Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

16606 NCJ MAQ EXP. Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

16606-NCJ MAQ EXP. Train running status

Where is my train 16606-NCJ MAQ EXP. now in india.

Train number 16606-NCJ MAQ EXP. is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between NAGARCOIL JN and MANGALORE Stations. It covers total journey of 427.8 miles / 690 Kilometers in just 15 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Daily.

16606-NCJ MAQ EXP. departs from NAGARCOIL JN at 02:00 and arrives MANGALORE at 17:00 Daily. it has total 41 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 16606-NCJ MAQ EXP. current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know NAGARCOIL JN to MANGALORE train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MANJESHWAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MANJESHWAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 16606-NCJ MAQ EXP. live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 16606 NCJ MAQ EXP. at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
16606 NCJ- MAQ EXP NCJ MAQ
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NCJ NAGARCOIL JN First 02:00 1
2 KZT KULITTHURAI 02:31 02:32 1
3 NYY NEYYATTINKARA 03:00 03:01 1
4 TVC THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL 03:30 03:35 1
5 VAK VARKALA 04:11 04:12 1
6 QLN KOLLAM JN 04:35 04:38 1
7 KPY KARUNAGAPALLI 05:09 05:10 1
8 KYJ KAYANKULAM 05:31 05:33 1
9 HAD HARIPAD 05:45 05:46 1
10 AMPA AMBALA PUZHA 06:01 06:02 1
11 ALLP ALAPPUZHA 06:25 06:28 1
12 SRTL CHERTHALA 06:50 06:51 1
13 TUVR TURAVUR 07:05 07:06 1
14 ERS ERNAKULAM JN 07:40 07:50 1
15 AWY ALUVA 08:20 08:22 1
16 CKI CHALAKUDI 08:45 08:46 1
17 TCR THRISUR 09:30 09:33 1
18 SRR SHORANUR JN 10:10 10:20 1
19 PTB PATTAMBI 10:33 10:35 1
20 KTU KUTTIPPURAM 10:54 10:55 1
21 TIR TIRUR 11:08 11:10 1
22 TA TANUR 11:19 11:20 1
23 PGI PARPANANGADI 11:29 11:30 1
24 VLI VALLIKUNNU 11:34 11:35 1
25 FK FEROK 11:54 11:55 1
26 CLT KOZHIKKODE 12:10 12:15 1
27 QLD QUILANDI 12:34 12:35 1
28 PYOL PAYYOLI 12:39 12:40 1
29 BDJ VADAKARA 12:59 13:00 1
30 MAHE MAHE 13:09 13:10 1
31 TLY THALASSERY 13:24 13:25 1
32 CAN KANNUR 13:55 14:00 1
33 VAPM VALAPATTANAM 14:08 14:10 1
34 PAY PAYYANUR 14:28 14:30 1
35 CHV CHARVATTUR 14:43 14:45 1
36 NLE NILESHWAR 14:54 14:55 1
37 KZE KANHANGAD 15:08 15:10 1
38 KGQ KASARAGOD 15:33 15:35 1
39 KMQ KUMBLA 15:43 15:45 1
40 MJS MANJESHWAR 15:58 16:00 1
41 MAQ MANGALORE 17:00 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 16606-NCJ MAQ EXP.

  1. What is 16606-NCJ MAQ EXP. train running status / running days?
    16606-NCJ MAQ EXP. runs Daily between NAGARCOIL JN and MANGALOREStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 16606-NCJ MAQ EXP. from NAGARCOIL JN to MANGALORE?
    16606-NCJ MAQ EXP. from NAGARCOIL JN at 02:00 and arrives MANGALORE at 17:00 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 16606-NCJ MAQ EXP. covers?
    16606-NCJ MAQ EXP. covers total distance of 690 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 16606-NCJ MAQ EXP.?
    16606-NCJ MAQ EXP. runs at an average speed of 46 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 16606-NCJ MAQ EXP.?
    16606-NCJ MAQ EXP. reaches its destination station in 15 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 16606-NCJ MAQ EXP.?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 41 major stations i.e. NAGARCOIL JN(NCJ), KULITTHURAI(KZT), NEYYATTINKARA(NYY), THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL(TVC), VARKALA(VAK), KOLLAM JN(QLN), KARUNAGAPALLI(KPY), KAYANKULAM(KYJ), HARIPAD(HAD), AMBALA PUZHA(AMPA), ALAPPUZHA(ALLP), CHERTHALA(SRTL), TURAVUR(TUVR), ERNAKULAM JN(ERS), ALUVA(AWY), CHALAKUDI(CKI), THRISUR(TCR), SHORANUR JN(SRR), PATTAMBI(PTB), KUTTIPPURAM(KTU), TIRUR(TIR), TANUR(TA), PARPANANGADI(PGI), VALLIKUNNU(VLI), FEROK(FK), KOZHIKKODE(CLT), QUILANDI(QLD), PAYYOLI(PYOL), VADAKARA(BDJ), MAHE(MAHE), THALASSERY(TLY), KANNUR(CAN), VALAPATTANAM(VAPM), PAYYANUR(PAY), CHARVATTUR(CHV), NILESHWAR(NLE), KANHANGAD(KZE), KASARAGOD(KGQ), KUMBLA(KMQ), MANJESHWAR(MJS), MANGALORE(MAQ),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Parpanangadi and Mangalore Cntl
  2. Eranakulam Junction and Mangalore Cntl
  3. Trivandrum Cntl and Eranakulam Junction
  4. Trivandrum Cntl and Mangalore Cntl
  5. Nagercoil Junction and Trivandrum Cntl
  6. Eranakulam Junction and Payyanur
  7. Payyanur and Mangalore Cntl
  8. Eranakulam Junction and Parpanangadi
  9. Thrisur and Mangalore Cntl
  10. Eranakulam Junction and Tirur

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System