Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

16615 CHJEMMOZHI DAILY EXP. Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

16615-CHJEMMOZHI DAILY EXP. Train running status

Where is my train 16615-CHJEMMOZHI DAILY EXP. now in india.

Train number 16615-CHJEMMOZHI DAILY EXP. is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between MANNARGUDI and COIMBATORE JN Stations. It covers total journey of 207.7 miles / 335 Kilometers in just 8 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Daily.

16615-CHJEMMOZHI DAILY EXP. departs from MANNARGUDI at 20:15 and arrives COIMBATORE JN at 04:45 Daily. it has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 16615-CHJEMMOZHI DAILY EXP. current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know MANNARGUDI to COIMBATORE JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at COIMBATORE NRTH railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "COIMBATORE NRTH" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 16615-CHJEMMOZHI DAILY EXP. live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 16615 CHJEMMOZHI DAILY EXP. at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
16615 CHJEMMOZHI DAILY EXP MQ CBE
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MQ MANNARGUDI First 20:15 1
2 NMJ NIDAMANGALAM 20:30 20:40 1
3 TJ THANJAVUR 21:13 21:15 1
4 BAL BUDALUR 21:29 21:30 1
5 TPJ TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 22:35 22:45 1
6 KRR KARUR 00:22 00:25 2
7 ED ERODE JN 02:05 02:10 2
8 TUP TIRUPPUR 03:13 03:15 2
9 CBF COIMBATORE NRTH 04:04 04:05 2
10 CBE COIMBATORE JN 04:45 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 16615-CHJEMMOZHI DAILY EXP.

  1. What is 16615-CHJEMMOZHI DAILY EXP. train running status / running days?
    16615-CHJEMMOZHI DAILY EXP. runs Daily between MANNARGUDI and COIMBATORE JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 16615-CHJEMMOZHI DAILY EXP. from MANNARGUDI to COIMBATORE JN?
    16615-CHJEMMOZHI DAILY EXP. from MANNARGUDI at 20:15 and arrives COIMBATORE JN at 04:45 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 16615-CHJEMMOZHI DAILY EXP. covers?
    16615-CHJEMMOZHI DAILY EXP. covers total distance of 335 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 16615-CHJEMMOZHI DAILY EXP.?
    16615-CHJEMMOZHI DAILY EXP. runs at an average speed of 41 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 16615-CHJEMMOZHI DAILY EXP.?
    16615-CHJEMMOZHI DAILY EXP. reaches its destination station in 8 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 16615-CHJEMMOZHI DAILY EXP.?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 10 major stations i.e. MANNARGUDI(MQ), NIDAMANGALAM(NMJ), THANJAVUR(TJ), BUDALUR(BAL), TIRUCHCHIRAPALI(TPJ), KARUR(KRR), ERODE JN(ED), TIRUPPUR(TUP), COIMBATORE NRTH(CBF), COIMBATORE JN(CBE),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Erode Junction and Coimbatore Junction
  2. Erode Junction and Tiruppur
  3. Karur and Coimbatore Junction
  4. Karur and Erode Junction
  5. Karur and Tiruppur
  6. Thanjavur and Coimbatore Junction
  7. Thanjavur and Karur
  8. Thanjavur and Tiruppur
  9. Thanjavur and Erode Junction
  10. Tiruchchirapali and Coimbatore Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System