Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

16610 CBE NCJ Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

16610-CBE NCJ Train running status

Where is my train 16610-CBE NCJ now in india.

Train number 16610-CBE NCJ is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between COIMBATORE JN and NAGARCOIL JN Stations. It covers total journey of 331.7 miles / 535 Kilometers in just 10 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Daily.

16610-CBE NCJ departs from COIMBATORE JN at 20:30 and arrives NAGARCOIL JN at 07:10 Daily. it has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 16610-CBE NCJ current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know COIMBATORE JN to NAGARCOIL JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at VALLIYUR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "VALLIYUR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 16610-CBE NCJ live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 16610 CBE NCJ at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
16610 CBE NCJ CBE NCJ
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 CBE COIMBATORE JN First 20:30 1
2 TUP TIRUPPUR 21:08 21:10 1
3 ED ERODE JN 22:05 22:15 1
4 PGR PUGALUR 23:04 23:05 1
5 KRR KARUR 23:37 23:40 1
6 DG DINDIGUL JN 00:55 01:00 2
7 MDU MADURAI JN 02:00 02:05 2
8 VPT VIRUDUNAGAR JN 02:48 02:50 2
9 SRT SATUR 03:14 03:15 2
10 CVP KOVILPATTI 03:36 03:37 2
11 MEJ MANIYACHCHI JN 04:10 04:15 2
12 TEN TIRUNELVELI 05:15 05:20 2
13 VLY VALLIYUR 05:57 05:58 2
14 NCJ NAGARCOIL JN 07:10 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 16610-CBE NCJ

  1. What is 16610-CBE NCJ train running status / running days?
    16610-CBE NCJ runs Daily between COIMBATORE JN and NAGARCOIL JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 16610-CBE NCJ from COIMBATORE JN to NAGARCOIL JN?
    16610-CBE NCJ from COIMBATORE JN at 20:30 and arrives NAGARCOIL JN at 07:10 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 16610-CBE NCJ covers?
    16610-CBE NCJ covers total distance of 535 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 16610-CBE NCJ?
    16610-CBE NCJ runs at an average speed of 53 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 16610-CBE NCJ?
    16610-CBE NCJ reaches its destination station in 10 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 16610-CBE NCJ?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 14 major stations i.e. COIMBATORE JN(CBE), TIRUPPUR(TUP), ERODE JN(ED), PUGALUR(PGR), KARUR(KRR), DINDIGUL JN(DG), MADURAI JN(MDU), VIRUDUNAGAR JN(VPT), SATUR(SRT), KOVILPATTI(CVP), MANIYACHCHI JN(MEJ), TIRUNELVELI(TEN), VALLIYUR(VLY), NAGARCOIL JN(NCJ),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System