Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

16591 UBL MYS HAMPI EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

16591-UBL MYS HAMPI EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 16591-UBL MYS HAMPI EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 16591-UBL MYS HAMPI EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between HUBLI JN and MYSORE JN Stations. It covers total journey of 420.98 miles / 679 Kilometers in just 14 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Daily.

16591-UBL MYS HAMPI EXPRESS departs from HUBLI JN at 18:20 and arrives MYSORE JN at 09:15 Daily. it has total 30 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 16591-UBL MYS HAMPI EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HUBLI JN to MYSORE JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at PANDAVAPURA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "PANDAVAPURA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 16591-UBL MYS HAMPI EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 16591 UBL MYS HAMPI EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
16591 UBL-MYS HAMPI EXPRESS UBL MYS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 UBL HUBLI JN First 18:20 1
2 SVHE SISVINHALLI 18:34 18:35 1
3 NGR ANNIGERI 18:54 18:55 1
4 GDG GADAG JN 19:28 19:30 1
5 KGX KANGINHAL 19:38 19:40 1
6 BNP BHANAPUR 20:14 20:15 1
7 KBL KOPPAL 20:24 20:25 1
8 MRB MUNIRABAD 20:44 20:45 1
9 HPT HOSPET JN 21:25 21:30 1
10 TNGL TORANAGALLU 21:54 21:55 1
11 BAY BELLARY JN 22:40 22:45 1
12 GTL GUNTAKAL JN 23:30 23:35 1
13 ATP ANANTAPUR 00:58 01:00 2
14 DMM DHARMAVARAM JN 02:10 02:15 2
15 PKD PENUKONDA 02:44 02:45 2
16 HUP HINDUPUR 03:18 03:20 2
17 GBD GAURIBIDANUR 03:43 03:45 2
18 DBU DODBALLAPUR 04:28 04:30 2
19 YNK YELAHANKA JN. 05:08 05:10 2
20 YPR YASVANTPUR JN 05:40 05:45 2
21 MWM MALLESWARAM 05:54 05:55 2
22 SBC KSR BENGALURU 06:05 06:30 2
23 KGI KENGERI 06:44 06:45 2
24 BID BIDADI 07:04 07:05 2
25 RMGM RAMANAGARAM 07:17 07:18 2
26 CPT CHANNAPATNA 07:29 07:30 2
27 MAD MADDUR 07:44 07:45 2
28 MYA MANDYA 08:03 08:05 2
29 PANP PANDAVAPURA 08:29 08:30 2
30 MYS MYSORE JN 09:15 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 16591-UBL MYS HAMPI EXPRESS

  1. What is 16591-UBL MYS HAMPI EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    16591-UBL MYS HAMPI EXPRESS runs Daily between HUBLI JN and MYSORE JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 16591-UBL MYS HAMPI EXPRESS from HUBLI JN to MYSORE JN?
    16591-UBL MYS HAMPI EXPRESS from HUBLI JN at 18:20 and arrives MYSORE JN at 09:15 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 16591-UBL MYS HAMPI EXPRESS covers?
    16591-UBL MYS HAMPI EXPRESS covers total distance of 679 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 16591-UBL MYS HAMPI EXPRESS?
    16591-UBL MYS HAMPI EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 48 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 16591-UBL MYS HAMPI EXPRESS?
    16591-UBL MYS HAMPI EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 14 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 16591-UBL MYS HAMPI EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 30 major stations i.e. HUBLI JN(UBL), SISVINHALLI(SVHE), ANNIGERI(NGR), GADAG JN(GDG), KANGINHAL(KGX), BHANAPUR(BNP), KOPPAL(KBL), MUNIRABAD(MRB), HOSPET JN(HPT), TORANAGALLU(TNGL), BELLARY JN(BAY), GUNTAKAL JN(GTL), ANANTAPUR(ATP), DHARMAVARAM JN(DMM), PENUKONDA(PKD), HINDUPUR(HUP), GAURIBIDANUR(GBD), DODBALLAPUR(DBU), YELAHANKA JN.(YNK), YASVANTPUR JN(YPR), MALLESWARAM(MWM), KSR BENGALURU(SBC), KENGERI(KGI), BIDADI(BID), RAMANAGARAM(RMGM), CHANNAPATNA(CPT), MADDUR(MAD), MANDYA(MYA), PANDAVAPURA(PANP), MYSORE JN(MYS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Dharmavaram Junction and Bangalore Cy Junction
  2. Hubli Junction and Bangalore Cy Junction
  3. Gadag Junction and Bangalore Cy Junction
  4. Hindupur and Bangalore Cy Junction
  5. Anantapur and Bangalore Cy Junction
  6. Guntakal Junction and Bangalore Cy Junction
  7. Yelhanka Junction and Mandya
  8. Yelhanka Junction and Mysore Junction
  9. Hubli Junction and Anantapur
  10. Anantapur and Mandya

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System