Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

16592 MYS UBL HAMPI EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

16592-MYS UBL HAMPI EXP Train running status

Where is my train 16592-MYS UBL HAMPI EXP now in india.

Train number 16592-MYS UBL HAMPI EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between MYSORE JN and HUBLI JN Stations. It covers total journey of 420.98 miles / 679 Kilometers in just 15 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Daily.

16592-MYS UBL HAMPI EXP departs from MYSORE JN at 19:00 and arrives HUBLI JN at 10:40 Daily. it has total 30 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 16592-MYS UBL HAMPI EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know MYSORE JN to HUBLI JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SISVINHALLI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SISVINHALLI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 16592-MYS UBL HAMPI EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 16592 MYS UBL HAMPI EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
16592 MYS-UBL HAMPI EXP MYS UBL
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MYS MYSORE JN First 19:00 1
2 PANP PANDAVAPURA 19:19 19:20 1
3 MYA MANDYA 19:38 19:40 1
4 MAD MADDUR 19:59 20:00 1
5 CPT CHANNAPATNA 20:19 20:20 1
6 RMGM RAMANAGARAM 20:34 20:35 1
7 BID BIDADI 20:49 20:50 1
8 KGI KENGERI 21:08 21:10 1
9 SBC KSR BENGALURU 21:55 22:05 1
10 MWM MALLESWARAM 22:13 22:14 1
11 YPR YASVANTPUR JN 22:20 22:22 1
12 YNK YELAHANKA JN. 22:38 22:40 1
13 DBU DODBALLAPUR 22:59 23:00 1
14 GBD GAURIBIDANUR 23:38 23:40 1
15 HUP HINDUPUR 00:04 00:05 2
16 PKD PENUKONDA 00:48 00:50 2
17 DMM DHARMAVARAM JN 01:55 02:00 2
18 ATP ANANTAPUR 02:38 02:40 2
19 GTL GUNTAKAL JN 04:45 04:50 2
20 BAY BELLARY JN 05:58 06:00 2
21 TNGL TORANAGALLU 06:33 06:35 2
22 HPT HOSPET JN 07:10 07:15 2
23 MRB MUNIRABAD 07:23 07:25 2
24 KBL KOPPAL 07:58 08:00 2
25 BNP BHANAPUR 08:08 08:10 2
26 KGX KANGINHAL 08:49 08:50 2
27 GDG GADAG JN 08:58 09:00 2
28 NGR ANNIGERI 09:24 09:25 2
29 SVHE SISVINHALLI 09:44 09:45 2
30 UBL HUBLI JN 10:40 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 16592-MYS UBL HAMPI EXP

  1. What is 16592-MYS UBL HAMPI EXP train running status / running days?
    16592-MYS UBL HAMPI EXP runs Daily between MYSORE JN and HUBLI JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 16592-MYS UBL HAMPI EXP from MYSORE JN to HUBLI JN?
    16592-MYS UBL HAMPI EXP from MYSORE JN at 19:00 and arrives HUBLI JN at 10:40 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 16592-MYS UBL HAMPI EXP covers?
    16592-MYS UBL HAMPI EXP covers total distance of 679 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 16592-MYS UBL HAMPI EXP?
    16592-MYS UBL HAMPI EXP runs at an average speed of 45 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 16592-MYS UBL HAMPI EXP?
    16592-MYS UBL HAMPI EXP reaches its destination station in 15 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 16592-MYS UBL HAMPI EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 30 major stations i.e. MYSORE JN(MYS), PANDAVAPURA(PANP), MANDYA(MYA), MADDUR(MAD), CHANNAPATNA(CPT), RAMANAGARAM(RMGM), BIDADI(BID), KENGERI(KGI), KSR BENGALURU(SBC), MALLESWARAM(MWM), YASVANTPUR JN(YPR), YELAHANKA JN.(YNK), DODBALLAPUR(DBU), GAURIBIDANUR(GBD), HINDUPUR(HUP), PENUKONDA(PKD), DHARMAVARAM JN(DMM), ANANTAPUR(ATP), GUNTAKAL JN(GTL), BELLARY JN(BAY), TORANAGALLU(TNGL), HOSPET JN(HPT), MUNIRABAD(MRB), KOPPAL(KBL), BHANAPUR(BNP), KANGINHAL(KGX), GADAG JN(GDG), ANNIGERI(NGR), SISVINHALLI(SVHE), HUBLI JN(UBL),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Mysore Junction and Yelhanka Junction
  2. Mandya and Yelhanka Junction
  3. Kengeri and Yelhanka Junction
  4. Bangalore Cy Junction and Guntakal Junction
  5. Mandya and Guntakal Junction
  6. Yesvantpur Junction and Yelhanka Junction
  7. Mandya and Hindupur
  8. Koppal and Hubli Junction
  9. Mandya and Kengeri
  10. Mandya and Hubli Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System