JN(KKDI), DEVAKOTTAI ROAD(DKO), SIVAGANGA(SVGA), MANAMADURAI JN(MNM), PARAMAKKUDI(PMK), RAMANATHAPURAM(RMD), MANDAPAM(MMM), RAMESWARAM(RMM),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Coimbatore Junction and Tiruchchirapali
  2. Erode Junction and Karur
  3. Karur and Tiruchchirapali
  4. Tiruppur and Erode Junction
  5. Tiruppur and Karur
  6. Tiruppur and Tiruchchirapali
  7. Pudukkottai and Manamadurai Junction
  8. Coimbatore Junction and Erode Junction
  9. Coimbatore Junction and Karur
  10. Coimbatore Junction and Tiruppur

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System