Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

16616 CHEMMOZHI EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

16616-CHEMMOZHI EXP Train running status

Where is my train 16616-CHEMMOZHI EXP now in india.

Train number 16616-CHEMMOZHI EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between COIMBATORE JN and MANNARGUDI Stations. It covers total journey of 207.7 miles / 335 Kilometers in just 7 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Daily.

16616-CHEMMOZHI EXP departs from COIMBATORE JN at 00:30 and arrives MANNARGUDI at 07:40 Daily. it has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 16616-CHEMMOZHI EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know COIMBATORE JN to MANNARGUDI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at NIDAMANGALAM railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "NIDAMANGALAM" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 16616-CHEMMOZHI EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 16616 CHEMMOZHI EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
16616 CHEMMOZHI EXP CBE MQ
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 CBE COIMBATORE JN First 00:30 1
2 TUP TIRUPPUR 01:13 01:15 1
3 ED ERODE JN 02:00 02:05 1
4 KRR KARUR 03:03 03:05 1
5 TPJ TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 04:50 05:00 1
6 BAL BUDALUR 05:29 05:30 1
7 TJ THANJAVUR 06:13 06:15 1
8 NMJ NIDAMANGALAM 06:45 06:55 1
9 MQ MANNARGUDI 07:40 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 16616-CHEMMOZHI EXP

  1. What is 16616-CHEMMOZHI EXP train running status / running days?
    16616-CHEMMOZHI EXP runs Daily between COIMBATORE JN and MANNARGUDIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 16616-CHEMMOZHI EXP from COIMBATORE JN to MANNARGUDI?
    16616-CHEMMOZHI EXP from COIMBATORE JN at 00:30 and arrives MANNARGUDI at 07:40 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 16616-CHEMMOZHI EXP covers?
    16616-CHEMMOZHI EXP covers total distance of 335 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 16616-CHEMMOZHI EXP?
    16616-CHEMMOZHI EXP runs at an average speed of 47 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 16616-CHEMMOZHI EXP?
    16616-CHEMMOZHI EXP reaches its destination station in 7 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 16616-CHEMMOZHI EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 9 major stations i.e. COIMBATORE JN(CBE), TIRUPPUR(TUP), ERODE JN(ED), KARUR(KRR), TIRUCHCHIRAPALI(TPJ), BUDALUR(BAL), THANJAVUR(TJ), NIDAMANGALAM(NMJ), MANNARGUDI(MQ),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Coimbatore Junction and Tiruchchirapali
  2. Tiruppur and Karur
  3. Tiruppur and Thanjavur
  4. Tiruppur and Tiruchchirapali
  5. Coimbatore Junction and Erode Junction
  6. Coimbatore Junction and Karur
  7. Coimbatore Junction and Thanjavur
  8. Coimbatore Junction and Tiruppur
  9. Erode Junction and Thanjavur
  10. Erode Junction and Tiruchchirapali

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System