Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

16617 RMM CBE WKLY EXP. Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

16617-RMM CBE WKLY EXP. Train running status

Where is my train 16617-RMM CBE WKLY EXP. now in india.

Train number 16617-RMM CBE WKLY EXP. is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between RAMESWARAM and COIMBATORE JN Stations. It covers total journey of 310.62 miles / 501 Kilometers in just 11 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Wed.

16617-RMM CBE WKLY EXP. departs from RAMESWARAM at 19:00 and arrives COIMBATORE JN at 06:40 Wed. it has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 16617-RMM CBE WKLY EXP. current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know RAMESWARAM to COIMBATORE JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at COIMBATORE NRTH railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "COIMBATORE NRTH" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 16617-RMM CBE WKLY EXP. live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 16617 RMM CBE WKLY EXP. at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
16617 RMM-CBE WKLY EXP RMM CBE
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 RMM RAMESWARAM First 19:00 1
2 MMM MANDAPAM 19:29 19:30 1
3 RMD RAMANATHAPURAM 19:58 20:00 1
4 PMK PARAMAKKUDI 20:29 20:30 1
5 MNM MANAMADURAI JN 21:05 21:10 1
6 SVGA SIVAGANGA 21:34 21:35 1
7 DKO DEVAKOTTAI ROAD 22:09 22:10 1
8 KKDI KARAIKKUDI JN 22:25 22:30 1
9 CTND CHETTINAD 22:44 22:45 1
10 PDKT PUDUKKOTTAI 23:16 23:17 1
11 TPJ TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 00:55 01:05 2
12 KRR KARUR 02:42 02:45 2
13 KMD KODUMUDI 03:09 03:10 2
14 ED ERODE JN 04:10 04:15 2
15 TUP TIRUPPUR 04:58 05:00 2
16 CBF COIMBATORE NRTH 05:59 06:00 2
17 CBE COIMBATORE JN 06:40 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 16617-RMM CBE WKLY EXP.

  1. What is 16617-RMM CBE WKLY EXP. train running status / running days?
    16617-RMM CBE WKLY EXP. runs Wed between RAMESWARAM and COIMBATORE JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 16617-RMM CBE WKLY EXP. from RAMESWARAM to COIMBATORE JN?
    16617-RMM CBE WKLY EXP. from RAMESWARAM at 19:00 and arrives COIMBATORE JN at 06:40 Wed.
  3. How much distance does 16617-RMM CBE WKLY EXP. covers?
    16617-RMM CBE WKLY EXP. covers total distance of 501 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 16617-RMM CBE WKLY EXP.?
    16617-RMM CBE WKLY EXP. runs at an average speed of 45 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 16617-RMM CBE WKLY EXP.?
    16617-RMM CBE WKLY EXP. reaches its destination station in 11 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 16617-RMM CBE WKLY EXP.?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 17 major stations i.e. RAMESWARAM(RMM), MANDAPAM(MMM), RAMANATHAPURAM(RMD), PARAMAKKUDI(PMK), MANAMADURAI JN(MNM), SIVAGANGA(SVGA), DEVAKOTTAI ROAD(DKO), KARAIKKUDI JN(KKDI), CHETTINAD(CTND), PUDUKKOTTAI(PDKT), TIRUCHCHIRAPALI(TPJ), KARUR(KRR), KODUMUDI(KMD), ERODE JN(ED), TIRUPPUR(TUP), COIMBATORE NRTH(CBF), COIMBATORE JN(CBE),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Erode Junction and Coimbatore Junction
  2. Erode Junction and Tiruppur
  3. Tiruchchirapali and Coimbatore Junction
  4. Tiruchchirapali and Erode Junction
  5. Tiruchchirapali and Karur
  6. Tiruchchirapali and Tiruppur
  7. Tiruppur and Coimbatore Junction
  8. Karur and Coimbatore Junction
  9. Karur and Erode Junction
  10. Karur and Tiruppur

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System