Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

16613 RJT CBE WKLY EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

16613-RJT CBE WKLY EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 16613-RJT CBE WKLY EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 16613-RJT CBE WKLY EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between RAJKOT JN and COIMBATORE JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1377.64 miles / 2222 Kilometers in just 44 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Sun.

16613-RJT CBE WKLY EXPRESS departs from RAJKOT JN at 05:25 and arrives COIMBATORE JN at 02:00 Sun. it has total 35 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 16613-RJT CBE WKLY EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know RAJKOT JN to COIMBATORE JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at TIRUPPUR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "TIRUPPUR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 16613-RJT CBE WKLY EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 16613 RJT CBE WKLY EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
16613 RJT CBE WKLY EXPRESS RJT CBE
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 RJT RAJKOT JN First 05:25 1
2 SUNR SURENDRANAGAR 07:15 07:17 1
3 VG VIRAMGAM JN 08:29 08:31 1
4 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 09:40 10:00 1
5 ND NADIAD JN 10:50 10:51 1
6 ANND ANAND JN 11:10 11:11 1
7 BRC VADODARA JN 11:52 12:02 1
8 AKV ANKLESHWAR JN 13:00 13:03 1
9 ST SURAT 14:25 14:35 1
10 BL VALSAD 15:23 15:28 1
11 BSR VASAI ROAD 18:10 18:30 1
12 BIRD BHIWANDI ROAD 18:53 18:55 1
13 KYN KALYAN JN 19:42 19:45 1
14 KJT KARJAT 20:28 20:30 1
15 LNL LONAVALA 21:17 21:20 1
16 PUNE PUNE JN 22:25 22:30 1
17 DD DAUND JN 23:50 23:55 1
18 SUR SOLAPUR JN 02:50 03:00 2
19 GR GULBARGA 04:50 04:53 2
20 WADI WADI 05:55 06:00 2
21 RC RAICHUR 07:28 07:30 2
22 MALM MANTHRALAYAM RD 07:59 08:00 2
23 AD ADONI 08:38 08:40 2
24 GTL GUNTAKAL JN 09:40 09:50 2
25 GY GOOTY 10:28 10:30 2
26 ATP ANANTAPUR 11:53 11:55 2
27 DMM DHARMAVARAM JN 12:55 13:00 2
28 HUP HINDUPUR 14:18 14:20 2
29 KJM KRISHNARAJAPURM 16:20 16:25 2
30 BWT BANGARAPET 18:25 18:30 2
31 TPT TIRUPATTUR JN 20:59 21:00 2
32 SA SALEM JN 22:32 22:35 2
33 ED ERODE JN 23:40 23:45 2
34 TUP TIRUPPUR 00:28 00:30 3
35 CBE COIMBATORE JN 02:00 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 16613-RJT CBE WKLY EXPRESS

  1. What is 16613-RJT CBE WKLY EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    16613-RJT CBE WKLY EXPRESS runs Sun between RAJKOT JN and COIMBATORE JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 16613-RJT CBE WKLY EXPRESS from RAJKOT JN to COIMBATORE JN?
    16613-RJT CBE WKLY EXPRESS from RAJKOT JN at 05:25 and arrives COIMBATORE JN at 02:00 Sun.
  3. How much distance does 16613-RJT CBE WKLY EXPRESS covers?
    16613-RJT CBE WKLY EXPRESS covers total distance of 2222 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 16613-RJT CBE WKLY EXPRESS?
    16613-RJT CBE WKLY EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 50 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 16613-RJT CBE WKLY EXPRESS?
    16613-RJT CBE WKLY EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 44 Hour(s) 35 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 16613-RJT CBE WKLY EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 35 major stations i.e. RAJKOT JN(RJT), SURENDRANAGAR(SUNR), VIRAMGAM JN(VG), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), NADIAD JN(ND), ANAND JN(ANND), VADODARA JN(BRC), ANKLESHWAR JN(AKV), SURAT(ST), VALSAD(BL), VASAI ROAD(BSR), BHIWANDI ROAD(BIRD), KALYAN JN(KYN), KARJAT(KJT), LONAVALA(LNL), PUNE JN(PUNE), DAUND JN(DD), SOLAPUR JN(SUR), GULBARGA(GR), WADI(WADI), RAICHUR(RC), MANTHRALAYAM RD(MALM), ADONI(AD), GUNTAKAL JN(GTL), GOOTY(GY), ANANTAPUR(ATP), DHARMAVARAM JN(DMM), HINDUPUR(HUP), KRISHNARAJAPURM(KJM), BANGARAPET(BWT), TIRUPATTUR JN(TPT), SALEM JN(SA), ERODE JN(ED), TIRUPPUR(TUP), COIMBATORE JN(CBE),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Ahmedabad Junction and Kalyan Junction
  2. Nadiad Junction and Kalyan Junction
  3. Vasai Road and Pune Junction
  4. Rajkot Junction and Kalyan Junction
  5. Surat and Kalyan Junction
  6. Vasai Road and Daund Junction
  7. Vasai Road and Erode Junction
  8. Vasai Road and Gulbarga
  9. Surendranagar and Kalyan Junction
  10. Vasai Road and Gooty

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System