Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

16593 NED SBC EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

16593-NED SBC EXP Train running status

Where is my train 16593-NED SBC EXP now in india.

Train number 16593-NED SBC EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between NANDED and KSR BENGALURU Stations. It covers total journey of 644.18 miles / 1039 Kilometers in just 23 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Daily.

16593-NED SBC EXP departs from NANDED at 06:00 and arrives KSR BENGALURU at 05:30 Daily. it has total 43 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 16593-NED SBC EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know NANDED to KSR BENGALURU train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MALLESWARAM railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MALLESWARAM" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 16593-NED SBC EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 16593 NED SBC EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
16593 NED-SBC-EXP NED SBC
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NED NANDED First 06:00 1
2 PAU PURNA JN 06:33 06:35 1
3 PBN PARBHANI JN 07:15 07:17 1
4 GNH GANGAKHER 07:49 07:50 1
5 PRLI PARLI VAIJNATH 08:40 08:50 1
6 PNF PANGAON 09:39 09:40 1
7 JOA JANWAL 09:59 10:00 1
8 LTRR LATUR ROAD 10:09 10:10 1
9 UDGR UDGIR 10:39 10:40 1
10 KMNR KAMALNAGAR 10:59 11:00 1
11 BHLK BHALKI 11:27 11:28 1
12 BIDR BIDAR 12:14 12:15 1
13 ZB ZAHIRABAD 12:47 12:48 1
14 VKB VIKARABAD JN 14:30 14:40 1
15 TDU TANDUR 15:33 15:34 1
16 KQT KURGUNTA 15:53 15:54 1
17 SEM SERAM 16:03 16:04 1
18 MQR MALKHAID ROAD 16:13 16:14 1
19 CT CHITTAPUR 16:24 16:25 1
20 HLKT HALAKATTA 17:12 17:13 1
21 NW NALWAR 17:24 17:25 1
22 YG YADGIR 17:44 17:45 1
23 SADP SAIDAPUR 18:04 18:05 1
24 KSN KRISHNA 18:34 18:35 1
25 RC RAICHUR 19:09 19:10 1
26 MTU MATMARI 19:24 19:25 1
27 MALM MANTHRALAYAM RD 19:34 19:35 1
28 KO KOSGI 19:51 19:52 1
29 KGL KUPGAL 20:01 20:02 1
30 AD ADONI 20:19 20:20 1
31 NRR NAGARUR 20:28 20:29 1
32 GTL GUNTAKAL JN 21:15 21:20 1
33 GY GOOTY 21:43 21:45 1
34 ATP ANANTAPUR 22:58 23:00 1
35 DMM DHARMAVARAM JN 00:25 00:30 2
36 PKD PENUKONDA 01:23 01:25 2
37 HUP HINDUPUR 01:59 02:00 2
38 GBD GAURIBIDANUR 02:28 02:30 2
39 DBU DODBALLAPUR 03:19 03:20 2
40 YNK YELAHANKA JN. 03:58 04:00 2
41 YPR YASVANTPUR JN 04:45 04:50 2
42 MWM MALLESWARAM 05:04 05:05 2
43 SBC KSR BENGALURU 05:30 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 16593-NED SBC EXP

  1. What is 16593-NED SBC EXP train running status / running days?
    16593-NED SBC EXP runs Daily between NANDED and KSR BENGALURUStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 16593-NED SBC EXP from NANDED to KSR BENGALURU?
    16593-NED SBC EXP from NANDED at 06:00 and arrives KSR BENGALURU at 05:30 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 16593-NED SBC EXP covers?
    16593-NED SBC EXP covers total distance of 1039 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 16593-NED SBC EXP?
    16593-NED SBC EXP runs at an average speed of 45 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 16593-NED SBC EXP?
    16593-NED SBC EXP reaches its destination station in 23 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 16593-NED SBC EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 43 major stations i.e. NANDED(NED), PURNA JN(PAU), PARBHANI JN(PBN), GANGAKHER(GNH), PARLI VAIJNATH(PRLI), PANGAON(PNF), JANWAL(JOA), LATUR ROAD(LTRR), UDGIR(UDGR), KAMALNAGAR(KMNR), BHALKI(BHLK), BIDAR(BIDR), ZAHIRABAD(ZB), VIKARABAD JN(VKB), TANDUR(TDU), KURGUNTA(KQT), SERAM(SEM), MALKHAID ROAD(MQR), CHITTAPUR(CT), HALAKATTA(HLKT), NALWAR(NW), YADGIR(YG), SAIDAPUR(SADP), KRISHNA(KSN), RAICHUR(RC), MATMARI(MTU), MANTHRALAYAM RD(MALM), KOSGI(KO), KUPGAL(KGL), ADONI(AD), NAGARUR(NRR), GUNTAKAL JN(GTL), GOOTY(GY), ANANTAPUR(ATP), DHARMAVARAM JN(DMM), PENUKONDA(PKD), HINDUPUR(HUP), GAURIBIDANUR(GBD), DODBALLAPUR(DBU), YELAHANKA JN.(YNK), YASVANTPUR JN(YPR), MALLESWARAM(MWM), KSR BENGALURU(SBC),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Raichur and Bangalore Cy Junction
  2. Hindupur and Bangalore Cy Junction
  3. Anantapur and Bangalore Cy Junction
  4. Manthralayam Road and Bangalore Cy Junction
  5. Guntakal Junction and Bangalore Cy Junction
  6. Yadgir and Bangalore Cy Junction
  7. Gooty and Bangalore Cy Junction
  8. Dharmavaram Junction and Bangalore Cy Junction
  9. Purna Junction and Hindupur
  10. Tandur and Bangalore Cy Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System