Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

16614 RAJKOT EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

16614-RAJKOT EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 16614-RAJKOT EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 16614-RAJKOT EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between COIMBATORE JN and RAJKOT JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1380.74 miles / 2227 Kilometers in just 43 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Thu.

16614-RAJKOT EXPRESS departs from COIMBATORE JN at 23:30 and arrives RAJKOT JN at 19:00 Thu. it has total 36 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 16614-RAJKOT EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know COIMBATORE JN to RAJKOT JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SURENDRANAGAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SURENDRANAGAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 16614-RAJKOT EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 16614 RAJKOT EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
16614 RAJKOT EXPRESS CBE RJT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 CBE COIMBATORE JN First 23:30 1
2 TUP TIRUPPUR 00:03 00:05 2
3 ED ERODE JN 00:50 00:55 2
4 SA SALEM JN 01:50 01:55 2
5 TPT TIRUPATTUR JN 03:58 04:00 2
6 BWT BANGARAPET 06:10 06:20 2
7 KJM KRISHNARAJAPURM 07:17 07:20 2
8 HUP HINDUPUR 09:28 09:30 2
9 DMM DHARMAVARAM JN 11:40 11:45 2
10 ATP ANANTAPUR 12:19 12:20 2
11 GY GOOTY 13:18 13:20 2
12 GTL GUNTAKAL JN 14:00 14:10 2
13 AD ADONI 14:59 15:00 2
14 MALM MANTHRALAYAM RD 15:38 15:40 2
15 RC RAICHUR 16:08 16:10 2
16 WADI WADI 18:40 18:45 2
17 GR GULBARGA 19:22 19:25 2
18 SUR SOLAPUR JN 21:15 21:25 2
19 DD DAUND JN 00:25 00:30 3
20 PUNE PUNE JN 02:00 02:05 3
21 LNL LONAVALA 03:06 03:07 3
22 KJT KARJAT 03:58 04:00 3
23 KYN KALYAN JN 04:37 04:40 3
24 BIRD BHIWANDI ROAD 05:18 05:20 3
25 BSR VASAI ROAD 06:10 06:20 3
26 BL VALSAD 08:30 08:40 3
27 ST SURAT 09:55 10:05 3
28 AKV ANKLESHWAR JN 10:40 10:41 3
29 BRC VADODARA JN 11:48 11:58 3
30 ANND ANAND JN 12:29 12:31 3
31 ND NADIAD JN 12:46 12:48 3
32 MAN MANINAGAR 13:33 13:35 3
33 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 13:55 14:10 3
34 VG VIRAMGAM JN 15:14 15:16 3
35 SUNR SURENDRANAGAR 16:29 16:31 3
36 RJT RAJKOT JN 19:00 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 16614-RAJKOT EXPRESS

  1. What is 16614-RAJKOT EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    16614-RAJKOT EXPRESS runs Thu between COIMBATORE JN and RAJKOT JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 16614-RAJKOT EXPRESS from COIMBATORE JN to RAJKOT JN?
    16614-RAJKOT EXPRESS from COIMBATORE JN at 23:30 and arrives RAJKOT JN at 19:00 Thu.
  3. How much distance does 16614-RAJKOT EXPRESS covers?
    16614-RAJKOT EXPRESS covers total distance of 2227 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 16614-RAJKOT EXPRESS?
    16614-RAJKOT EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 51 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 16614-RAJKOT EXPRESS?
    16614-RAJKOT EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 43 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 16614-RAJKOT EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 36 major stations i.e. COIMBATORE JN(CBE), TIRUPPUR(TUP), ERODE JN(ED), SALEM JN(SA), TIRUPATTUR JN(TPT), BANGARAPET(BWT), KRISHNARAJAPURM(KJM), HINDUPUR(HUP), DHARMAVARAM JN(DMM), ANANTAPUR(ATP), GOOTY(GY), GUNTAKAL JN(GTL), ADONI(AD), MANTHRALAYAM RD(MALM), RAICHUR(RC), WADI(WADI), GULBARGA(GR), SOLAPUR JN(SUR), DAUND JN(DD), PUNE JN(PUNE), LONAVALA(LNL), KARJAT(KJT), KALYAN JN(KYN), BHIWANDI ROAD(BIRD), VASAI ROAD(BSR), VALSAD(BL), SURAT(ST), ANKLESHWAR JN(AKV), VADODARA JN(BRC), ANAND JN(ANND), NADIAD JN(ND), MANINAGAR(MAN), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), VIRAMGAM JN(VG), SURENDRANAGAR(SUNR), RAJKOT JN(RJT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Pune Junction and Vasai Road
  2. Kalyan Junction and Ahmedabad Junction
  3. Guntakal Junction and Vasai Road
  4. Gulbarga and Vasai Road
  5. Raichur and Vasai Road
  6. Solapur Junction and Vasai Road
  7. Tiruppur and Vasai Road
  8. Erode Junction and Vasai Road
  9. Coimbatore Junction and Vasai Road
  10. Manthralayam Road and Vasai Road

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System