Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

16603 MAVELI EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

16603-MAVELI EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 16603-MAVELI EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 16603-MAVELI EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between MANGALORE and THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL Stations. It covers total journey of 383.78 miles / 619 Kilometers in just 13 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Daily.

16603-MAVELI EXPRESS departs from MANGALORE at 17:45 and arrives THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL at 07:25 Daily. it has total 32 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 16603-MAVELI EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know MANGALORE to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at VARKALA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "VARKALA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 16603-MAVELI EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 16603 MAVELI EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
16603 MAVELI EXPRESS MAQ TVC
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MAQ MANGALORE First 17:45 1
2 KGQ KASARAGOD 18:23 18:25 1
3 KZE KANHANGAD 18:43 18:45 1
4 NLE NILESHWAR 18:53 18:55 1
5 CHV CHARVATTUR 19:02 19:03 1
6 PAY PAYYANUR 19:13 19:15 1
7 PAZ PAYANGADI 19:24 19:25 1
8 CAN KANNUR 20:10 20:15 1
9 TLY THALASSERY 20:33 20:35 1
10 MAHE MAHE 20:43 20:45 1
11 BDJ VADAKARA 20:58 21:00 1
12 QLD QUILANDI 21:18 21:20 1
13 CLT KOZHIKKODE 21:50 21:55 1
14 FK FEROK 22:09 22:10 1
15 TIR TIRUR 22:33 22:35 1
16 KTU KUTTIPPURAM 22:53 22:55 1
17 SRR SHORANUR JN 23:45 23:55 1
18 TCR THRISUR 00:52 00:55 2
19 AWY ALUVA 01:43 01:45 2
20 ERS ERNAKULAM JN 02:25 02:30 2
21 TUVR TURAVUR 02:51 02:52 2
22 SRTL CHERTHALA 03:03 03:04 2
23 MAKM MARARIKULAM 03:15 03:16 2
24 ALLP ALAPPUZHA 03:25 03:28 2
25 AMPA AMBALA PUZHA 03:40 03:41 2
26 HAD HARIPAD 04:00 04:01 2
27 KYJ KAYANKULAM 04:48 04:50 2
28 KPY KARUNAGAPALLI 05:20 05:21 2
29 QLN KOLLAM JN 06:00 06:05 2
30 PVU PARAVUR 06:17 06:18 2
31 VAK VARKALA 06:28 06:29 2
32 TVC THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL 07:25 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 16603-MAVELI EXPRESS

  1. What is 16603-MAVELI EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    16603-MAVELI EXPRESS runs Daily between MANGALORE and THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRALStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 16603-MAVELI EXPRESS from MANGALORE to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL?
    16603-MAVELI EXPRESS from MANGALORE at 17:45 and arrives THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL at 07:25 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 16603-MAVELI EXPRESS covers?
    16603-MAVELI EXPRESS covers total distance of 619 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 16603-MAVELI EXPRESS?
    16603-MAVELI EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 47 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 16603-MAVELI EXPRESS?
    16603-MAVELI EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 13 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 16603-MAVELI EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 32 major stations i.e. MANGALORE(MAQ), KASARAGOD(KGQ), KANHANGAD(KZE), NILESHWAR(NLE), CHARVATTUR(CHV), PAYYANUR(PAY), PAYANGADI(PAZ), KANNUR(CAN), THALASSERY(TLY), MAHE(MAHE), VADAKARA(BDJ), QUILANDI(QLD), KOZHIKKODE(CLT), FEROK(FK), TIRUR(TIR), KUTTIPPURAM(KTU), SHORANUR JN(SRR), THRISUR(TCR), ALUVA(AWY), ERNAKULAM JN(ERS), TURAVUR(TUVR), CHERTHALA(SRTL), MARARIKULAM(MAKM), ALAPPUZHA(ALLP), AMBALA PUZHA(AMPA), HARIPAD(HAD), KAYANKULAM(KYJ), KARUNAGAPALLI(KPY), KOLLAM JN(QLN), PARAVUR(PVU), VARKALA(VAK), THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL(TVC),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Eranakulam Junction and Trivandrum Cntl
  2. Mangalore Cntl and Eranakulam Junction
  3. Mangalore Cntl and Trivandrum Cntl
  4. Mangalore Cntl and Kozhikode
  5. Mangalore Cntl and Karunagapalli
  6. Kuttippuram and Eranakulam Junction
  7. Kozhikode and Eranakulam Junction
  8. Vadakara and Trivandrum Cntl
  9. Mangalore Cntl and Kayankulam Junction
  10. Vadakara and Eranakulam Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System