Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

16604 TVC MAQ MAVELI EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

16604-TVC MAQ MAVELI EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 16604-TVC MAQ MAVELI EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 16604-TVC MAQ MAVELI EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL and MANGALORE Stations. It covers total journey of 383.78 miles / 619 Kilometers in just 12 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Daily.

16604-TVC MAQ MAVELI EXPRESS departs from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL at 19:25 and arrives MANGALORE at 08:05 Daily. it has total 31 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 16604-TVC MAQ MAVELI EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL to MANGALORE train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KASARAGOD railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KASARAGOD" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 16604-TVC MAQ MAVELI EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 16604 TVC MAQ MAVELI EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
16604 TVC-MAQ MAVELI EXPRESS TVC MAQ
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 TVC THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL First 19:25 1
2 VAK VARKALA 19:59 20:00 1
3 PVU PARAVUR 20:13 20:14 1
4 QLN KOLLAM JN 20:30 20:35 1
5 KPY KARUNAGAPALLI 21:02 21:03 1
6 KYJ KAYANKULAM 21:25 21:27 1
7 HAD HARIPAD 21:41 21:42 1
8 AMPA AMBALA PUZHA 22:00 22:01 1
9 ALLP ALAPPUZHA 22:15 22:18 1
10 MAKM MARARIKULAM 22:35 22:36 1
11 SRTL CHERTHALA 22:49 22:50 1
12 TUVR TURAVUR 23:00 23:01 1
13 ERS ERNAKULAM JN 23:40 23:45 1
14 AWY ALUVA 00:10 00:12 2
15 TCR THRISUR 01:00 01:03 2
16 SRR SHORANUR JN 01:50 02:00 2
17 KTU KUTTIPPURAM 02:33 02:35 2
18 TIR TIRUR 02:48 02:50 2
19 CLT KOZHIKKODE 03:30 03:35 2
20 QLD QUILANDI 03:54 03:55 2
21 BDJ VADAKARA 04:13 04:15 2
22 MAHE MAHE 04:23 04:25 2
23 TLY THALASSERY 04:33 04:35 2
24 CAN KANNUR 05:10 05:15 2
25 PAZ PAYANGADI 05:34 05:35 2
26 PAY PAYYANUR 05:48 05:50 2
27 CHV CHARVATTUR 06:04 06:05 2
28 NLE NILESHWAR 06:14 06:15 2
29 KZE KANHANGAD 06:23 06:25 2
30 KGQ KASARAGOD 06:43 06:45 2
31 MAQ MANGALORE 08:05 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 16604-TVC MAQ MAVELI EXPRESS

  1. What is 16604-TVC MAQ MAVELI EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    16604-TVC MAQ MAVELI EXPRESS runs Daily between THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL and MANGALOREStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 16604-TVC MAQ MAVELI EXPRESS from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL to MANGALORE?
    16604-TVC MAQ MAVELI EXPRESS from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL at 19:25 and arrives MANGALORE at 08:05 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 16604-TVC MAQ MAVELI EXPRESS covers?
    16604-TVC MAQ MAVELI EXPRESS covers total distance of 619 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 16604-TVC MAQ MAVELI EXPRESS?
    16604-TVC MAQ MAVELI EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 51 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 16604-TVC MAQ MAVELI EXPRESS?
    16604-TVC MAQ MAVELI EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 12 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 16604-TVC MAQ MAVELI EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 31 major stations i.e. THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL(TVC), VARKALA(VAK), PARAVUR(PVU), KOLLAM JN(QLN), KARUNAGAPALLI(KPY), KAYANKULAM(KYJ), HARIPAD(HAD), AMBALA PUZHA(AMPA), ALAPPUZHA(ALLP), MARARIKULAM(MAKM), CHERTHALA(SRTL), TURAVUR(TUVR), ERNAKULAM JN(ERS), ALUVA(AWY), THRISUR(TCR), SHORANUR JN(SRR), KUTTIPPURAM(KTU), TIRUR(TIR), KOZHIKKODE(CLT), QUILANDI(QLD), VADAKARA(BDJ), MAHE(MAHE), THALASSERY(TLY), KANNUR(CAN), PAYANGADI(PAZ), PAYYANUR(PAY), CHARVATTUR(CHV), NILESHWAR(NLE), KANHANGAD(KZE), KASARAGOD(KGQ), MANGALORE(MAQ),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Eranakulam Junction and Mangalore Cntl
  2. Trivandrum Cntl and Eranakulam Junction
  3. Trivandrum Cntl and Mangalore Cntl
  4. Kollam Junction and Mangalore Cntl
  5. Kayankulam Junction and Eranakulam Junction
  6. Aluva and Mangalore Cntl
  7. Kasaragod and Mangalore Cntl
  8. Thalassery and Mangalore Cntl
  9. Kayankulam Junction and Mangalore Cntl
  10. Trivandrum Cntl and Payyanur

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System