Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

16594 SBC NED EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

16594-SBC NED EXP Train running status

Where is my train 16594-SBC NED EXP now in india.

Train number 16594-SBC NED EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between KSR BENGALURU and NANDED Stations. It covers total journey of 644.18 miles / 1039 Kilometers in just 24 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Daily.

16594-SBC NED EXP departs from KSR BENGALURU at 22:45 and arrives NANDED at 23:30 Daily. it has total 43 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 16594-SBC NED EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KSR BENGALURU to NANDED train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at PURNA JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "PURNA JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 16594-SBC NED EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 16594 SBC NED EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
16594 SBC-NED-EXP SBC NED
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SBC KSR BENGALURU First 22:45 1
2 MWM MALLESWARAM 22:50 22:52 1
3 YPR YASVANTPUR JN 22:58 23:00 1
4 YNK YELAHANKA JN. 23:18 23:20 1
5 DBU DODBALLAPUR 23:39 23:40 1
6 GBD GAURIBIDANUR 00:28 00:30 2
7 HUP HINDUPUR 01:03 01:05 2
8 PKD PENUKONDA 01:39 01:40 2
9 DMM DHARMAVARAM JN 03:10 03:15 2
10 ATP ANANTAPUR 04:19 04:20 2
11 GY GOOTY 05:39 05:40 2
12 GTL GUNTAKAL JN 06:20 06:25 2
13 NRR NAGARUR 07:05 07:06 2
14 AD ADONI 07:18 07:20 2
15 KGL KUPGAL 07:39 07:40 2
16 KO KOSGI 07:49 07:50 2
17 MALM MANTHRALAYAM RD 08:00 08:05 2
18 MTU MATMARI 08:19 08:20 2
19 RC RAICHUR 08:48 08:50 2
20 KSN KRISHNA 09:08 09:10 2
21 SADP SAIDAPUR 09:23 09:25 2
22 YG YADGIR 09:48 09:50 2
23 NW NALWAR 10:09 10:10 2
24 HLKT HALAKATTA 10:28 10:30 2
25 CT CHITTAPUR 11:19 11:20 2
26 MQR MALKHAID ROAD 11:29 11:30 2
27 SEM SERAM 11:39 11:40 2
28 KQT KURGUNTA 11:59 12:00 2
29 TDU TANDUR 12:29 12:30 2
30 VKB VIKARABAD JN 13:25 13:35 2
31 ZB ZAHIRABAD 14:29 14:30 2
32 BIDR BIDAR 15:08 15:10 2
33 BHLK BHALKI 15:39 15:40 2
34 KMNR KAMALNAGAR 16:04 16:05 2
35 UDGR UDGIR 16:24 16:25 2
36 LTRR LATUR ROAD 16:59 17:00 2
37 JOA JANWAL 17:14 17:15 2
38 PNF PANGAON 17:39 17:40 2
39 PRLI PARLI VAIJNATH 19:00 19:10 2
40 GNH GANGAKHER 19:59 20:00 2
41 PBN PARBHANI JN 20:53 20:55 2
42 PAU PURNA JN 21:58 22:00 2
43 NED NANDED 23:30 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 16594-SBC NED EXP

  1. What is 16594-SBC NED EXP train running status / running days?
    16594-SBC NED EXP runs Daily between KSR BENGALURU and NANDEDStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 16594-SBC NED EXP from KSR BENGALURU to NANDED?
    16594-SBC NED EXP from KSR BENGALURU at 22:45 and arrives NANDED at 23:30 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 16594-SBC NED EXP covers?
    16594-SBC NED EXP covers total distance of 1039 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 16594-SBC NED EXP?
    16594-SBC NED EXP runs at an average speed of 43 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 16594-SBC NED EXP?
    16594-SBC NED EXP reaches its destination station in 24 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 16594-SBC NED EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 43 major stations i.e. KSR BENGALURU(SBC), MALLESWARAM(MWM), YASVANTPUR JN(YPR), YELAHANKA JN.(YNK), DODBALLAPUR(DBU), GAURIBIDANUR(GBD), HINDUPUR(HUP), PENUKONDA(PKD), DHARMAVARAM JN(DMM), ANANTAPUR(ATP), GOOTY(GY), GUNTAKAL JN(GTL), NAGARUR(NRR), ADONI(AD), KUPGAL(KGL), KOSGI(KO), MANTHRALAYAM RD(MALM), MATMARI(MTU), RAICHUR(RC), KRISHNA(KSN), SAIDAPUR(SADP), YADGIR(YG), NALWAR(NW), HALAKATTA(HLKT), CHITTAPUR(CT), MALKHAID ROAD(MQR), SERAM(SEM), KURGUNTA(KQT), TANDUR(TDU), VIKARABAD JN(VKB), ZAHIRABAD(ZB), BIDAR(BIDR), BHALKI(BHLK), KAMALNAGAR(KMNR), UDGIR(UDGR), LATUR ROAD(LTRR), JANWAL(JOA), PANGAON(PNF), PARLI VAIJNATH(PRLI), GANGAKHER(GNH), PARBHANI JN(PBN), PURNA JN(PAU), NANDED(NED),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Bangalore Cy Junction and Guntakal Junction
  2. Bangalore Cy Junction and Manthralayam Road
  3. Bangalore Cy Junction and Raichur
  4. Anantapur and Gooty
  5. Bangalore Cy Junction and Adoni
  6. Yesvantpur Junction and Yelhanka Junction
  7. Yadgir and Vikarabad Junction
  8. Gooty and Guntakal Junction
  9. Guntakal Junction and Vikarabad Junction
  10. Yelhanka Junction and Bidar

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System