Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

16609 NCJ CBE EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

16609-NCJ CBE EXP Train running status

Where is my train 16609-NCJ CBE EXP now in india.

Train number 16609-NCJ CBE EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between NAGARCOIL JN and COIMBATORE JN Stations. It covers total journey of 331.7 miles / 535 Kilometers in just 10 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Daily.

16609-NCJ CBE EXP departs from NAGARCOIL JN at 20:25 and arrives COIMBATORE JN at 07:20 Daily. it has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 16609-NCJ CBE EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know NAGARCOIL JN to COIMBATORE JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at TIRUPPUR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "TIRUPPUR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 16609-NCJ CBE EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 16609 NCJ CBE EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
16609 NCJ CBE EXP NCJ CBE
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NCJ NAGARCOIL JN First 20:25 1
2 VLY VALLIYUR 20:49 20:50 1
3 TEN TIRUNELVELI 21:40 21:45 1
4 MEJ MANIYACHCHI JN 22:15 22:30 1
5 CVP KOVILPATTI 22:59 23:00 1
6 SRT SATUR 23:19 23:20 1
7 VPT VIRUDUNAGAR JN 00:04 00:05 2
8 MDU MADURAI JN 01:00 01:05 2
9 DG DINDIGUL JN 02:20 02:30 2
10 KRR KARUR 03:42 03:45 2
11 PGR PUGALUR 04:04 04:05 2
12 ED ERODE JN 05:05 05:10 2
13 TUP TIRUPPUR 05:53 05:55 2
14 CBE COIMBATORE JN 07:20 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 16609-NCJ CBE EXP

  1. What is 16609-NCJ CBE EXP train running status / running days?
    16609-NCJ CBE EXP runs Daily between NAGARCOIL JN and COIMBATORE JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 16609-NCJ CBE EXP from NAGARCOIL JN to COIMBATORE JN?
    16609-NCJ CBE EXP from NAGARCOIL JN at 20:25 and arrives COIMBATORE JN at 07:20 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 16609-NCJ CBE EXP covers?
    16609-NCJ CBE EXP covers total distance of 535 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 16609-NCJ CBE EXP?
    16609-NCJ CBE EXP runs at an average speed of 53 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 16609-NCJ CBE EXP?
    16609-NCJ CBE EXP reaches its destination station in 10 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 16609-NCJ CBE EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 14 major stations i.e. NAGARCOIL JN(NCJ), VALLIYUR(VLY), TIRUNELVELI(TEN), MANIYACHCHI JN(MEJ), KOVILPATTI(CVP), SATUR(SRT), VIRUDUNAGAR JN(VPT), MADURAI JN(MDU), DINDIGUL JN(DG), KARUR(KRR), PUGALUR(PGR), ERODE JN(ED), TIRUPPUR(TUP), COIMBATORE JN(CBE),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System