Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

16605 ERNAD EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

16605-ERNAD EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 16605-ERNAD EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 16605-ERNAD EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between MANGALORE and NAGARCOIL JN Stations. It covers total journey of 427.8 miles / 690 Kilometers in just 15 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Daily.

16605-ERNAD EXPRESS departs from MANGALORE at 07:20 and arrives NAGARCOIL JN at 23:15 Daily. it has total 41 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 16605-ERNAD EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know MANGALORE to NAGARCOIL JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KULITTHURAI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KULITTHURAI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 16605-ERNAD EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 16605 ERNAD EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
16605 ERNAD EXPRESS MAQ NCJ
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MAQ MANGALORE First 07:20 1
2 MJS MANJESHWAR 07:41 07:42 1
3 KMQ KUMBLA 07:57 07:58 1
4 KGQ KASARAGOD 08:08 08:10 1
5 KZE KANHANGAD 08:23 08:25 1
6 NLE NILESHWAR 08:33 08:35 1
7 CHV CHARVATTUR 08:44 08:45 1
8 PAY PAYYANUR 08:59 09:00 1
9 VAPM VALAPATTANAM 09:28 09:30 1
10 CAN KANNUR 09:40 09:45 1
11 TLY THALASSERY 10:08 10:10 1
12 MAHE MAHE 10:19 10:20 1
13 BDJ VADAKARA 10:33 10:35 1
14 PYOL PAYYOLI 10:49 10:50 1
15 QLD QUILANDI 10:54 10:55 1
16 CLT KOZHIKKODE 11:20 11:25 1
17 FK FEROK 11:39 11:40 1
18 VLI VALLIKUNNU 11:49 11:50 1
19 PGI PARPANANGADI 11:53 11:55 1
20 TA TANUR 12:02 12:03 1
21 TIR TIRUR 12:08 12:10 1
22 KTU KUTTIPPURAM 12:23 12:25 1
23 PTB PATTAMBI 12:44 12:45 1
24 SRR SHORANUR JN 13:25 13:35 1
25 TCR THRISUR 14:35 14:37 1
26 CKI CHALAKUDI 15:09 15:10 1
27 AWY ALUVA 15:33 15:35 1
28 ERS ERNAKULAM JN 16:25 16:30 1
29 TUVR TURAVUR 16:52 16:53 1
30 SRTL CHERTHALA 17:04 17:05 1
31 ALLP ALAPPUZHA 17:52 17:55 1
32 AMPA AMBALA PUZHA 18:04 18:05 1
33 HAD HARIPAD 18:25 18:26 1
34 KYJ KAYANKULAM 18:40 18:42 1
35 KPY KARUNAGAPALLI 18:55 18:56 1
36 QLN KOLLAM JN 19:35 19:40 1
37 VAK VARKALA 20:01 20:02 1
38 TVC THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL 21:10 21:15 1
39 NYY NEYYATTINKARA 21:35 21:36 1
40 KZT KULITTHURAI 21:56 21:57 1
41 NCJ NAGARCOIL JN 23:15 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 16605-ERNAD EXPRESS

  1. What is 16605-ERNAD EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    16605-ERNAD EXPRESS runs Daily between MANGALORE and NAGARCOIL JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 16605-ERNAD EXPRESS from MANGALORE to NAGARCOIL JN?
    16605-ERNAD EXPRESS from MANGALORE at 07:20 and arrives NAGARCOIL JN at 23:15 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 16605-ERNAD EXPRESS covers?
    16605-ERNAD EXPRESS covers total distance of 690 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 16605-ERNAD EXPRESS?
    16605-ERNAD EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 46 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 16605-ERNAD EXPRESS?
    16605-ERNAD EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 15 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 16605-ERNAD EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 41 major stations i.e. MANGALORE(MAQ), MANJESHWAR(MJS), KUMBLA(KMQ), KASARAGOD(KGQ), KANHANGAD(KZE), NILESHWAR(NLE), CHARVATTUR(CHV), PAYYANUR(PAY), VALAPATTANAM(VAPM), KANNUR(CAN), THALASSERY(TLY), MAHE(MAHE), VADAKARA(BDJ), PAYYOLI(PYOL), QUILANDI(QLD), KOZHIKKODE(CLT), FEROK(FK), VALLIKUNNU(VLI), PARPANANGADI(PGI), TANUR(TA), TIRUR(TIR), KUTTIPPURAM(KTU), PATTAMBI(PTB), SHORANUR JN(SRR), THRISUR(TCR), CHALAKUDI(CKI), ALUVA(AWY), ERNAKULAM JN(ERS), TURAVUR(TUVR), CHERTHALA(SRTL), ALAPPUZHA(ALLP), AMBALA PUZHA(AMPA), HARIPAD(HAD), KAYANKULAM(KYJ), KARUNAGAPALLI(KPY), KOLLAM JN(QLN), VARKALA(VAK), THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL(TVC), NEYYATTINKARA(NYY), KULITTHURAI(KZT), NAGARCOIL JN(NCJ),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Mangalore Cntl and Eranakulam Junction
  2. Eranakulam Junction and Trivandrum Cntl
  3. Mangalore Cntl and Trivandrum Cntl
  4. Mangalore Cntl and Kuttippuram
  5. Mangalore Cntl and Kannur
  6. Payyanur and Trivandrum Cntl
  7. Mangalore Cntl and Kozhikode
  8. Mangalore Cntl and Karunagapalli
  9. Mangalore Cntl and Kayankulam Junction
  10. Parpanangadi and Aluva

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System